Paradigm of fatuor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuōfatuāmus
2ndfatuāsfatuātis
3rdfatuatfatuant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuorfatuāmur
2ndfatuāris, fatuāre (short_form)fatuāminī
3rdfatuāturfatuantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuābamfatuābāmus
2ndfatuābāsfatuābātis
3rdfatuābatfatuābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuābarfatuābāmur
2ndfatuābāris, fatuābāre (short_form)fatuābāminī
3rdfatuābāturfatuābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuābōfatuābimus
2ndfatuābisfatuābitis
3rdfatuābitfatuābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfatuāborfatuābimur
2ndfatuāberis, fatuābere (short_form)fatuābiminī
3rdfatuābiturfatuābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfatuemfatuēmus
2ndfatuēsfatuētis
3rdfatuetfatuent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfatuerfatuēmur
2ndfatuēris, fatuēre (short_form)fatuēminī
3rdfatuēturfatuentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfatuāremfatuārēmus
2ndfatuārēsfatuārētis
3rdfatuāretfatuārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfatuārerfatuārēmur
2ndfatuārēris, fatuārēre (short_form)fatuārēminī
3rdfatuārēturfatuārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfatuāfatuāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfatuārefatuāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfatuātōfatuātōte
3rdfatuātōfatuantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfatuātor 
3rdfatuātorfatuantor
Present Active Infinitive
fatuāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fatuārī, fatuārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
fatuāns, fatuantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
fatuandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuansfatuantēs
Genitivefatuantisfatuantium, fatuantum (rare)
Dativefatuantīfatuantibus
Accusativefatuantemfatuantīs, fatuantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefatuantī, fatuante (alt_form_2)fatuantibus
Vocativefatuansfatuantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuansfatuantēs
Genitivefatuantisfatuantium, fatuantum (rare)
Dativefatuantīfatuantibus
Accusativefatuantemfatuantīs, fatuantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefatuantī, fatuante (alt_form_2)fatuantibus
Vocativefatuansfatuantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuansfatuantia
Genitivefatuantisfatuantium, fatuantum (rare)
Dativefatuantīfatuantibus
Accusativefatuansfatuantia
Ablativefatuantī, fatuante (alt_form_2)fatuantibus
Vocativefatuansfatuantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuandusfatuandī
Genitivefatuandīfatuandōrum
Dativefatuandōfatuandīs
Accusativefatuandumfatuandōs
Ablativefatuandōfatuandīs
Vocativefatuandefatuandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuandafatuandae
Genitivefatuandaefatuandārum
Dativefatuandaefatuandīs
Accusativefatuandamfatuandās
Ablativefatuandāfatuandīs
Vocativefatuandafatuandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefatuandumfatuanda
Genitivefatuandīfatuandōrum
Dativefatuandōfatuandīs
Accusativefatuandumfatuanda
Ablativefatuandōfatuandīs
Vocativefatuandumfatuanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right