Paradigm of ex-oriorr (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriōexorīmus
2ndexorīsexorītis
3rdexoritexoriunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriorexorīmur
2ndexorīris, exorīre (short_form)exorīminī
3rdexorīturexoriuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriēbam, exorībam (metriāgratia)exoriēbāmus, exorībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndexoriēbās, exorībās (metriāgratia)exoriēbātis, exorībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdexoriēbat, exorībat (metriāgratia)exoriēbant, exorībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriēbar, exorībar (metriāgratia)exoriēbāmur, exorībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndexoriēbāris, exorībāris (metriāgratia), exoriēbāre (short_form), exorībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)exoriēbāminī, exorībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdexoriēbātur, exorībātur (metriāgratia)exoriēbantur, exorībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriamexoriēmus
2ndexoriēsexoriētis
3rdexorietexorient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexoriarexoriēmur
2ndexoriēris, exoriēre (short_form)exoriēminī
3rdexoriēturexorientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexortus, -a, -um sumexortī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexortus, -a, -um esexortī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexortus, -a, -um estexortī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexortus, -a, -um eramexortī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexortus, -a, -um erāsexortī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexortus, -a, -um eratexortī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexortus, -a, -um erōexortī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexortus, -a, -um erisexortī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexortus, -a, -um eritexortī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexoriamexoriāmus
2ndexoriāsexoriātis
3rdexoriatexoriant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexoriarexoriāmur
2ndexoriāris, exoriāre (short_form)exoriāminī
3rdexoriāturexoriantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorīremexorīrēmus
2ndexorīrēsexorīrētis
3rdexorīretexorīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorīrerexorīrēmur
2ndexorīrēris, exorīrēre (short_form)exorīrēminī
3rdexorīrēturexorīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexortus, -a, -um simexortī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexortus, -a, -um sīsexortī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexortus, -a, -um sitexortī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexortus, -a, -um essemexortī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexortus, -a, -um essēsexortī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexortus, -a, -um essetexortī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorīexorīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorīreexorīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorītōexorītōte
3rdexorītōexoriuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorītor 
3rdexorītorexoriuntor
Present Active Infinitive
exorīre
Present Passive Infinitive
exorīrī, exorīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exortum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exortūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exortum īrī
Present Active Participle
exoriēns, exorientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exortus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exortūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exoriendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriensexorientēs
Genitiveexorientisexorientium, exorientum (rare)
Dativeexorientīexorientibus
Accusativeexorientemexorientīs, exorientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexorientī, exoriente (alt_form_2)exorientibus
Vocativeexoriensexorientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriensexorientēs
Genitiveexorientisexorientium, exorientum (rare)
Dativeexorientīexorientibus
Accusativeexorientemexorientīs, exorientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexorientī, exoriente (alt_form_2)exorientibus
Vocativeexoriensexorientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriensexorientia
Genitiveexorientisexorientium, exorientum (rare)
Dativeexorientīexorientibus
Accusativeexoriensexorientia
Ablativeexorientī, exoriente (alt_form_2)exorientibus
Vocativeexoriensexorientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortusexortī
Genitiveexortīexortōrum
Dativeexortōexortīs
Accusativeexortumexortōs
Ablativeexortō, exortū (supine)exortīs
Vocativeexorteexortī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortaexortae
Genitiveexortaeexortārum
Dativeexortaeexortīs
Accusativeexortamexortās
Ablativeexortāexortīs
Vocativeexortaexortae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortumexorta
Genitiveexortīexortōrum
Dativeexortōexortīs
Accusativeexortumexorta
Ablativeexortōexortīs
Vocativeexortumexorta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortūrusexortūrī
Genitiveexortūrīexortūrōrum
Dativeexortūrōexortūrīs
Accusativeexortūrumexortūrōs
Ablativeexortūrōexortūrīs
Vocativeexortūreexortūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortūraexortūrae
Genitiveexortūraeexortūrārum
Dativeexortūraeexortūrīs
Accusativeexortūramexortūrās
Ablativeexortūrāexortūrīs
Vocativeexortūraexortūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexortūrumexortūra
Genitiveexortūrīexortūrōrum
Dativeexortūrōexortūrīs
Accusativeexortūrumexortūra
Ablativeexortūrōexortūrīs
Vocativeexortūrumexortūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriendusexoriendī
Genitiveexoriendīexoriendōrum
Dativeexoriendōexoriendīs
Accusativeexoriendumexoriendōs
Ablativeexoriendōexoriendīs
Vocativeexoriendeexoriendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriendaexoriendae
Genitiveexoriendaeexoriendārum
Dativeexoriendaeexoriendīs
Accusativeexoriendamexoriendās
Ablativeexoriendāexoriendīs
Vocativeexoriendaexoriendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexoriendumexorienda
Genitiveexoriendīexoriendōrum
Dativeexoriendōexoriendīs
Accusativeexoriendumexorienda
Ablativeexoriendōexoriendīs
Vocativeexoriendumexorienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right