Paradigm of ex-cubo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubōexcubāmus
2ndexcubāsexcubātis
3rdexcubatexcubant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcuborexcubāmur
2ndexcubāris, excubāre (short_form)excubāminī
3rdexcubāturexcubantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubābamexcubābāmus
2ndexcubābāsexcubābātis
3rdexcubābatexcubābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubābarexcubābāmur
2ndexcubābāris, excubābāre (short_form)excubābāminī
3rdexcubābāturexcubābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubābōexcubābimus
2ndexcubābisexcubābitis
3rdexcubābitexcubābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubāborexcubābimur
2ndexcubāberis, excubābere (short_form)excubābiminī
3rdexcubābiturexcubābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubuīexcubuimus
2ndexcubuistī, excubutī (colloquial)excubuistis
3rdexcubuitexcubuērunt, excubuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubitus, -a, -um sumexcubitī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexcubitus, -a, -um esexcubitī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexcubitus, -a, -um estexcubitī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubueramexcubuerāmus
2ndexcubuerāsexcubuerātis
3rdexcubueratexcubuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubitus, -a, -um eramexcubitī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexcubitus, -a, -um erāsexcubitī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexcubitus, -a, -um eratexcubitī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubuerōexcubuerimus
2ndexcubuerisexcubueritis
3rdexcubueritexcubuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcubitus, -a, -um erōexcubitī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexcubitus, -a, -um erisexcubitī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexcubitus, -a, -um eritexcubitī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubemexcubēmus
2ndexcubēsexcubētis
3rdexcubetexcubent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcuberexcubēmur
2ndexcubēris, excubēre (short_form)excubēminī
3rdexcubēturexcubentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubāremexcubārēmus
2ndexcubārēsexcubārētis
3rdexcubāretexcubārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubārerexcubārēmur
2ndexcubārēris, excubārēre (short_form)excubārēminī
3rdexcubārēturexcubārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubuerimexcubuerīmus
2ndexcubuerīsexcubuerītis
3rdexcubueritexcubuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubitus, -a, -um simexcubitī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexcubitus, -a, -um sīsexcubitī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexcubitus, -a, -um sitexcubitī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubuissemexcubuissēmus
2ndexcubuissēsexcubuissētis
3rdexcubuissetexcubuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcubitus, -a, -um essemexcubitī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexcubitus, -a, -um essēsexcubitī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexcubitus, -a, -um essetexcubitī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcubāexcubāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcubāreexcubāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcubātōexcubātōte
3rdexcubātōexcubantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcubātor 
3rdexcubātorexcubantor
Present Active Infinitive
excubāre
Present Passive Infinitive
excubārī, excubārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
excubuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
excubitum esse
Future Active Infinitive
excubitūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
excubitum īrī
Present Active Participle
excubāns, excubantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
excubitus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
excubitūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
excubandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubansexcubantēs
Genitiveexcubantisexcubantium, excubantum (rare)
Dativeexcubantīexcubantibus
Accusativeexcubantemexcubantīs, excubantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexcubantī, excubante (alt_form_2)excubantibus
Vocativeexcubansexcubantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubansexcubantēs
Genitiveexcubantisexcubantium, excubantum (rare)
Dativeexcubantīexcubantibus
Accusativeexcubantemexcubantīs, excubantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexcubantī, excubante (alt_form_2)excubantibus
Vocativeexcubansexcubantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubansexcubantia
Genitiveexcubantisexcubantium, excubantum (rare)
Dativeexcubantīexcubantibus
Accusativeexcubansexcubantia
Ablativeexcubantī, excubante (alt_form_2)excubantibus
Vocativeexcubansexcubantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitusexcubitī
Genitiveexcubitīexcubitōrum
Dativeexcubitōexcubitīs
Accusativeexcubitumexcubitōs
Ablativeexcubitō, excubitū (supine)excubitīs
Vocativeexcubiteexcubitī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitaexcubitae
Genitiveexcubitaeexcubitārum
Dativeexcubitaeexcubitīs
Accusativeexcubitamexcubitās
Ablativeexcubitāexcubitīs
Vocativeexcubitaexcubitae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitumexcubita
Genitiveexcubitīexcubitōrum
Dativeexcubitōexcubitīs
Accusativeexcubitumexcubita
Ablativeexcubitōexcubitīs
Vocativeexcubitumexcubita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitūrusexcubitūrī
Genitiveexcubitūrīexcubitūrōrum
Dativeexcubitūrōexcubitūrīs
Accusativeexcubitūrumexcubitūrōs
Ablativeexcubitūrōexcubitūrīs
Vocativeexcubitūreexcubitūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitūraexcubitūrae
Genitiveexcubitūraeexcubitūrārum
Dativeexcubitūraeexcubitūrīs
Accusativeexcubitūramexcubitūrās
Ablativeexcubitūrāexcubitūrīs
Vocativeexcubitūraexcubitūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubitūrumexcubitūra
Genitiveexcubitūrīexcubitūrōrum
Dativeexcubitūrōexcubitūrīs
Accusativeexcubitūrumexcubitūra
Ablativeexcubitūrōexcubitūrīs
Vocativeexcubitūrumexcubitūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubandusexcubandī
Genitiveexcubandīexcubandōrum
Dativeexcubandōexcubandīs
Accusativeexcubandumexcubandōs
Ablativeexcubandōexcubandīs
Vocativeexcubandeexcubandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubandaexcubandae
Genitiveexcubandaeexcubandārum
Dativeexcubandaeexcubandīs
Accusativeexcubandamexcubandās
Ablativeexcubandāexcubandīs
Vocativeexcubandaexcubandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcubandumexcubanda
Genitiveexcubandīexcubandōrum
Dativeexcubandōexcubandīs
Accusativeexcubandumexcubanda
Ablativeexcubandōexcubandīs
Vocativeexcubandumexcubanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right