Paradigm of ex-pavefacio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciōexpavefacimus
2ndexpavefacisexpavefacitis
3rdexpavefacitexpavefaciunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciorexpavefacimur
2ndexpavefaceris, expavefacere (short_form)expavefaciminī
3rdexpavefaciturexpavefaciuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciēbam, expavefacībam (metriāgratia)expavefaciēbāmus, expavefacībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndexpavefaciēbās, expavefacībās (metriāgratia)expavefaciēbātis, expavefacībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdexpavefaciēbat, expavefacībat (metriāgratia)expavefaciēbant, expavefacībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciēbar, expavefacībar (metriāgratia)expavefaciēbāmur, expavefacībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndexpavefaciēbāris, expavefacībāris (metriāgratia), expavefaciēbāre (short_form), expavefacībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)expavefaciēbāminī, expavefacībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdexpavefaciēbātur, expavefacībātur (metriāgratia)expavefaciēbantur, expavefacībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciamexpavefaciēmus
2ndexpavefaciēsexpavefaciētis
3rdexpavefacietexpavefacient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciarexpavefaciēmur
2ndexpavefaciēris, expavefaciēre (short_form)expavefaciēminī
3rdexpavefaciēturexpavefacientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefēcīexpavefēcimus
2ndexpavefēcistī, expavefēctī (colloquial)expavefēcistis
3rdexpavefēcitexpavefēcērunt, expavefēcēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefactus, -a, -um sumexpavefactī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexpavefactus, -a, -um esexpavefactī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexpavefactus, -a, -um estexpavefactī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefēceramexpavefēcerāmus
2ndexpavefēcerāsexpavefēcerātis
3rdexpavefēceratexpavefēcerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefactus, -a, -um eramexpavefactī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexpavefactus, -a, -um erāsexpavefactī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexpavefactus, -a, -um eratexpavefactī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefēcerōexpavefēcerimus
2ndexpavefēcerisexpavefēceritis
3rdexpavefēceritexpavefēcerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefactus, -a, -um erōexpavefactī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexpavefactus, -a, -um erisexpavefactī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexpavefactus, -a, -um eritexpavefactī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciamexpavefaciāmus
2ndexpavefaciāsexpavefaciātis
3rdexpavefaciatexpavefaciant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaciarexpavefaciāmur
2ndexpavefaciāris, expavefaciāre (short_form)expavefaciāminī
3rdexpavefaciāturexpavefaciantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefaceremexpavefacerēmus
2ndexpavefacerēsexpavefacerētis
3rdexpavefaceretexpavefacerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefacererexpavefacerēmur
2ndexpavefacerēris, expavefacerēre (short_form)expavefacerēminī
3rdexpavefacerēturexpavefacerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefēcerimexpavefēcerīmus
2ndexpavefēcerīsexpavefēcerītis
3rdexpavefēceritexpavefēcerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefactus, -a, -um simexpavefactī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexpavefactus, -a, -um sīsexpavefactī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexpavefactus, -a, -um sitexpavefactī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefēcissemexpavefēcissēmus
2ndexpavefēcissēsexpavefēcissētis
3rdexpavefēcissetexpavefēcissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexpavefactus, -a, -um essemexpavefactī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexpavefactus, -a, -um essēsexpavefactī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexpavefactus, -a, -um essetexpavefactī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpavefaceexpavefacite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpavefacereexpavefaciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpavefacitōexpavefacitōte
3rdexpavefacitōexpavefaciuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexpavefacitor 
3rdexpavefacitorexpavefaciuntor
Present Active Infinitive
expavefacere
Present Passive Infinitive
expavefacī, expavefacier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
expavefēcisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
expavefactum esse
Future Active Infinitive
expavefactūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
expavefactum īrī
Present Active Participle
expavefaciēns, expavefacientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
expavefactus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
expavefactūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
expavefaciendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientēs
Genitiveexpavefacientisexpavefacientium, expavefacientum (rare)
Dativeexpavefacientīexpavefacientibus
Accusativeexpavefacientemexpavefacientīs, expavefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpavefacientī, expavefaciente (alt_form_2)expavefacientibus
Vocativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientēs
Genitiveexpavefacientisexpavefacientium, expavefacientum (rare)
Dativeexpavefacientīexpavefacientibus
Accusativeexpavefacientemexpavefacientīs, expavefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexpavefacientī, expavefaciente (alt_form_2)expavefacientibus
Vocativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientia
Genitiveexpavefacientisexpavefacientium, expavefacientum (rare)
Dativeexpavefacientīexpavefacientibus
Accusativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientia
Ablativeexpavefacientī, expavefaciente (alt_form_2)expavefacientibus
Vocativeexpavefaciensexpavefacientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactusexpavefactī
Genitiveexpavefactīexpavefactōrum
Dativeexpavefactōexpavefactīs
Accusativeexpavefactumexpavefactōs
Ablativeexpavefactō, expavefactū (supine)expavefactīs
Vocativeexpavefacteexpavefactī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactaexpavefactae
Genitiveexpavefactaeexpavefactārum
Dativeexpavefactaeexpavefactīs
Accusativeexpavefactamexpavefactās
Ablativeexpavefactāexpavefactīs
Vocativeexpavefactaexpavefactae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactumexpavefacta
Genitiveexpavefactīexpavefactōrum
Dativeexpavefactōexpavefactīs
Accusativeexpavefactumexpavefacta
Ablativeexpavefactōexpavefactīs
Vocativeexpavefactumexpavefacta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactūrusexpavefactūrī
Genitiveexpavefactūrīexpavefactūrōrum
Dativeexpavefactūrōexpavefactūrīs
Accusativeexpavefactūrumexpavefactūrōs
Ablativeexpavefactūrōexpavefactūrīs
Vocativeexpavefactūreexpavefactūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactūraexpavefactūrae
Genitiveexpavefactūraeexpavefactūrārum
Dativeexpavefactūraeexpavefactūrīs
Accusativeexpavefactūramexpavefactūrās
Ablativeexpavefactūrāexpavefactūrīs
Vocativeexpavefactūraexpavefactūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefactūrumexpavefactūra
Genitiveexpavefactūrīexpavefactūrōrum
Dativeexpavefactūrōexpavefactūrīs
Accusativeexpavefactūrumexpavefactūra
Ablativeexpavefactūrōexpavefactūrīs
Vocativeexpavefactūrumexpavefactūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciendusexpavefaciendī
Genitiveexpavefaciendīexpavefaciendōrum
Dativeexpavefaciendōexpavefaciendīs
Accusativeexpavefaciendumexpavefaciendōs
Ablativeexpavefaciendōexpavefaciendīs
Vocativeexpavefaciendeexpavefaciendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciendaexpavefaciendae
Genitiveexpavefaciendaeexpavefaciendārum
Dativeexpavefaciendaeexpavefaciendīs
Accusativeexpavefaciendamexpavefaciendās
Ablativeexpavefaciendāexpavefaciendīs
Vocativeexpavefaciendaexpavefaciendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexpavefaciendumexpavefacienda
Genitiveexpavefaciendīexpavefaciendōrum
Dativeexpavefaciendōexpavefaciendīs
Accusativeexpavefaciendumexpavefacienda
Ablativeexpavefaciendōexpavefaciendīs
Vocativeexpavefaciendumexpavefacienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right