Paradigm of ex-communico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicōexcommūnicāmus
2ndexcommūnicāsexcommūnicātis
3rdexcommūnicatexcommūnicant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicorexcommūnicāmur
2ndexcommūnicāris, excommūnicāre (short_form)excommūnicāminī
3rdexcommūnicāturexcommūnicantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicābamexcommūnicābāmus
2ndexcommūnicābāsexcommūnicābātis
3rdexcommūnicābatexcommūnicābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicābarexcommūnicābāmur
2ndexcommūnicābāris, excommūnicābāre (short_form)excommūnicābāminī
3rdexcommūnicābāturexcommūnicābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicābōexcommūnicābimus
2ndexcommūnicābisexcommūnicābitis
3rdexcommūnicābitexcommūnicābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāborexcommūnicābimur
2ndexcommūnicāberis, excommūnicābere (short_form)excommūnicābiminī
3rdexcommūnicābiturexcommūnicābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāvīexcommūnicāvimus
2ndexcommūnicāvistī, excommūnicāvtī (colloquial)excommūnicāvistis
3rdexcommūnicāvitexcommūnicāvērunt, excommūnicāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicātus, -a, -um sumexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexcommūnicātus, -a, -um esexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexcommūnicātus, -a, -um estexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāveramexcommūnicāverāmus
2ndexcommūnicāverāsexcommūnicāverātis
3rdexcommūnicāveratexcommūnicāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicātus, -a, -um eramexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexcommūnicātus, -a, -um erāsexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexcommūnicātus, -a, -um eratexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāverōexcommūnicāverimus
2ndexcommūnicāverisexcommūnicāveritis
3rdexcommūnicāveritexcommūnicāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicātus, -a, -um erōexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexcommūnicātus, -a, -um erisexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexcommūnicātus, -a, -um eritexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicemexcommūnicēmus
2ndexcommūnicēsexcommūnicētis
3rdexcommūnicetexcommūnicent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicerexcommūnicēmur
2ndexcommūnicēris, excommūnicēre (short_form)excommūnicēminī
3rdexcommūnicēturexcommūnicentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāremexcommūnicārēmus
2ndexcommūnicārēsexcommūnicārētis
3rdexcommūnicāretexcommūnicārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicārerexcommūnicārēmur
2ndexcommūnicārēris, excommūnicārēre (short_form)excommūnicārēminī
3rdexcommūnicārēturexcommūnicārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāverimexcommūnicāverīmus
2ndexcommūnicāverīsexcommūnicāverītis
3rdexcommūnicāveritexcommūnicāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicātus, -a, -um simexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexcommūnicātus, -a, -um sīsexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexcommūnicātus, -a, -um sitexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicāvissemexcommūnicāvissēmus
2ndexcommūnicāvissēsexcommūnicāvissētis
3rdexcommūnicāvissetexcommūnicāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexcommūnicātus, -a, -um essemexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexcommūnicātus, -a, -um essēsexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexcommūnicātus, -a, -um essetexcommūnicātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcommūnicāexcommūnicāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcommūnicāreexcommūnicāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcommūnicātōexcommūnicātōte
3rdexcommūnicātōexcommūnicantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexcommūnicātor 
3rdexcommūnicātorexcommūnicantor
Present Active Infinitive
excommūnicāre
Present Passive Infinitive
excommūnicārī, excommūnicārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
excommūnicāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
excommūnicātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
excommūnicātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
excommūnicātum īrī
Present Active Participle
excommūnicāns, excommūnicantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
excommūnicātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
excommūnicātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
excommūnicandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantēs
Genitiveexcommūnicantisexcommūnicantium, excommūnicantum (rare)
Dativeexcommūnicantīexcommūnicantibus
Accusativeexcommūnicantemexcommūnicantīs, excommūnicantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexcommūnicantī, excommūnicante (alt_form_2)excommūnicantibus
Vocativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantēs
Genitiveexcommūnicantisexcommūnicantium, excommūnicantum (rare)
Dativeexcommūnicantīexcommūnicantibus
Accusativeexcommūnicantemexcommūnicantīs, excommūnicantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexcommūnicantī, excommūnicante (alt_form_2)excommūnicantibus
Vocativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantia
Genitiveexcommūnicantisexcommūnicantium, excommūnicantum (rare)
Dativeexcommūnicantīexcommūnicantibus
Accusativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantia
Ablativeexcommūnicantī, excommūnicante (alt_form_2)excommūnicantibus
Vocativeexcommūnicansexcommūnicantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātusexcommūnicātī
Genitiveexcommūnicātīexcommūnicātōrum
Dativeexcommūnicātōexcommūnicātīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātumexcommūnicātōs
Ablativeexcommūnicātō, excommūnicātū (supine)excommūnicātīs
Vocativeexcommūnicāteexcommūnicātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātaexcommūnicātae
Genitiveexcommūnicātaeexcommūnicātārum
Dativeexcommūnicātaeexcommūnicātīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātamexcommūnicātās
Ablativeexcommūnicātāexcommūnicātīs
Vocativeexcommūnicātaexcommūnicātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātumexcommūnicāta
Genitiveexcommūnicātīexcommūnicātōrum
Dativeexcommūnicātōexcommūnicātīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātumexcommūnicāta
Ablativeexcommūnicātōexcommūnicātīs
Vocativeexcommūnicātumexcommūnicāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātūrusexcommūnicātūrī
Genitiveexcommūnicātūrīexcommūnicātūrōrum
Dativeexcommūnicātūrōexcommūnicātūrīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātūrumexcommūnicātūrōs
Ablativeexcommūnicātūrōexcommūnicātūrīs
Vocativeexcommūnicātūreexcommūnicātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātūraexcommūnicātūrae
Genitiveexcommūnicātūraeexcommūnicātūrārum
Dativeexcommūnicātūraeexcommūnicātūrīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātūramexcommūnicātūrās
Ablativeexcommūnicātūrāexcommūnicātūrīs
Vocativeexcommūnicātūraexcommūnicātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicātūrumexcommūnicātūra
Genitiveexcommūnicātūrīexcommūnicātūrōrum
Dativeexcommūnicātūrōexcommūnicātūrīs
Accusativeexcommūnicātūrumexcommūnicātūra
Ablativeexcommūnicātūrōexcommūnicātūrīs
Vocativeexcommūnicātūrumexcommūnicātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicandusexcommūnicandī
Genitiveexcommūnicandīexcommūnicandōrum
Dativeexcommūnicandōexcommūnicandīs
Accusativeexcommūnicandumexcommūnicandōs
Ablativeexcommūnicandōexcommūnicandīs
Vocativeexcommūnicandeexcommūnicandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicandaexcommūnicandae
Genitiveexcommūnicandaeexcommūnicandārum
Dativeexcommūnicandaeexcommūnicandīs
Accusativeexcommūnicandamexcommūnicandās
Ablativeexcommūnicandāexcommūnicandīs
Vocativeexcommūnicandaexcommūnicandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexcommūnicandumexcommūnicanda
Genitiveexcommūnicandīexcommūnicandōrum
Dativeexcommūnicandōexcommūnicandīs
Accusativeexcommūnicandumexcommūnicanda
Ablativeexcommūnicandōexcommūnicandīs
Vocativeexcommūnicandumexcommūnicanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right