Paradigm of ex-ulcero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerōexulcerāmus
2ndexulcerāsexulcerātis
3rdexulceratexulcerant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerorexulcerāmur
2ndexulcerāris, exulcerāre (short_form)exulcerāminī
3rdexulcerāturexulcerantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerābamexulcerābāmus
2ndexulcerābāsexulcerābātis
3rdexulcerābatexulcerābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerābarexulcerābāmur
2ndexulcerābāris, exulcerābāre (short_form)exulcerābāminī
3rdexulcerābāturexulcerābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerābōexulcerābimus
2ndexulcerābisexulcerābitis
3rdexulcerābitexulcerābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāborexulcerābimur
2ndexulcerāberis, exulcerābere (short_form)exulcerābiminī
3rdexulcerābiturexulcerābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāvīexulcerāvimus
2ndexulcerāvistī, exulcerāvtī (colloquial)exulcerāvistis
3rdexulcerāvitexulcerāvērunt, exulcerāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerātus, -a, -um sumexulcerātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexulcerātus, -a, -um esexulcerātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexulcerātus, -a, -um estexulcerātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāveramexulcerāverāmus
2ndexulcerāverāsexulcerāverātis
3rdexulcerāveratexulcerāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerātus, -a, -um eramexulcerātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexulcerātus, -a, -um erāsexulcerātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexulcerātus, -a, -um eratexulcerātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāverōexulcerāverimus
2ndexulcerāverisexulcerāveritis
3rdexulcerāveritexulcerāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerātus, -a, -um erōexulcerātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexulcerātus, -a, -um erisexulcerātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexulcerātus, -a, -um eritexulcerātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulceremexulcerēmus
2ndexulcerēsexulcerētis
3rdexulceretexulcerent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcererexulcerēmur
2ndexulcerēris, exulcerēre (short_form)exulcerēminī
3rdexulcerēturexulcerentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāremexulcerārēmus
2ndexulcerārēsexulcerārētis
3rdexulcerāretexulcerārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerārerexulcerārēmur
2ndexulcerārēris, exulcerārēre (short_form)exulcerārēminī
3rdexulcerārēturexulcerārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāverimexulcerāverīmus
2ndexulcerāverīsexulcerāverītis
3rdexulcerāveritexulcerāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerātus, -a, -um simexulcerātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexulcerātus, -a, -um sīsexulcerātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexulcerātus, -a, -um sitexulcerātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerāvissemexulcerāvissēmus
2ndexulcerāvissēsexulcerāvissētis
3rdexulcerāvissetexulcerāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexulcerātus, -a, -um essemexulcerātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexulcerātus, -a, -um essēsexulcerātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexulcerātus, -a, -um essetexulcerātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexulcerāexulcerāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexulcerāreexulcerāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexulcerātōexulcerātōte
3rdexulcerātōexulcerantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexulcerātor 
3rdexulcerātorexulcerantor
Present Active Infinitive
exulcerāre
Present Passive Infinitive
exulcerārī, exulcerārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exulcerāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exulcerātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exulcerātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exulcerātum īrī
Present Active Participle
exulcerāns, exulcerantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exulcerātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exulcerātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exulcerandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulceransexulcerantēs
Genitiveexulcerantisexulcerantium, exulcerantum (rare)
Dativeexulcerantīexulcerantibus
Accusativeexulcerantemexulcerantīs, exulcerantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexulcerantī, exulcerante (alt_form_2)exulcerantibus
Vocativeexulceransexulcerantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulceransexulcerantēs
Genitiveexulcerantisexulcerantium, exulcerantum (rare)
Dativeexulcerantīexulcerantibus
Accusativeexulcerantemexulcerantīs, exulcerantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexulcerantī, exulcerante (alt_form_2)exulcerantibus
Vocativeexulceransexulcerantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulceransexulcerantia
Genitiveexulcerantisexulcerantium, exulcerantum (rare)
Dativeexulcerantīexulcerantibus
Accusativeexulceransexulcerantia
Ablativeexulcerantī, exulcerante (alt_form_2)exulcerantibus
Vocativeexulceransexulcerantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātusexulcerātī
Genitiveexulcerātīexulcerātōrum
Dativeexulcerātōexulcerātīs
Accusativeexulcerātumexulcerātōs
Ablativeexulcerātō, exulcerātū (supine)exulcerātīs
Vocativeexulcerāteexulcerātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātaexulcerātae
Genitiveexulcerātaeexulcerātārum
Dativeexulcerātaeexulcerātīs
Accusativeexulcerātamexulcerātās
Ablativeexulcerātāexulcerātīs
Vocativeexulcerātaexulcerātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātumexulcerāta
Genitiveexulcerātīexulcerātōrum
Dativeexulcerātōexulcerātīs
Accusativeexulcerātumexulcerāta
Ablativeexulcerātōexulcerātīs
Vocativeexulcerātumexulcerāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātūrusexulcerātūrī
Genitiveexulcerātūrīexulcerātūrōrum
Dativeexulcerātūrōexulcerātūrīs
Accusativeexulcerātūrumexulcerātūrōs
Ablativeexulcerātūrōexulcerātūrīs
Vocativeexulcerātūreexulcerātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātūraexulcerātūrae
Genitiveexulcerātūraeexulcerātūrārum
Dativeexulcerātūraeexulcerātūrīs
Accusativeexulcerātūramexulcerātūrās
Ablativeexulcerātūrāexulcerātūrīs
Vocativeexulcerātūraexulcerātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerātūrumexulcerātūra
Genitiveexulcerātūrīexulcerātūrōrum
Dativeexulcerātūrōexulcerātūrīs
Accusativeexulcerātūrumexulcerātūra
Ablativeexulcerātūrōexulcerātūrīs
Vocativeexulcerātūrumexulcerātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerandusexulcerandī
Genitiveexulcerandīexulcerandōrum
Dativeexulcerandōexulcerandīs
Accusativeexulcerandumexulcerandōs
Ablativeexulcerandōexulcerandīs
Vocativeexulcerandeexulcerandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerandaexulcerandae
Genitiveexulcerandaeexulcerandārum
Dativeexulcerandaeexulcerandīs
Accusativeexulcerandamexulcerandās
Ablativeexulcerandāexulcerandīs
Vocativeexulcerandaexulcerandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexulcerandumexulceranda
Genitiveexulcerandīexulcerandōrum
Dativeexulcerandōexulcerandīs
Accusativeexulcerandumexulceranda
Ablativeexulcerandōexulcerandīs
Vocativeexulcerandumexulceranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right