Paradigm of ex-terreo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterreōexterrēmus
2ndexterrēsexterrētis
3rdexterretexterrent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterreorexterrēmur
2ndexterrēris, exterrēre (short_form)exterrēminī
3rdexterrēturexterrentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterrēbamexterrēbāmus
2ndexterrēbāsexterrēbātis
3rdexterrēbatexterrēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterrēbarexterrēbāmur
2ndexterrēbāris, exterrēbāre (short_form)exterrēbāminī
3rdexterrēbāturexterrēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterrēbōexterrēbimus
2ndexterrēbisexterrēbitis
3rdexterrēbitexterrēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterrēborexterrēbimur
2ndexterrēberis, exterrēbere (short_form)exterrēbiminī
3rdexterrēbiturexterrēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterruīexterruimus
2ndexterruistī, exterrutī (colloquial)exterruistis
3rdexterruitexterruērunt, exterruēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterritus, -a, -um sumexterritī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexterritus, -a, -um esexterritī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexterritus, -a, -um estexterritī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterrueramexterruerāmus
2ndexterruerāsexterruerātis
3rdexterrueratexterruerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterritus, -a, -um eramexterritī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexterritus, -a, -um erāsexterritī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexterritus, -a, -um eratexterritī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterruerōexterruerimus
2ndexterruerisexterrueritis
3rdexterrueritexterruerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterritus, -a, -um erōexterritī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexterritus, -a, -um erisexterritī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexterritus, -a, -um eritexterritī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterreamexterreāmus
2ndexterreāsexterreātis
3rdexterreatexterreant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterrearexterreāmur
2ndexterreāris, exterreāre (short_form)exterreāminī
3rdexterreāturexterreantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterrēremexterrērēmus
2ndexterrērēsexterrērētis
3rdexterrēretexterrērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterrērerexterrērēmur
2ndexterrērēris, exterrērēre (short_form)exterrērēminī
3rdexterrērēturexterrērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterruerimexterruerīmus
2ndexterruerīsexterruerītis
3rdexterrueritexterruerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterritus, -a, -um simexterritī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexterritus, -a, -um sīsexterritī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexterritus, -a, -um sitexterritī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterruissemexterruissēmus
2ndexterruissēsexterruissētis
3rdexterruissetexterruissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterritus, -a, -um essemexterritī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexterritus, -a, -um essēsexterritī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexterritus, -a, -um essetexterritī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterrēexterrēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterrēreexterrēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterrētōexterrētōte
3rdexterrētōexterrentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterrētor 
3rdexterrētorexterrentor
Present Active Infinitive
exterrēre
Present Passive Infinitive
exterrērī, exterrērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exterruisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exterritum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exterritūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exterritum īrī
Present Active Participle
exterrēns, exterrentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exterritus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exterritūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exterrendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrensexterrentēs
Genitiveexterrentisexterrentium, exterrentum (rare)
Dativeexterrentīexterrentibus
Accusativeexterrentemexterrentīs, exterrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexterrentī, exterrente (alt_form_2)exterrentibus
Vocativeexterrensexterrentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrensexterrentēs
Genitiveexterrentisexterrentium, exterrentum (rare)
Dativeexterrentīexterrentibus
Accusativeexterrentemexterrentīs, exterrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexterrentī, exterrente (alt_form_2)exterrentibus
Vocativeexterrensexterrentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrensexterrentia
Genitiveexterrentisexterrentium, exterrentum (rare)
Dativeexterrentīexterrentibus
Accusativeexterrensexterrentia
Ablativeexterrentī, exterrente (alt_form_2)exterrentibus
Vocativeexterrensexterrentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritusexterritī
Genitiveexterritīexterritōrum
Dativeexterritōexterritīs
Accusativeexterritumexterritōs
Ablativeexterritō, exterritū (supine)exterritīs
Vocativeexterriteexterritī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritaexterritae
Genitiveexterritaeexterritārum
Dativeexterritaeexterritīs
Accusativeexterritamexterritās
Ablativeexterritāexterritīs
Vocativeexterritaexterritae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritumexterrita
Genitiveexterritīexterritōrum
Dativeexterritōexterritīs
Accusativeexterritumexterrita
Ablativeexterritōexterritīs
Vocativeexterritumexterrita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritūrusexterritūrī
Genitiveexterritūrīexterritūrōrum
Dativeexterritūrōexterritūrīs
Accusativeexterritūrumexterritūrōs
Ablativeexterritūrōexterritūrīs
Vocativeexterritūreexterritūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritūraexterritūrae
Genitiveexterritūraeexterritūrārum
Dativeexterritūraeexterritūrīs
Accusativeexterritūramexterritūrās
Ablativeexterritūrāexterritūrīs
Vocativeexterritūraexterritūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterritūrumexterritūra
Genitiveexterritūrīexterritūrōrum
Dativeexterritūrōexterritūrīs
Accusativeexterritūrumexterritūra
Ablativeexterritūrōexterritūrīs
Vocativeexterritūrumexterritūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrendusexterrendī
Genitiveexterrendīexterrendōrum
Dativeexterrendōexterrendīs
Accusativeexterrendumexterrendōs
Ablativeexterrendōexterrendīs
Vocativeexterrendeexterrendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrendaexterrendae
Genitiveexterrendaeexterrendārum
Dativeexterrendaeexterrendīs
Accusativeexterrendamexterrendās
Ablativeexterrendāexterrendīs
Vocativeexterrendaexterrendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterrendumexterrenda
Genitiveexterrendīexterrendōrum
Dativeexterrendōexterrendīs
Accusativeexterrendumexterrenda
Ablativeexterrendōexterrendīs
Vocativeexterrendumexterrenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right