Paradigm of fascino (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascinōfascināmus
2ndfascināsfascinātis
3rdfascinatfascinant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascinorfascināmur
2ndfascināris, fascināre (short_form)fascināminī
3rdfascināturfascinantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascinābamfascinābāmus
2ndfascinābāsfascinābātis
3rdfascinābatfascinābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascinābarfascinābāmur
2ndfascinābāris, fascinābāre (short_form)fascinābāminī
3rdfascinābāturfascinābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascinābōfascinābimus
2ndfascinābisfascinābitis
3rdfascinābitfascinābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfascināborfascinābimur
2ndfascināberis, fascinābere (short_form)fascinābiminī
3rdfascinābiturfascinābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfascinemfascinēmus
2ndfascinēsfascinētis
3rdfascinetfascinent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfascinerfascinēmur
2ndfascinēris, fascinēre (short_form)fascinēminī
3rdfascinēturfascinentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfascināremfascinārēmus
2ndfascinārēsfascinārētis
3rdfascināretfascinārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfascinārerfascinārēmur
2ndfascinārēris, fascinārēre (short_form)fascinārēminī
3rdfascinārēturfascinārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfascināfascināte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfascinārefascināminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfascinātōfascinātōte
3rdfascinātōfascinantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfascinātor 
3rdfascinātorfascinantor
Present Active Infinitive
fascināre
Present Passive Infinitive
fascinārī, fascinārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
fascināns, fascinantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
fascinandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinansfascinantēs
Genitivefascinantisfascinantium, fascinantum (rare)
Dativefascinantīfascinantibus
Accusativefascinantemfascinantīs, fascinantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefascinantī, fascinante (alt_form_2)fascinantibus
Vocativefascinansfascinantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinansfascinantēs
Genitivefascinantisfascinantium, fascinantum (rare)
Dativefascinantīfascinantibus
Accusativefascinantemfascinantīs, fascinantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefascinantī, fascinante (alt_form_2)fascinantibus
Vocativefascinansfascinantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinansfascinantia
Genitivefascinantisfascinantium, fascinantum (rare)
Dativefascinantīfascinantibus
Accusativefascinansfascinantia
Ablativefascinantī, fascinante (alt_form_2)fascinantibus
Vocativefascinansfascinantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinandusfascinandī
Genitivefascinandīfascinandōrum
Dativefascinandōfascinandīs
Accusativefascinandumfascinandōs
Ablativefascinandōfascinandīs
Vocativefascinandefascinandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinandafascinandae
Genitivefascinandaefascinandārum
Dativefascinandaefascinandīs
Accusativefascinandamfascinandās
Ablativefascinandāfascinandīs
Vocativefascinandafascinandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefascinandumfascinanda
Genitivefascinandīfascinandōrum
Dativefascinandōfascinandīs
Accusativefascinandumfascinanda
Ablativefascinandōfascinandīs
Vocativefascinandumfascinanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right