Paradigm of ex-haurio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriōexhaurīmus
2ndexhaurīsexhaurītis
3rdexhauritexhauriunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriorexhaurīmur
2ndexhaurīris, exhaurīre (short_form)exhaurīminī
3rdexhaurīturexhauriuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriēbam, exhaurībam (metriāgratia)exhauriēbāmus, exhaurībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndexhauriēbās, exhaurībās (metriāgratia)exhauriēbātis, exhaurībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdexhauriēbat, exhaurībat (metriāgratia)exhauriēbant, exhaurībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriēbar, exhaurībar (metriāgratia)exhauriēbāmur, exhaurībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndexhauriēbāris, exhaurībāris (metriāgratia), exhauriēbāre (short_form), exhaurībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)exhauriēbāminī, exhaurībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdexhauriēbātur, exhaurībātur (metriāgratia)exhauriēbantur, exhaurībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriamexhauriēmus
2ndexhauriēsexhauriētis
3rdexhaurietexhaurient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriarexhauriēmur
2ndexhauriēris, exhauriēre (short_form)exhauriēminī
3rdexhauriēturexhaurientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhausīexhausimus
2ndexhausistī, exhaustī (colloquial)exhausistis
3rdexhausitexhausērunt, exhausēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhaustus, -a, -um sumexhaustī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexhaustus, -a, -um esexhaustī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexhaustus, -a, -um estexhaustī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauseramexhauserāmus
2ndexhauserāsexhauserātis
3rdexhauseratexhauserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhaustus, -a, -um eramexhaustī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexhaustus, -a, -um erāsexhaustī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexhaustus, -a, -um eratexhaustī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhauserōexhauserimus
2ndexhauserisexhauseritis
3rdexhauseritexhauserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexhaustus, -a, -um erōexhaustī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexhaustus, -a, -um erisexhaustī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexhaustus, -a, -um eritexhaustī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriamexhauriāmus
2ndexhauriāsexhauriātis
3rdexhauriatexhauriant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhauriarexhauriāmur
2ndexhauriāris, exhauriāre (short_form)exhauriāminī
3rdexhauriāturexhauriantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhaurīremexhaurīrēmus
2ndexhaurīrēsexhaurīrētis
3rdexhaurīretexhaurīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhaurīrerexhaurīrēmur
2ndexhaurīrēris, exhaurīrēre (short_form)exhaurīrēminī
3rdexhaurīrēturexhaurīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhauserimexhauserīmus
2ndexhauserīsexhauserītis
3rdexhauseritexhauserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhaustus, -a, -um simexhaustī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexhaustus, -a, -um sīsexhaustī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexhaustus, -a, -um sitexhaustī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhausissemexhausissēmus
2ndexhausissēsexhausissētis
3rdexhausissetexhausissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexhaustus, -a, -um essemexhaustī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexhaustus, -a, -um essēsexhaustī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexhaustus, -a, -um essetexhaustī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexhaurīexhaurīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexhaurīreexhaurīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexhaurītōexhaurītōte
3rdexhaurītōexhauriuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexhaurītor 
3rdexhaurītorexhauriuntor
Present Active Infinitive
exhaurīre
Present Passive Infinitive
exhaurīrī, exhaurīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exhausisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exhaustum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exhaustūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exhaustum īrī
Present Active Participle
exhauriēns, exhaurientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exhaustus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exhaustūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exhauriendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriensexhaurientēs
Genitiveexhaurientisexhaurientium, exhaurientum (rare)
Dativeexhaurientīexhaurientibus
Accusativeexhaurientemexhaurientīs, exhaurientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexhaurientī, exhauriente (alt_form_2)exhaurientibus
Vocativeexhauriensexhaurientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriensexhaurientēs
Genitiveexhaurientisexhaurientium, exhaurientum (rare)
Dativeexhaurientīexhaurientibus
Accusativeexhaurientemexhaurientīs, exhaurientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexhaurientī, exhauriente (alt_form_2)exhaurientibus
Vocativeexhauriensexhaurientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriensexhaurientia
Genitiveexhaurientisexhaurientium, exhaurientum (rare)
Dativeexhaurientīexhaurientibus
Accusativeexhauriensexhaurientia
Ablativeexhaurientī, exhauriente (alt_form_2)exhaurientibus
Vocativeexhauriensexhaurientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustusexhaustī
Genitiveexhaustīexhaustōrum
Dativeexhaustōexhaustīs
Accusativeexhaustumexhaustōs
Ablativeexhaustō, exhaustū (supine)exhaustīs
Vocativeexhausteexhaustī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustaexhaustae
Genitiveexhaustaeexhaustārum
Dativeexhaustaeexhaustīs
Accusativeexhaustamexhaustās
Ablativeexhaustāexhaustīs
Vocativeexhaustaexhaustae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustumexhausta
Genitiveexhaustīexhaustōrum
Dativeexhaustōexhaustīs
Accusativeexhaustumexhausta
Ablativeexhaustōexhaustīs
Vocativeexhaustumexhausta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustūrusexhaustūrī
Genitiveexhaustūrīexhaustūrōrum
Dativeexhaustūrōexhaustūrīs
Accusativeexhaustūrumexhaustūrōs
Ablativeexhaustūrōexhaustūrīs
Vocativeexhaustūreexhaustūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustūraexhaustūrae
Genitiveexhaustūraeexhaustūrārum
Dativeexhaustūraeexhaustūrīs
Accusativeexhaustūramexhaustūrās
Ablativeexhaustūrāexhaustūrīs
Vocativeexhaustūraexhaustūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhaustūrumexhaustūra
Genitiveexhaustūrīexhaustūrōrum
Dativeexhaustūrōexhaustūrīs
Accusativeexhaustūrumexhaustūra
Ablativeexhaustūrōexhaustūrīs
Vocativeexhaustūrumexhaustūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriendusexhauriendī
Genitiveexhauriendīexhauriendōrum
Dativeexhauriendōexhauriendīs
Accusativeexhauriendumexhauriendōs
Ablativeexhauriendōexhauriendīs
Vocativeexhauriendeexhauriendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriendaexhauriendae
Genitiveexhauriendaeexhauriendārum
Dativeexhauriendaeexhauriendīs
Accusativeexhauriendamexhauriendās
Ablativeexhauriendāexhauriendīs
Vocativeexhauriendaexhauriendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexhauriendumexhaurienda
Genitiveexhauriendīexhauriendōrum
Dativeexhauriendōexhauriendīs
Accusativeexhauriendumexhaurienda
Ablativeexhauriendōexhauriendīs
Vocativeexhauriendumexhaurienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right