Paradigm of exsugeo, exugeo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgeōexsūgēmus
2ndexsūgēsexsūgētis
3rdexsūgetexsūgent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgeorexsūgēmur
2ndexsūgēris, exsūgēre (short_form)exsūgēminī
3rdexsūgēturexsūgentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgēbamexsūgēbāmus
2ndexsūgēbāsexsūgēbātis
3rdexsūgēbatexsūgēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgēbarexsūgēbāmur
2ndexsūgēbāris, exsūgēbāre (short_form)exsūgēbāminī
3rdexsūgēbāturexsūgēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgēbōexsūgēbimus
2ndexsūgēbisexsūgēbitis
3rdexsūgēbitexsūgēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgēborexsūgēbimur
2ndexsūgēberis, exsūgēbere (short_form)exsūgēbiminī
3rdexsūgēbiturexsūgēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgeamexsūgeāmus
2ndexsūgeāsexsūgeātis
3rdexsūgeatexsūgeant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgearexsūgeāmur
2ndexsūgeāris, exsūgeāre (short_form)exsūgeāminī
3rdexsūgeāturexsūgeantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgēremexsūgērēmus
2ndexsūgērēsexsūgērētis
3rdexsūgēretexsūgērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexsūgērerexsūgērēmur
2ndexsūgērēris, exsūgērēre (short_form)exsūgērēminī
3rdexsūgērēturexsūgērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexsūgēexsūgēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexsūgēreexsūgēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexsūgētōexsūgētōte
3rdexsūgētōexsūgentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexsūgētor 
3rdexsūgētorexsūgentor
Present Active Infinitive
exsūgēre
Present Passive Infinitive
exsūgērī, exsūgērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
exsūgēns, exsūgentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
exsūgendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgensexsūgentēs
Genitiveexsūgentisexsūgentium, exsūgentum (rare)
Dativeexsūgentīexsūgentibus
Accusativeexsūgentemexsūgentīs, exsūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexsūgentī, exsūgente (alt_form_2)exsūgentibus
Vocativeexsūgensexsūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgensexsūgentēs
Genitiveexsūgentisexsūgentium, exsūgentum (rare)
Dativeexsūgentīexsūgentibus
Accusativeexsūgentemexsūgentīs, exsūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexsūgentī, exsūgente (alt_form_2)exsūgentibus
Vocativeexsūgensexsūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgensexsūgentia
Genitiveexsūgentisexsūgentium, exsūgentum (rare)
Dativeexsūgentīexsūgentibus
Accusativeexsūgensexsūgentia
Ablativeexsūgentī, exsūgente (alt_form_2)exsūgentibus
Vocativeexsūgensexsūgentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgendusexsūgendī
Genitiveexsūgendīexsūgendōrum
Dativeexsūgendōexsūgendīs
Accusativeexsūgendumexsūgendōs
Ablativeexsūgendōexsūgendīs
Vocativeexsūgendeexsūgendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgendaexsūgendae
Genitiveexsūgendaeexsūgendārum
Dativeexsūgendaeexsūgendīs
Accusativeexsūgendamexsūgendās
Ablativeexsūgendāexsūgendīs
Vocativeexsūgendaexsūgendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexsūgendumexsūgenda
Genitiveexsūgendīexsūgendōrum
Dativeexsūgendōexsūgendīs
Accusativeexsūgendumexsūgenda
Ablativeexsūgendōexsūgendīs
Vocativeexsūgendumexsūgenda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgeōexūgēmus
2ndexūgēsexūgētis
3rdexūgetexūgent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgeorexūgēmur
2ndexūgēris, exūgēre (short_form)exūgēminī
3rdexūgēturexūgentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgēbamexūgēbāmus
2ndexūgēbāsexūgēbātis
3rdexūgēbatexūgēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgēbarexūgēbāmur
2ndexūgēbāris, exūgēbāre (short_form)exūgēbāminī
3rdexūgēbāturexūgēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgēbōexūgēbimus
2ndexūgēbisexūgēbitis
3rdexūgēbitexūgēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexūgēborexūgēbimur
2ndexūgēberis, exūgēbere (short_form)exūgēbiminī
3rdexūgēbiturexūgēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexūgeamexūgeāmus
2ndexūgeāsexūgeātis
3rdexūgeatexūgeant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexūgearexūgeāmur
2ndexūgeāris, exūgeāre (short_form)exūgeāminī
3rdexūgeāturexūgeantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexūgēremexūgērēmus
2ndexūgērēsexūgērētis
3rdexūgēretexūgērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexūgērerexūgērēmur
2ndexūgērēris, exūgērēre (short_form)exūgērēminī
3rdexūgērēturexūgērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexūgēexūgēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexūgēreexūgēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexūgētōexūgētōte
3rdexūgētōexūgentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexūgētor 
3rdexūgētorexūgentor
Present Active Infinitive
exūgēre
Present Passive Infinitive
exūgērī, exūgērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
exūgēns, exūgentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
exūgendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgensexūgentēs
Genitiveexūgentisexūgentium, exūgentum (rare)
Dativeexūgentīexūgentibus
Accusativeexūgentemexūgentīs, exūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexūgentī, exūgente (alt_form_2)exūgentibus
Vocativeexūgensexūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgensexūgentēs
Genitiveexūgentisexūgentium, exūgentum (rare)
Dativeexūgentīexūgentibus
Accusativeexūgentemexūgentīs, exūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexūgentī, exūgente (alt_form_2)exūgentibus
Vocativeexūgensexūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgensexūgentia
Genitiveexūgentisexūgentium, exūgentum (rare)
Dativeexūgentīexūgentibus
Accusativeexūgensexūgentia
Ablativeexūgentī, exūgente (alt_form_2)exūgentibus
Vocativeexūgensexūgentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgendusexūgendī
Genitiveexūgendīexūgendōrum
Dativeexūgendōexūgendīs
Accusativeexūgendumexūgendōs
Ablativeexūgendōexūgendīs
Vocativeexūgendeexūgendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgendaexūgendae
Genitiveexūgendaeexūgendārum
Dativeexūgendaeexūgendīs
Accusativeexūgendamexūgendās
Ablativeexūgendāexūgendīs
Vocativeexūgendaexūgendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexūgendumexūgenda
Genitiveexūgendīexūgendōrum
Dativeexūgendōexūgendīs
Accusativeexūgendumexūgenda
Ablativeexūgendōexūgendīs
Vocativeexūgendumexūgenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right