Paradigm of ferio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiōferīmus
2ndferīsferītis
3rdferitferiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiorferīmur
2ndferīris, ferīre (short_form)ferīminī
3rdferīturferiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiēbam, ferībam (metriāgratia)feriēbāmus, ferībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndferiēbās, ferībās (metriāgratia)feriēbātis, ferībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdferiēbat, ferībat (metriāgratia)feriēbant, ferībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiēbar, ferībar (metriāgratia)feriēbāmur, ferībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndferiēbāris, ferībāris (metriāgratia), feriēbāre (short_form), ferībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)feriēbāminī, ferībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdferiēbātur, ferībātur (metriāgratia)feriēbantur, ferībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiamferiēmus
2ndferiēsferiētis
3rdferietferient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferiarferiēmur
2ndferiēris, feriēre (short_form)feriēminī
3rdferiēturferientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferiamferiāmus
2ndferiāsferiātis
3rdferiatferiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferiarferiāmur
2ndferiāris, feriāre (short_form)feriāminī
3rdferiāturferiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferīremferīrēmus
2ndferīrēsferīrētis
3rdferīretferīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferīrerferīrēmur
2ndferīrēris, ferīrēre (short_form)ferīrēminī
3rdferīrēturferīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferīferīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferīreferīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferītōferītōte
3rdferītōferiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferītor 
3rdferītorferiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ferīre
Present Passive Infinitive
ferīrī, ferīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
feriēns, ferientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
feriendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiensferientēs
Genitiveferientisferientium, ferientum (rare)
Dativeferientīferientibus
Accusativeferientemferientīs, ferientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeferientī, feriente (alt_form_2)ferientibus
Vocativeferiensferientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiensferientēs
Genitiveferientisferientium, ferientum (rare)
Dativeferientīferientibus
Accusativeferientemferientīs, ferientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeferientī, feriente (alt_form_2)ferientibus
Vocativeferiensferientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiensferientia
Genitiveferientisferientium, ferientum (rare)
Dativeferientīferientibus
Accusativeferiensferientia
Ablativeferientī, feriente (alt_form_2)ferientibus
Vocativeferiensferientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiendusferiendī
Genitiveferiendīferiendōrum
Dativeferiendōferiendīs
Accusativeferiendumferiendōs
Ablativeferiendōferiendīs
Vocativeferiendeferiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiendaferiendae
Genitiveferiendaeferiendārum
Dativeferiendaeferiendīs
Accusativeferiendamferiendās
Ablativeferiendāferiendīs
Vocativeferiendaferiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferiendumferienda
Genitiveferiendīferiendōrum
Dativeferiendōferiendīs
Accusativeferiendumferienda
Ablativeferiendōferiendīs
Vocativeferiendumferienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right