Paradigm of exorcizo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzōexorcīzāmus
2ndexorcīzāsexorcīzātis
3rdexorcīzatexorcīzant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzorexorcīzāmur
2ndexorcīzāris, exorcīzāre (short_form)exorcīzāminī
3rdexorcīzāturexorcīzantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzābamexorcīzābāmus
2ndexorcīzābāsexorcīzābātis
3rdexorcīzābatexorcīzābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzābarexorcīzābāmur
2ndexorcīzābāris, exorcīzābāre (short_form)exorcīzābāminī
3rdexorcīzābāturexorcīzābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzābōexorcīzābimus
2ndexorcīzābisexorcīzābitis
3rdexorcīzābitexorcīzābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāborexorcīzābimur
2ndexorcīzāberis, exorcīzābere (short_form)exorcīzābiminī
3rdexorcīzābiturexorcīzābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāvīexorcīzāvimus
2ndexorcīzāvistī, exorcīzāvtī (colloquial)exorcīzāvistis
3rdexorcīzāvitexorcīzāvērunt, exorcīzāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāveramexorcīzāverāmus
2ndexorcīzāverāsexorcīzāverātis
3rdexorcīzāveratexorcīzāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāverōexorcīzāverimus
2ndexorcīzāverisexorcīzāveritis
3rdexorcīzāveritexorcīzāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzemexorcīzēmus
2ndexorcīzēsexorcīzētis
3rdexorcīzetexorcīzent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzerexorcīzēmur
2ndexorcīzēris, exorcīzēre (short_form)exorcīzēminī
3rdexorcīzēturexorcīzentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāremexorcīzārēmus
2ndexorcīzārēsexorcīzārētis
3rdexorcīzāretexorcīzārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzārerexorcīzārēmur
2ndexorcīzārēris, exorcīzārēre (short_form)exorcīzārēminī
3rdexorcīzārēturexorcīzārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāverimexorcīzāverīmus
2ndexorcīzāverīsexorcīzāverītis
3rdexorcīzāveritexorcīzāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexorcīzāvissemexorcīzāvissēmus
2ndexorcīzāvissēsexorcīzāvissētis
3rdexorcīzāvissetexorcīzāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorcīzāexorcīzāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorcīzāreexorcīzāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorcīzātōexorcīzātōte
3rdexorcīzātōexorcīzantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexorcīzātor 
3rdexorcīzātorexorcīzantor
Present Active Infinitive
exorcīzāre
Present Passive Infinitive
exorcīzārī, exorcīzārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exorcīzāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
exorcīzāns, exorcīzantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
exorcīzandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzansexorcīzantēs
Genitiveexorcīzantisexorcīzantium, exorcīzantum (rare)
Dativeexorcīzantīexorcīzantibus
Accusativeexorcīzantemexorcīzantīs, exorcīzantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexorcīzantī, exorcīzante (alt_form_2)exorcīzantibus
Vocativeexorcīzansexorcīzantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzansexorcīzantēs
Genitiveexorcīzantisexorcīzantium, exorcīzantum (rare)
Dativeexorcīzantīexorcīzantibus
Accusativeexorcīzantemexorcīzantīs, exorcīzantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexorcīzantī, exorcīzante (alt_form_2)exorcīzantibus
Vocativeexorcīzansexorcīzantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzansexorcīzantia
Genitiveexorcīzantisexorcīzantium, exorcīzantum (rare)
Dativeexorcīzantīexorcīzantibus
Accusativeexorcīzansexorcīzantia
Ablativeexorcīzantī, exorcīzante (alt_form_2)exorcīzantibus
Vocativeexorcīzansexorcīzantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzandusexorcīzandī
Genitiveexorcīzandīexorcīzandōrum
Dativeexorcīzandōexorcīzandīs
Accusativeexorcīzandumexorcīzandōs
Ablativeexorcīzandōexorcīzandīs
Vocativeexorcīzandeexorcīzandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzandaexorcīzandae
Genitiveexorcīzandaeexorcīzandārum
Dativeexorcīzandaeexorcīzandīs
Accusativeexorcīzandamexorcīzandās
Ablativeexorcīzandāexorcīzandīs
Vocativeexorcīzandaexorcīzandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexorcīzandumexorcīzanda
Genitiveexorcīzandīexorcīzandōrum
Dativeexorcīzandōexorcīzandīs
Accusativeexorcīzandumexorcīzanda
Ablativeexorcīzandōexorcīzandīs
Vocativeexorcīzandumexorcīzanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right