Paradigm of ex-igo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigōexigimus
2ndexigisexigitis
3rdexigitexigunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigorexigimur
2ndexigeris, exigere (short_form)exigiminī
3rdexigiturexiguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigēbamexigēbāmus
2ndexigēbāsexigēbātis
3rdexigēbatexigēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigēbarexigēbāmur
2ndexigēbāris, exigēbāre (short_form)exigēbāminī
3rdexigēbāturexigēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigamexigēmus
2ndexigēsexigētis
3rdexigetexigent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexigarexigēmur
2ndexigēris, exigēre (short_form)exigēminī
3rdexigēturexigentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexēgīexēgimus
2ndexēgistī, exēgtī (colloquial)exēgistis
3rdexēgitexēgērunt, exēgēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexactus, -a, -um sumexactī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexactus, -a, -um esexactī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexactus, -a, -um estexactī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexēgeramexēgerāmus
2ndexēgerāsexēgerātis
3rdexēgeratexēgerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexactus, -a, -um eramexactī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexactus, -a, -um erāsexactī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexactus, -a, -um eratexactī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexēgerōexēgerimus
2ndexēgerisexēgeritis
3rdexēgeritexēgerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexactus, -a, -um erōexactī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexactus, -a, -um erisexactī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexactus, -a, -um eritexactī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexigamexigāmus
2ndexigāsexigātis
3rdexigatexigant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexigarexigāmur
2ndexigāris, exigāre (short_form)exigāminī
3rdexigāturexigantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexigeremexigerēmus
2ndexigerēsexigerētis
3rdexigeretexigerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexigererexigerēmur
2ndexigerēris, exigerēre (short_form)exigerēminī
3rdexigerēturexigerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexēgerimexēgerīmus
2ndexēgerīsexēgerītis
3rdexēgeritexēgerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexactus, -a, -um simexactī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexactus, -a, -um sīsexactī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexactus, -a, -um sitexactī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexēgissemexēgissēmus
2ndexēgissēsexēgissētis
3rdexēgissetexēgissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexactus, -a, -um essemexactī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexactus, -a, -um essēsexactī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexactus, -a, -um essetexactī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexigeexigite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexigereexigiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexigitōexigitōte
3rdexigitōexiguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexigitor 
3rdexigitorexiguntor
Present Active Infinitive
exigere
Present Passive Infinitive
exigī, exigier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exēgisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exactum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exactūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exactum īrī
Present Active Participle
exigēns, exigentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exactus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exactūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exigendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigensexigentēs
Genitiveexigentisexigentium, exigentum (rare)
Dativeexigentīexigentibus
Accusativeexigentemexigentīs, exigentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexigentī, exigente (alt_form_2)exigentibus
Vocativeexigensexigentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigensexigentēs
Genitiveexigentisexigentium, exigentum (rare)
Dativeexigentīexigentibus
Accusativeexigentemexigentīs, exigentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexigentī, exigente (alt_form_2)exigentibus
Vocativeexigensexigentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigensexigentia
Genitiveexigentisexigentium, exigentum (rare)
Dativeexigentīexigentibus
Accusativeexigensexigentia
Ablativeexigentī, exigente (alt_form_2)exigentibus
Vocativeexigensexigentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactusexactī
Genitiveexactīexactōrum
Dativeexactōexactīs
Accusativeexactumexactōs
Ablativeexactō, exactū (supine)exactīs
Vocativeexacteexactī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactaexactae
Genitiveexactaeexactārum
Dativeexactaeexactīs
Accusativeexactamexactās
Ablativeexactāexactīs
Vocativeexactaexactae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactumexacta
Genitiveexactīexactōrum
Dativeexactōexactīs
Accusativeexactumexacta
Ablativeexactōexactīs
Vocativeexactumexacta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactūrusexactūrī
Genitiveexactūrīexactūrōrum
Dativeexactūrōexactūrīs
Accusativeexactūrumexactūrōs
Ablativeexactūrōexactūrīs
Vocativeexactūreexactūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactūraexactūrae
Genitiveexactūraeexactūrārum
Dativeexactūraeexactūrīs
Accusativeexactūramexactūrās
Ablativeexactūrāexactūrīs
Vocativeexactūraexactūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexactūrumexactūra
Genitiveexactūrīexactūrōrum
Dativeexactūrōexactūrīs
Accusativeexactūrumexactūra
Ablativeexactūrōexactūrīs
Vocativeexactūrumexactūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigendusexigendī
Genitiveexigendīexigendōrum
Dativeexigendōexigendīs
Accusativeexigendumexigendōs
Ablativeexigendōexigendīs
Vocativeexigendeexigendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigendaexigendae
Genitiveexigendaeexigendārum
Dativeexigendaeexigendīs
Accusativeexigendamexigendās
Ablativeexigendāexigendīs
Vocativeexigendaexigendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexigendumexigenda
Genitiveexigendīexigendōrum
Dativeexigendōexigendīs
Accusativeexigendumexigenda
Ablativeexigendōexigendīs
Vocativeexigendumexigenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right