Paradigm of ex-pio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiōexpiāmus
2ndexpiāsexpiātis
3rdexpiatexpiant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiorexpiāmur
2ndexpiāris, expiāre (short_form)expiāminī
3rdexpiāturexpiantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiābamexpiābāmus
2ndexpiābāsexpiābātis
3rdexpiābatexpiābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiābarexpiābāmur
2ndexpiābāris, expiābāre (short_form)expiābāminī
3rdexpiābāturexpiābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiābōexpiābimus
2ndexpiābisexpiābitis
3rdexpiābitexpiābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāborexpiābimur
2ndexpiāberis, expiābere (short_form)expiābiminī
3rdexpiābiturexpiābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāvīexpiāvimus
2ndexpiāvistī, expiāvtī (colloquial)expiāvistis
3rdexpiāvitexpiāvērunt, expiāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiātus, -a, -um sumexpiātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexpiātus, -a, -um esexpiātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexpiātus, -a, -um estexpiātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāveramexpiāverāmus
2ndexpiāverāsexpiāverātis
3rdexpiāveratexpiāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiātus, -a, -um eramexpiātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexpiātus, -a, -um erāsexpiātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexpiātus, -a, -um eratexpiātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāverōexpiāverimus
2ndexpiāverisexpiāveritis
3rdexpiāveritexpiāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpiātus, -a, -um erōexpiātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexpiātus, -a, -um erisexpiātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexpiātus, -a, -um eritexpiātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiemexpiēmus
2ndexpiēsexpiētis
3rdexpietexpient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpierexpiēmur
2ndexpiēris, expiēre (short_form)expiēminī
3rdexpiēturexpientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāremexpiārēmus
2ndexpiārēsexpiārētis
3rdexpiāretexpiārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiārerexpiārēmur
2ndexpiārēris, expiārēre (short_form)expiārēminī
3rdexpiārēturexpiārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāverimexpiāverīmus
2ndexpiāverīsexpiāverītis
3rdexpiāveritexpiāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiātus, -a, -um simexpiātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexpiātus, -a, -um sīsexpiātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexpiātus, -a, -um sitexpiātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiāvissemexpiāvissēmus
2ndexpiāvissēsexpiāvissētis
3rdexpiāvissetexpiāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpiātus, -a, -um essemexpiātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexpiātus, -a, -um essēsexpiātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexpiātus, -a, -um essetexpiātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpiāexpiāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpiāreexpiāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpiātōexpiātōte
3rdexpiātōexpiantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpiātor 
3rdexpiātorexpiantor
Present Active Infinitive
expiāre
Present Passive Infinitive
expiārī, expiārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
expiāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
expiātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
expiātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
expiātum īrī
Present Active Participle
expiāns, expiantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
expiātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
expiātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
expiandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiansexpiantēs
Genitiveexpiantisexpiantium, expiantum (rare)
Dativeexpiantīexpiantibus
Accusativeexpiantemexpiantīs, expiantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpiantī, expiante (alt_form_2)expiantibus
Vocativeexpiansexpiantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiansexpiantēs
Genitiveexpiantisexpiantium, expiantum (rare)
Dativeexpiantīexpiantibus
Accusativeexpiantemexpiantīs, expiantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpiantī, expiante (alt_form_2)expiantibus
Vocativeexpiansexpiantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiansexpiantia
Genitiveexpiantisexpiantium, expiantum (rare)
Dativeexpiantīexpiantibus
Accusativeexpiansexpiantia
Ablativeexpiantī, expiante (alt_form_2)expiantibus
Vocativeexpiansexpiantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātusexpiātī
Genitiveexpiātīexpiātōrum
Dativeexpiātōexpiātīs
Accusativeexpiātumexpiātōs
Ablativeexpiātō, expiātū (supine)expiātīs
Vocativeexpiāteexpiātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātaexpiātae
Genitiveexpiātaeexpiātārum
Dativeexpiātaeexpiātīs
Accusativeexpiātamexpiātās
Ablativeexpiātāexpiātīs
Vocativeexpiātaexpiātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātumexpiāta
Genitiveexpiātīexpiātōrum
Dativeexpiātōexpiātīs
Accusativeexpiātumexpiāta
Ablativeexpiātōexpiātīs
Vocativeexpiātumexpiāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātūrusexpiātūrī
Genitiveexpiātūrīexpiātūrōrum
Dativeexpiātūrōexpiātūrīs
Accusativeexpiātūrumexpiātūrōs
Ablativeexpiātūrōexpiātūrīs
Vocativeexpiātūreexpiātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātūraexpiātūrae
Genitiveexpiātūraeexpiātūrārum
Dativeexpiātūraeexpiātūrīs
Accusativeexpiātūramexpiātūrās
Ablativeexpiātūrāexpiātūrīs
Vocativeexpiātūraexpiātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiātūrumexpiātūra
Genitiveexpiātūrīexpiātūrōrum
Dativeexpiātūrōexpiātūrīs
Accusativeexpiātūrumexpiātūra
Ablativeexpiātūrōexpiātūrīs
Vocativeexpiātūrumexpiātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiandusexpiandī
Genitiveexpiandīexpiandōrum
Dativeexpiandōexpiandīs
Accusativeexpiandumexpiandōs
Ablativeexpiandōexpiandīs
Vocativeexpiandeexpiandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiandaexpiandae
Genitiveexpiandaeexpiandārum
Dativeexpiandaeexpiandīs
Accusativeexpiandamexpiandās
Ablativeexpiandāexpiandīs
Vocativeexpiandaexpiandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpiandumexpianda
Genitiveexpiandīexpiandōrum
Dativeexpiandōexpiandīs
Accusativeexpiandumexpianda
Ablativeexpiandōexpiandīs
Vocativeexpiandumexpianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right