Paradigm of ex-porrigo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigōexporrigimus
2ndexporrigisexporrigitis
3rdexporrigitexporrigunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigorexporrigimur
2ndexporrigeris, exporrigere (short_form)exporrigiminī
3rdexporrigiturexporriguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigēbamexporrigēbāmus
2ndexporrigēbāsexporrigēbātis
3rdexporrigēbatexporrigēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigēbarexporrigēbāmur
2ndexporrigēbāris, exporrigēbāre (short_form)exporrigēbāminī
3rdexporrigēbāturexporrigēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigamexporrigēmus
2ndexporrigēsexporrigētis
3rdexporrigetexporrigent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigarexporrigēmur
2ndexporrigēris, exporrigēre (short_form)exporrigēminī
3rdexporrigēturexporrigentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporexīexporeximus
2ndexporexistī, exporextī (colloquial)exporexistis
3rdexporexitexporexērunt, exporexēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporectus, -a, -um sumexporectī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexporectus, -a, -um esexporectī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexporectus, -a, -um estexporectī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporexeramexporexerāmus
2ndexporexerāsexporexerātis
3rdexporexeratexporexerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporectus, -a, -um eramexporectī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexporectus, -a, -um erāsexporectī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexporectus, -a, -um eratexporectī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporexerōexporexerimus
2ndexporexerisexporexeritis
3rdexporexeritexporexerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexporectus, -a, -um erōexporectī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexporectus, -a, -um erisexporectī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexporectus, -a, -um eritexporectī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigamexporrigāmus
2ndexporrigāsexporrigātis
3rdexporrigatexporrigant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigarexporrigāmur
2ndexporrigāris, exporrigāre (short_form)exporrigāminī
3rdexporrigāturexporrigantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigeremexporrigerēmus
2ndexporrigerēsexporrigerētis
3rdexporrigeretexporrigerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporrigererexporrigerēmur
2ndexporrigerēris, exporrigerēre (short_form)exporrigerēminī
3rdexporrigerēturexporrigerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporexerimexporexerīmus
2ndexporexerīsexporexerītis
3rdexporexeritexporexerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporectus, -a, -um simexporectī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexporectus, -a, -um sīsexporectī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexporectus, -a, -um sitexporectī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporexissemexporexissēmus
2ndexporexissēsexporexissētis
3rdexporexissetexporexissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexporectus, -a, -um essemexporectī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexporectus, -a, -um essēsexporectī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexporectus, -a, -um essetexporectī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexporrigeexporrigite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexporrigereexporrigiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexporrigitōexporrigitōte
3rdexporrigitōexporriguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexporrigitor 
3rdexporrigitorexporriguntor
Present Active Infinitive
exporrigere
Present Passive Infinitive
exporrigī, exporrigier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exporexisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exporectum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exporectūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exporectum īrī
Present Active Participle
exporrigēns, exporrigentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exporectus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exporectūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exporrigendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigensexporrigentēs
Genitiveexporrigentisexporrigentium, exporrigentum (rare)
Dativeexporrigentīexporrigentibus
Accusativeexporrigentemexporrigentīs, exporrigentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexporrigentī, exporrigente (alt_form_2)exporrigentibus
Vocativeexporrigensexporrigentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigensexporrigentēs
Genitiveexporrigentisexporrigentium, exporrigentum (rare)
Dativeexporrigentīexporrigentibus
Accusativeexporrigentemexporrigentīs, exporrigentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexporrigentī, exporrigente (alt_form_2)exporrigentibus
Vocativeexporrigensexporrigentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigensexporrigentia
Genitiveexporrigentisexporrigentium, exporrigentum (rare)
Dativeexporrigentīexporrigentibus
Accusativeexporrigensexporrigentia
Ablativeexporrigentī, exporrigente (alt_form_2)exporrigentibus
Vocativeexporrigensexporrigentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectusexporectī
Genitiveexporectīexporectōrum
Dativeexporectōexporectīs
Accusativeexporectumexporectōs
Ablativeexporectō, exporectū (supine)exporectīs
Vocativeexporecteexporectī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectaexporectae
Genitiveexporectaeexporectārum
Dativeexporectaeexporectīs
Accusativeexporectamexporectās
Ablativeexporectāexporectīs
Vocativeexporectaexporectae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectumexporecta
Genitiveexporectīexporectōrum
Dativeexporectōexporectīs
Accusativeexporectumexporecta
Ablativeexporectōexporectīs
Vocativeexporectumexporecta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectūrusexporectūrī
Genitiveexporectūrīexporectūrōrum
Dativeexporectūrōexporectūrīs
Accusativeexporectūrumexporectūrōs
Ablativeexporectūrōexporectūrīs
Vocativeexporectūreexporectūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectūraexporectūrae
Genitiveexporectūraeexporectūrārum
Dativeexporectūraeexporectūrīs
Accusativeexporectūramexporectūrās
Ablativeexporectūrāexporectūrīs
Vocativeexporectūraexporectūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporectūrumexporectūra
Genitiveexporectūrīexporectūrōrum
Dativeexporectūrōexporectūrīs
Accusativeexporectūrumexporectūra
Ablativeexporectūrōexporectūrīs
Vocativeexporectūrumexporectūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigendusexporrigendī
Genitiveexporrigendīexporrigendōrum
Dativeexporrigendōexporrigendīs
Accusativeexporrigendumexporrigendōs
Ablativeexporrigendōexporrigendīs
Vocativeexporrigendeexporrigendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigendaexporrigendae
Genitiveexporrigendaeexporrigendārum
Dativeexporrigendaeexporrigendīs
Accusativeexporrigendamexporrigendās
Ablativeexporrigendāexporrigendīs
Vocativeexporrigendaexporrigendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexporrigendumexporrigenda
Genitiveexporrigendīexporrigendōrum
Dativeexporrigendōexporrigendīs
Accusativeexporrigendumexporrigenda
Ablativeexporrigendōexporrigendīs
Vocativeexporrigendumexporrigenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right