Paradigm of expiro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrōexpīrāmus
2ndexpīrāsexpīrātis
3rdexpīratexpīrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrorexpīrāmur
2ndexpīrāris, expīrāre (short_form)expīrāminī
3rdexpīrāturexpīrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrābamexpīrābāmus
2ndexpīrābāsexpīrābātis
3rdexpīrābatexpīrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrābarexpīrābāmur
2ndexpīrābāris, expīrābāre (short_form)expīrābāminī
3rdexpīrābāturexpīrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrābōexpīrābimus
2ndexpīrābisexpīrābitis
3rdexpīrābitexpīrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrāborexpīrābimur
2ndexpīrāberis, expīrābere (short_form)expīrābiminī
3rdexpīrābiturexpīrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpīremexpīrēmus
2ndexpīrēsexpīrētis
3rdexpīretexpīrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrerexpīrēmur
2ndexpīrēris, expīrēre (short_form)expīrēminī
3rdexpīrēturexpīrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrāremexpīrārēmus
2ndexpīrārēsexpīrārētis
3rdexpīrāretexpīrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpīrārerexpīrārēmur
2ndexpīrārēris, expīrārēre (short_form)expīrārēminī
3rdexpīrārēturexpīrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpīrāexpīrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpīrāreexpīrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpīrātōexpīrātōte
3rdexpīrātōexpīrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpīrātor 
3rdexpīrātorexpīrantor
Present Active Infinitive
expīrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
expīrārī, expīrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
expīrāns, expīrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
expīrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīransexpīrantēs
Genitiveexpīrantisexpīrantium, expīrantum (rare)
Dativeexpīrantīexpīrantibus
Accusativeexpīrantemexpīrantīs, expīrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpīrantī, expīrante (alt_form_2)expīrantibus
Vocativeexpīransexpīrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīransexpīrantēs
Genitiveexpīrantisexpīrantium, expīrantum (rare)
Dativeexpīrantīexpīrantibus
Accusativeexpīrantemexpīrantīs, expīrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpīrantī, expīrante (alt_form_2)expīrantibus
Vocativeexpīransexpīrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīransexpīrantia
Genitiveexpīrantisexpīrantium, expīrantum (rare)
Dativeexpīrantīexpīrantibus
Accusativeexpīransexpīrantia
Ablativeexpīrantī, expīrante (alt_form_2)expīrantibus
Vocativeexpīransexpīrantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīrandusexpīrandī
Genitiveexpīrandīexpīrandōrum
Dativeexpīrandōexpīrandīs
Accusativeexpīrandumexpīrandōs
Ablativeexpīrandōexpīrandīs
Vocativeexpīrandeexpīrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīrandaexpīrandae
Genitiveexpīrandaeexpīrandārum
Dativeexpīrandaeexpīrandīs
Accusativeexpīrandamexpīrandās
Ablativeexpīrandāexpīrandīs
Vocativeexpīrandaexpīrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpīrandumexpīranda
Genitiveexpīrandīexpīrandōrum
Dativeexpīrandōexpīrandīs
Accusativeexpīrandumexpīranda
Ablativeexpīrandōexpīrandīs
Vocativeexpīrandumexpīranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right