Paradigm of exilio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliōexilīmus
2ndexilīsexilītis
3rdexilitexiliunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliorexilīmur
2ndexilīris, exilīre (short_form)exilīminī
3rdexilīturexiliuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliēbam, exilībam (metriāgratia)exiliēbāmus, exilībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndexiliēbās, exilībās (metriāgratia)exiliēbātis, exilībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdexiliēbat, exilībat (metriāgratia)exiliēbant, exilībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliēbar, exilībar (metriāgratia)exiliēbāmur, exilībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndexiliēbāris, exilībāris (metriāgratia), exiliēbāre (short_form), exilībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)exiliēbāminī, exilībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdexiliēbātur, exilībātur (metriāgratia)exiliēbantur, exilībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliamexiliēmus
2ndexiliēsexiliētis
3rdexilietexilient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexiliarexiliēmur
2ndexiliēris, exiliēre (short_form)exiliēminī
3rdexiliēturexilientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexiliamexiliāmus
2ndexiliāsexiliātis
3rdexiliatexiliant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexiliarexiliāmur
2ndexiliāris, exiliāre (short_form)exiliāminī
3rdexiliāturexiliantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexilīremexilīrēmus
2ndexilīrēsexilīrētis
3rdexilīretexilīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexilīrerexilīrēmur
2ndexilīrēris, exilīrēre (short_form)exilīrēminī
3rdexilīrēturexilīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexilīexilīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexilīreexilīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexilītōexilītōte
3rdexilītōexiliuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexilītor 
3rdexilītorexiliuntor
Present Active Infinitive
exilīre
Present Passive Infinitive
exilīrī, exilīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
exiliēns, exilientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
exiliendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliensexilientēs
Genitiveexilientisexilientium, exilientum (rare)
Dativeexilientīexilientibus
Accusativeexilientemexilientīs, exilientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexilientī, exiliente (alt_form_2)exilientibus
Vocativeexiliensexilientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliensexilientēs
Genitiveexilientisexilientium, exilientum (rare)
Dativeexilientīexilientibus
Accusativeexilientemexilientīs, exilientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexilientī, exiliente (alt_form_2)exilientibus
Vocativeexiliensexilientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliensexilientia
Genitiveexilientisexilientium, exilientum (rare)
Dativeexilientīexilientibus
Accusativeexiliensexilientia
Ablativeexilientī, exiliente (alt_form_2)exilientibus
Vocativeexiliensexilientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliendusexiliendī
Genitiveexiliendīexiliendōrum
Dativeexiliendōexiliendīs
Accusativeexiliendumexiliendōs
Ablativeexiliendōexiliendīs
Vocativeexiliendeexiliendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliendaexiliendae
Genitiveexiliendaeexiliendārum
Dativeexiliendaeexiliendīs
Accusativeexiliendamexiliendās
Ablativeexiliendāexiliendīs
Vocativeexiliendaexiliendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexiliendumexilienda
Genitiveexiliendīexiliendōrum
Dativeexiliendōexiliendīs
Accusativeexiliendumexilienda
Ablativeexiliendōexiliendīs
Vocativeexiliendumexilienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right