Paradigm of ex-animo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimōexanimāmus
2ndexanimāsexanimātis
3rdexanimatexanimant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimorexanimāmur
2ndexanimāris, exanimāre (short_form)exanimāminī
3rdexanimāturexanimantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimābamexanimābāmus
2ndexanimābāsexanimābātis
3rdexanimābatexanimābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimābarexanimābāmur
2ndexanimābāris, exanimābāre (short_form)exanimābāminī
3rdexanimābāturexanimābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimābōexanimābimus
2ndexanimābisexanimābitis
3rdexanimābitexanimābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāborexanimābimur
2ndexanimāberis, exanimābere (short_form)exanimābiminī
3rdexanimābiturexanimābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāvīexanimāvimus
2ndexanimāvistī, exanimāvtī (colloquial)exanimāvistis
3rdexanimāvitexanimāvērunt, exanimāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimātus, -a, -um sumexanimātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndexanimātus, -a, -um esexanimātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdexanimātus, -a, -um estexanimātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāveramexanimāverāmus
2ndexanimāverāsexanimāverātis
3rdexanimāveratexanimāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimātus, -a, -um eramexanimātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndexanimātus, -a, -um erāsexanimātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdexanimātus, -a, -um eratexanimātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāverōexanimāverimus
2ndexanimāverisexanimāveritis
3rdexanimāveritexanimāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stexanimātus, -a, -um erōexanimātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndexanimātus, -a, -um erisexanimātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdexanimātus, -a, -um eritexanimātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimemexanimēmus
2ndexanimēsexanimētis
3rdexanimetexaniment
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimerexanimēmur
2ndexanimēris, exanimēre (short_form)exanimēminī
3rdexanimēturexanimentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāremexanimārēmus
2ndexanimārēsexanimārētis
3rdexanimāretexanimārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimārerexanimārēmur
2ndexanimārēris, exanimārēre (short_form)exanimārēminī
3rdexanimārēturexanimārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāverimexanimāverīmus
2ndexanimāverīsexanimāverītis
3rdexanimāveritexanimāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimātus, -a, -um simexanimātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndexanimātus, -a, -um sīsexanimātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdexanimātus, -a, -um sitexanimātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimāvissemexanimāvissēmus
2ndexanimāvissēsexanimāvissētis
3rdexanimāvissetexanimāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stexanimātus, -a, -um essemexanimātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndexanimātus, -a, -um essēsexanimātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdexanimātus, -a, -um essetexanimātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexanimāexanimāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexanimāreexanimāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexanimātōexanimātōte
3rdexanimātōexanimantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndexanimātor 
3rdexanimātorexanimantor
Present Active Infinitive
exanimāre
Present Passive Infinitive
exanimārī, exanimārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
exanimāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
exanimātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
exanimātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
exanimātum īrī
Present Active Participle
exanimāns, exanimantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
exanimātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
exanimātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
exanimandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimansexanimantēs
Genitiveexanimantisexanimantium, exanimantum (rare)
Dativeexanimantīexanimantibus
Accusativeexanimantemexanimantīs, exanimantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexanimantī, exanimante (alt_form_2)exanimantibus
Vocativeexanimansexanimantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimansexanimantēs
Genitiveexanimantisexanimantium, exanimantum (rare)
Dativeexanimantīexanimantibus
Accusativeexanimantemexanimantīs, exanimantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeexanimantī, exanimante (alt_form_2)exanimantibus
Vocativeexanimansexanimantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimansexanimantia
Genitiveexanimantisexanimantium, exanimantum (rare)
Dativeexanimantīexanimantibus
Accusativeexanimansexanimantia
Ablativeexanimantī, exanimante (alt_form_2)exanimantibus
Vocativeexanimansexanimantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātusexanimātī
Genitiveexanimātīexanimātōrum
Dativeexanimātōexanimātīs
Accusativeexanimātumexanimātōs
Ablativeexanimātō, exanimātū (supine)exanimātīs
Vocativeexanimāteexanimātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātaexanimātae
Genitiveexanimātaeexanimātārum
Dativeexanimātaeexanimātīs
Accusativeexanimātamexanimātās
Ablativeexanimātāexanimātīs
Vocativeexanimātaexanimātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātumexanimāta
Genitiveexanimātīexanimātōrum
Dativeexanimātōexanimātīs
Accusativeexanimātumexanimāta
Ablativeexanimātōexanimātīs
Vocativeexanimātumexanimāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātūrusexanimātūrī
Genitiveexanimātūrīexanimātūrōrum
Dativeexanimātūrōexanimātūrīs
Accusativeexanimātūrumexanimātūrōs
Ablativeexanimātūrōexanimātūrīs
Vocativeexanimātūreexanimātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātūraexanimātūrae
Genitiveexanimātūraeexanimātūrārum
Dativeexanimātūraeexanimātūrīs
Accusativeexanimātūramexanimātūrās
Ablativeexanimātūrāexanimātūrīs
Vocativeexanimātūraexanimātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimātūrumexanimātūra
Genitiveexanimātūrīexanimātūrōrum
Dativeexanimātūrōexanimātūrīs
Accusativeexanimātūrumexanimātūra
Ablativeexanimātūrōexanimātūrīs
Vocativeexanimātūrumexanimātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimandusexanimandī
Genitiveexanimandīexanimandōrum
Dativeexanimandōexanimandīs
Accusativeexanimandumexanimandōs
Ablativeexanimandōexanimandīs
Vocativeexanimandeexanimandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimandaexanimandae
Genitiveexanimandaeexanimandārum
Dativeexanimandaeexanimandīs
Accusativeexanimandamexanimandās
Ablativeexanimandāexanimandīs
Vocativeexanimandaexanimandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeexanimandumexanimanda
Genitiveexanimandīexanimandōrum
Dativeexanimandōexanimandīs
Accusativeexanimandumexanimanda
Ablativeexanimandōexanimandīs
Vocativeexanimandumexanimanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right