Paradigm of famescens (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescensfamescentēs
Genitivefamescentisfamescentium, famescentum (alt_form_2)
Dativefamescentīfamescentibus
Accusativefamescentemfamescentīs, famescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefamescentī, famescente (alt_form_2)famescentibus
Vocativefamescensfamescentēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescensfamescentēs
Genitivefamescentisfamescentium, famescentum (alt_form_2)
Dativefamescentīfamescentibus
Accusativefamescentemfamescentīs, famescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefamescentī, famescente (alt_form_2)famescentibus
Vocativefamescensfamescentēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescensfamescentia, famescenta (alt_form_2)
Genitivefamescentisfamescentium, famescentum (alt_form_2)
Dativefamescentīfamescentibus
Accusativefamescensfamescentia, famescenta (alt_form_2)
Ablativefamescentī, famescente (alt_form_2)famescentibus
Vocativefamescensfamescentia, famescenta (alt_form_2)
Adverbial (Positive)
famescenter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentiorfamescentiorēs
Genitivefamescentiorisfamescentiorum
Dativefamescentiorīfamescentioribus
Accusativefamescentioremfamescentiorīs, famescentiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefamescentiorefamescentioribus
Vocativefamescentiorfamescentiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentiorfamescentiorēs
Genitivefamescentiorisfamescentiorum
Dativefamescentiorīfamescentioribus
Accusativefamescentioremfamescentiorīs, famescentiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefamescentiorefamescentioribus
Vocativefamescentiorfamescentiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentiusfamescentiora
Genitivefamescentiorisfamescentiorum
Dativefamescentiorīfamescentioribus
Accusativefamescentiusfamescentiora
Ablativefamescentiorefamescentioribus
Vocativefamescentiusfamescentiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
famescentius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentissimusfamescentissimī
Genitivefamescentissimīfamescentissimōrum
Dativefamescentissimōfamescentissimīs
Accusativefamescentissimumfamescentissimōs
Ablativefamescentissimōfamescentissimīs
Vocativefamescentissimefamescentissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentissimafamescentissimae
Genitivefamescentissimaefamescentissimārum
Dativefamescentissimaefamescentissimīs
Accusativefamescentissimamfamescentissimās
Ablativefamescentissimāfamescentissimīs
Vocativefamescentissimafamescentissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefamescentissimumfamescentissima
Genitivefamescentissimīfamescentissimōrum
Dativefamescentissimōfamescentissimīs
Accusativefamescentissimumfamescentissima
Ablativefamescentissimōfamescentissimīs
Vocativefamescentissimumfamescentissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
famescentissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right