Paradigm of ex-terebro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrōexterebrāmus
2ndexterebrāsexterebrātis
3rdexterebratexterebrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrorexterebrāmur
2ndexterebrāris, exterebrāre (short_form)exterebrāminī
3rdexterebrāturexterebrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrābamexterebrābāmus
2ndexterebrābāsexterebrābātis
3rdexterebrābatexterebrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrābarexterebrābāmur
2ndexterebrābāris, exterebrābāre (short_form)exterebrābāminī
3rdexterebrābāturexterebrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrābōexterebrābimus
2ndexterebrābisexterebrābitis
3rdexterebrābitexterebrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrāborexterebrābimur
2ndexterebrāberis, exterebrābere (short_form)exterebrābiminī
3rdexterebrābiturexterebrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrātus, -a, -um sumexterebrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexterebrātus, -a, -um esexterebrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexterebrātus, -a, -um estexterebrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrātus, -a, -um eramexterebrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexterebrātus, -a, -um erāsexterebrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexterebrātus, -a, -um eratexterebrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrātus, -a, -um erōexterebrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexterebrātus, -a, -um erisexterebrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexterebrātus, -a, -um eritexterebrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebremexterebrēmus
2ndexterebrēsexterebrētis
3rdexterebretexterebrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrerexterebrēmur
2ndexterebrēris, exterebrēre (short_form)exterebrēminī
3rdexterebrēturexterebrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrāremexterebrārēmus
2ndexterebrārēsexterebrārētis
3rdexterebrāretexterebrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrārerexterebrārēmur
2ndexterebrārēris, exterebrārēre (short_form)exterebrārēminī
3rdexterebrārēturexterebrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrātus, -a, -um simexterebrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexterebrātus, -a, -um sīsexterebrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexterebrātus, -a, -um sitexterebrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexterebrātus, -a, -um essemexterebrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexterebrātus, -a, -um essēsexterebrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexterebrātus, -a, -um essetexterebrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterebrāexterebrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterebrāreexterebrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterebrātōexterebrātōte
3rdexterebrātōexterebrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexterebrātor 
3rdexterebrātorexterebrantor
Present Active Infinitive
exterebrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
exterebrārī, exterebrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exterebrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exterebrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exterebrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
exterebrāns, exterebrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exterebrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exterebrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exterebrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebransexterebrantēs
Genitiveexterebrantisexterebrantium, exterebrantum (rare)
Dativeexterebrantīexterebrantibus
Accusativeexterebrantemexterebrantīs, exterebrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexterebrantī, exterebrante (alt_form_2)exterebrantibus
Vocativeexterebransexterebrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebransexterebrantēs
Genitiveexterebrantisexterebrantium, exterebrantum (rare)
Dativeexterebrantīexterebrantibus
Accusativeexterebrantemexterebrantīs, exterebrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexterebrantī, exterebrante (alt_form_2)exterebrantibus
Vocativeexterebransexterebrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebransexterebrantia
Genitiveexterebrantisexterebrantium, exterebrantum (rare)
Dativeexterebrantīexterebrantibus
Accusativeexterebransexterebrantia
Ablativeexterebrantī, exterebrante (alt_form_2)exterebrantibus
Vocativeexterebransexterebrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātusexterebrātī
Genitiveexterebrātīexterebrātōrum
Dativeexterebrātōexterebrātīs
Accusativeexterebrātumexterebrātōs
Ablativeexterebrātō, exterebrātū (supine)exterebrātīs
Vocativeexterebrāteexterebrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātaexterebrātae
Genitiveexterebrātaeexterebrātārum
Dativeexterebrātaeexterebrātīs
Accusativeexterebrātamexterebrātās
Ablativeexterebrātāexterebrātīs
Vocativeexterebrātaexterebrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātumexterebrāta
Genitiveexterebrātīexterebrātōrum
Dativeexterebrātōexterebrātīs
Accusativeexterebrātumexterebrāta
Ablativeexterebrātōexterebrātīs
Vocativeexterebrātumexterebrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātūrusexterebrātūrī
Genitiveexterebrātūrīexterebrātūrōrum
Dativeexterebrātūrōexterebrātūrīs
Accusativeexterebrātūrumexterebrātūrōs
Ablativeexterebrātūrōexterebrātūrīs
Vocativeexterebrātūreexterebrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātūraexterebrātūrae
Genitiveexterebrātūraeexterebrātūrārum
Dativeexterebrātūraeexterebrātūrīs
Accusativeexterebrātūramexterebrātūrās
Ablativeexterebrātūrāexterebrātūrīs
Vocativeexterebrātūraexterebrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrātūrumexterebrātūra
Genitiveexterebrātūrīexterebrātūrōrum
Dativeexterebrātūrōexterebrātūrīs
Accusativeexterebrātūrumexterebrātūra
Ablativeexterebrātūrōexterebrātūrīs
Vocativeexterebrātūrumexterebrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrandusexterebrandī
Genitiveexterebrandīexterebrandōrum
Dativeexterebrandōexterebrandīs
Accusativeexterebrandumexterebrandōs
Ablativeexterebrandōexterebrandīs
Vocativeexterebrandeexterebrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrandaexterebrandae
Genitiveexterebrandaeexterebrandārum
Dativeexterebrandaeexterebrandīs
Accusativeexterebrandamexterebrandās
Ablativeexterebrandāexterebrandīs
Vocativeexterebrandaexterebrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexterebrandumexterebranda
Genitiveexterebrandīexterebrandōrum
Dativeexterebrandōexterebrandīs
Accusativeexterebrandumexterebranda
Ablativeexterebrandōexterebrandīs
Vocativeexterebrandumexterebranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right