Paradigm of felix (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlixfēlīcēs
Genitivefēlīcisfēlīcium, fēlīcum (alt_form_2)
Dativefēlīcīfēlīcibus
Accusativefēlīcemfēlīcīs, fēlīcēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēlīcī, fēlīce (alt_form_2)fēlīcibus
Vocativefēlixfēlīcēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlixfēlīcēs
Genitivefēlīcisfēlīcium, fēlīcum (alt_form_2)
Dativefēlīcīfēlīcibus
Accusativefēlīcemfēlīcīs, fēlīcēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēlīcī, fēlīce (alt_form_2)fēlīcibus
Vocativefēlixfēlīcēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlixfēlīcia, fēlīca (alt_form_2)
Genitivefēlīcisfēlīcium, fēlīcum (alt_form_2)
Dativefēlīcīfēlīcibus
Accusativefēlixfēlīcia, fēlīca (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēlīcī, fēlīce (alt_form_2)fēlīcibus
Vocativefēlixfēlīcia, fēlīca (alt_form_2)
Adverbial (Positive)
fēlīciter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīciorfēlīciorēs
Genitivefēlīciorisfēlīciorum
Dativefēlīciorīfēlīcioribus
Accusativefēlīcioremfēlīciorīs, fēlīciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēlīciorefēlīcioribus
Vocativefēlīciorfēlīciorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīciorfēlīciorēs
Genitivefēlīciorisfēlīciorum
Dativefēlīciorīfēlīcioribus
Accusativefēlīcioremfēlīciorīs, fēlīciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēlīciorefēlīcioribus
Vocativefēlīciorfēlīciorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīciusfēlīciora
Genitivefēlīciorisfēlīciorum
Dativefēlīciorīfēlīcioribus
Accusativefēlīciusfēlīciora
Ablativefēlīciorefēlīcioribus
Vocativefēlīciusfēlīciora
Adverbial (Comparative)
fēlīcius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīcissimusfēlīcissimī
Genitivefēlīcissimīfēlīcissimōrum
Dativefēlīcissimōfēlīcissimīs
Accusativefēlīcissimumfēlīcissimōs
Ablativefēlīcissimōfēlīcissimīs
Vocativefēlīcissimefēlīcissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīcissimafēlīcissimae
Genitivefēlīcissimaefēlīcissimārum
Dativefēlīcissimaefēlīcissimīs
Accusativefēlīcissimamfēlīcissimās
Ablativefēlīcissimāfēlīcissimīs
Vocativefēlīcissimafēlīcissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēlīcissimumfēlīcissima
Genitivefēlīcissimīfēlīcissimōrum
Dativefēlīcissimōfēlīcissimīs
Accusativefēlīcissimumfēlīcissima
Ablativefēlīcissimōfēlīcissimīs
Vocativefēlīcissimumfēlīcissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
fēlīcissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right