Paradigm of fabalis, fabulis (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālisfabālēs
Genitivefabālisfabālium, fabālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabālīfabālibus
Accusativefabālemfabālīs, fabālēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabālīfabālibus
Vocativefabālisfabālēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālisfabālēs
Genitivefabālisfabālium, fabālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabālīfabālibus
Accusativefabālemfabālīs, fabālēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabālīfabālibus
Vocativefabālisfabālēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālefabālia
Genitivefabālisfabālium, fabālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabālīfabālibus
Accusativefabālefabālia
Ablativefabālīfabālibus
Vocativefabālefabālia
Adverbial (Positive)
fabāliter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabāliorfabāliorēs
Genitivefabāliorisfabāliorum
Dativefabāliorīfabālioribus
Accusativefabālioremfabāliorīs, fabāliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabāliorefabālioribus
Vocativefabāliorfabāliorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabāliorfabāliorēs
Genitivefabāliorisfabāliorum
Dativefabāliorīfabālioribus
Accusativefabālioremfabāliorīs, fabāliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabāliorefabālioribus
Vocativefabāliorfabāliorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabāliusfabāliora
Genitivefabāliorisfabāliorum
Dativefabāliorīfabālioribus
Accusativefabāliusfabāliora
Ablativefabāliorefabālioribus
Vocativefabāliusfabāliora
Adverbial (Comparative)
fabālius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālissimusfabālissimī
Genitivefabālissimīfabālissimōrum
Dativefabālissimōfabālissimīs
Accusativefabālissimumfabālissimōs
Ablativefabālissimōfabālissimīs
Vocativefabālissimefabālissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālissimafabālissimae
Genitivefabālissimaefabālissimārum
Dativefabālissimaefabālissimīs
Accusativefabālissimamfabālissimās
Ablativefabālissimāfabālissimīs
Vocativefabālissimafabālissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabālissimumfabālissima
Genitivefabālissimīfabālissimōrum
Dativefabālissimōfabālissimīs
Accusativefabālissimumfabālissima
Ablativefabālissimōfabālissimīs
Vocativefabālissimumfabālissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
fabālissimē

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlisfabūlēs
Genitivefabūlisfabūlium, fabūlum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabūlīfabūlibus
Accusativefabūlemfabūlīs, fabūlēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabūlīfabūlibus
Vocativefabūlisfabūlēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlisfabūlēs
Genitivefabūlisfabūlium, fabūlum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabūlīfabūlibus
Accusativefabūlemfabūlīs, fabūlēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabūlīfabūlibus
Vocativefabūlisfabūlēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlefabūlia
Genitivefabūlisfabūlium, fabūlum (metriāgratia)
Dativefabūlīfabūlibus
Accusativefabūlefabūlia
Ablativefabūlīfabūlibus
Vocativefabūlefabūlia
Adverbial (Positive)
fabūliter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūliorfabūliorēs
Genitivefabūliorisfabūliorum
Dativefabūliorīfabūlioribus
Accusativefabūlioremfabūliorīs, fabūliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabūliorefabūlioribus
Vocativefabūliorfabūliorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūliorfabūliorēs
Genitivefabūliorisfabūliorum
Dativefabūliorīfabūlioribus
Accusativefabūlioremfabūliorīs, fabūliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefabūliorefabūlioribus
Vocativefabūliorfabūliorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūliusfabūliora
Genitivefabūliorisfabūliorum
Dativefabūliorīfabūlioribus
Accusativefabūliusfabūliora
Ablativefabūliorefabūlioribus
Vocativefabūliusfabūliora
Adverbial (Comparative)
fabūlius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlissimusfabūlissimī
Genitivefabūlissimīfabūlissimōrum
Dativefabūlissimōfabūlissimīs
Accusativefabūlissimumfabūlissimōs
Ablativefabūlissimōfabūlissimīs
Vocativefabūlissimefabūlissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlissimafabūlissimae
Genitivefabūlissimaefabūlissimārum
Dativefabūlissimaefabūlissimīs
Accusativefabūlissimamfabūlissimās
Ablativefabūlissimāfabūlissimīs
Vocativefabūlissimafabūlissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefabūlissimumfabūlissima
Genitivefabūlissimīfabūlissimōrum
Dativefabūlissimōfabūlissimīs
Accusativefabūlissimumfabūlissima
Ablativefabūlissimōfabūlissimīs
Vocativefabūlissimumfabūlissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
fabūlissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right