Paradigm of ex-quiro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrōexquīrimus
2ndexquīrisexquīritis
3rdexquīritexquīrunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrorexquīrimur
2ndexquīreris, exquīrere (short_form)exquīriminī
3rdexquīriturexquīruntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrēbamexquīrēbāmus
2ndexquīrēbāsexquīrēbātis
3rdexquīrēbatexquīrēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrēbarexquīrēbāmur
2ndexquīrēbāris, exquīrēbāre (short_form)exquīrēbāminī
3rdexquīrēbāturexquīrēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīramexquīrēmus
2ndexquīrēsexquīrētis
3rdexquīretexquīrent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrarexquīrēmur
2ndexquīrēris, exquīrēre (short_form)exquīrēminī
3rdexquīrēturexquīrentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsīvīexquīsīvimus
2ndexquīsīvistī, exquīsīvtī (colloquial)exquīsīvistis
3rdexquīsīvitexquīsīvērunt, exquīsīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsītus, -a, -um sumexquīsītī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexquīsītus, -a, -um esexquīsītī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexquīsītus, -a, -um estexquīsītī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsīveramexquīsīverāmus
2ndexquīsīverāsexquīsīverātis
3rdexquīsīveratexquīsīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsītus, -a, -um eramexquīsītī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexquīsītus, -a, -um erāsexquīsītī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexquīsītus, -a, -um eratexquīsītī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsīverōexquīsīverimus
2ndexquīsīverisexquīsīveritis
3rdexquīsīveritexquīsīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsītus, -a, -um erōexquīsītī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexquīsītus, -a, -um erisexquīsītī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexquīsītus, -a, -um eritexquīsītī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīramexquīrāmus
2ndexquīrāsexquīrātis
3rdexquīratexquīrant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrarexquīrāmur
2ndexquīrāris, exquīrāre (short_form)exquīrāminī
3rdexquīrāturexquīrantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīreremexquīrerēmus
2ndexquīrerēsexquīrerētis
3rdexquīreretexquīrerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīrererexquīrerēmur
2ndexquīrerēris, exquīrerēre (short_form)exquīrerēminī
3rdexquīrerēturexquīrerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsīverimexquīsīverīmus
2ndexquīsīverīsexquīsīverītis
3rdexquīsīveritexquīsīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsītus, -a, -um simexquīsītī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexquīsītus, -a, -um sīsexquīsītī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexquīsītus, -a, -um sitexquīsītī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsīvissemexquīsīvissēmus
2ndexquīsīvissēsexquīsīvissētis
3rdexquīsīvissetexquīsīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexquīsītus, -a, -um essemexquīsītī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexquīsītus, -a, -um essēsexquīsītī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexquīsītus, -a, -um essetexquīsītī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexquīreexquīrite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexquīrereexquīriminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexquīritōexquīritōte
3rdexquīritōexquīruntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexquīritor 
3rdexquīritorexquīruntor
Present Active Infinitive
exquīrere
Present Passive Infinitive
exquīrī, exquīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exquīsīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exquīsītum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exquīsītūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exquīsītum īrī
Present Active Participle
exquīrēns, exquīrentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exquīsītus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exquīsītūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exquīrendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrensexquīrentēs
Genitiveexquīrentisexquīrentium, exquīrentum (rare)
Dativeexquīrentīexquīrentibus
Accusativeexquīrentemexquīrentīs, exquīrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexquīrentī, exquīrente (alt_form_2)exquīrentibus
Vocativeexquīrensexquīrentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrensexquīrentēs
Genitiveexquīrentisexquīrentium, exquīrentum (rare)
Dativeexquīrentīexquīrentibus
Accusativeexquīrentemexquīrentīs, exquīrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexquīrentī, exquīrente (alt_form_2)exquīrentibus
Vocativeexquīrensexquīrentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrensexquīrentia
Genitiveexquīrentisexquīrentium, exquīrentum (rare)
Dativeexquīrentīexquīrentibus
Accusativeexquīrensexquīrentia
Ablativeexquīrentī, exquīrente (alt_form_2)exquīrentibus
Vocativeexquīrensexquīrentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītusexquīsītī
Genitiveexquīsītīexquīsītōrum
Dativeexquīsītōexquīsītīs
Accusativeexquīsītumexquīsītōs
Ablativeexquīsītō, exquīsītū (supine)exquīsītīs
Vocativeexquīsīteexquīsītī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītaexquīsītae
Genitiveexquīsītaeexquīsītārum
Dativeexquīsītaeexquīsītīs
Accusativeexquīsītamexquīsītās
Ablativeexquīsītāexquīsītīs
Vocativeexquīsītaexquīsītae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītumexquīsīta
Genitiveexquīsītīexquīsītōrum
Dativeexquīsītōexquīsītīs
Accusativeexquīsītumexquīsīta
Ablativeexquīsītōexquīsītīs
Vocativeexquīsītumexquīsīta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītūrusexquīsītūrī
Genitiveexquīsītūrīexquīsītūrōrum
Dativeexquīsītūrōexquīsītūrīs
Accusativeexquīsītūrumexquīsītūrōs
Ablativeexquīsītūrōexquīsītūrīs
Vocativeexquīsītūreexquīsītūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītūraexquīsītūrae
Genitiveexquīsītūraeexquīsītūrārum
Dativeexquīsītūraeexquīsītūrīs
Accusativeexquīsītūramexquīsītūrās
Ablativeexquīsītūrāexquīsītūrīs
Vocativeexquīsītūraexquīsītūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīsītūrumexquīsītūra
Genitiveexquīsītūrīexquīsītūrōrum
Dativeexquīsītūrōexquīsītūrīs
Accusativeexquīsītūrumexquīsītūra
Ablativeexquīsītūrōexquīsītūrīs
Vocativeexquīsītūrumexquīsītūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrendusexquīrendī
Genitiveexquīrendīexquīrendōrum
Dativeexquīrendōexquīrendīs
Accusativeexquīrendumexquīrendōs
Ablativeexquīrendōexquīrendīs
Vocativeexquīrendeexquīrendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrendaexquīrendae
Genitiveexquīrendaeexquīrendārum
Dativeexquīrendaeexquīrendīs
Accusativeexquīrendamexquīrendās
Ablativeexquīrendāexquīrendīs
Vocativeexquīrendaexquīrendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexquīrendumexquīrenda
Genitiveexquīrendīexquīrendōrum
Dativeexquīrendōexquīrendīs
Accusativeexquīrendumexquīrenda
Ablativeexquīrendōexquīrendīs
Vocativeexquīrendumexquīrenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right