Paradigm of fallax (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallaxfallācēs
Genitivefallācisfallācium, fallācum (alt_form_2)
Dativefallācīfallācibus
Accusativefallācemfallācīs, fallācēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefallācī, fallāce (alt_form_2)fallācibus
Vocativefallaxfallācēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallaxfallācēs
Genitivefallācisfallācium, fallācum (alt_form_2)
Dativefallācīfallācibus
Accusativefallācemfallācīs, fallācēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefallācī, fallāce (alt_form_2)fallācibus
Vocativefallaxfallācēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallaxfallācia, fallāca (alt_form_2)
Genitivefallācisfallācium, fallācum (alt_form_2)
Dativefallācīfallācibus
Accusativefallaxfallācia, fallāca (alt_form_2)
Ablativefallācī, fallāce (alt_form_2)fallācibus
Vocativefallaxfallācia, fallāca (alt_form_2)
Adverbial (Positive)
fallāciter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallāciorfallāciorēs
Genitivefallāciorisfallāciorum
Dativefallāciorīfallācioribus
Accusativefallācioremfallāciorīs, fallāciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefallāciorefallācioribus
Vocativefallāciorfallāciorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallāciorfallāciorēs
Genitivefallāciorisfallāciorum
Dativefallāciorīfallācioribus
Accusativefallācioremfallāciorīs, fallāciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefallāciorefallācioribus
Vocativefallāciorfallāciorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallāciusfallāciora
Genitivefallāciorisfallāciorum
Dativefallāciorīfallācioribus
Accusativefallāciusfallāciora
Ablativefallāciorefallācioribus
Vocativefallāciusfallāciora
Adverbial (Comparative)
fallācius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallācissimusfallācissimī
Genitivefallācissimīfallācissimōrum
Dativefallācissimōfallācissimīs
Accusativefallācissimumfallācissimōs
Ablativefallācissimōfallācissimīs
Vocativefallācissimefallācissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallācissimafallācissimae
Genitivefallācissimaefallācissimārum
Dativefallācissimaefallācissimīs
Accusativefallācissimamfallācissimās
Ablativefallācissimāfallācissimīs
Vocativefallācissimafallācissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefallācissimumfallācissima
Genitivefallācissimīfallācissimōrum
Dativefallācissimōfallācissimīs
Accusativefallācissimumfallācissima
Ablativefallācissimōfallācissimīs
Vocativefallācissimumfallācissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
fallācissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right