Paradigm of e-vigesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescōēvigescimus
2ndēvigescisēvigescitis
3rdēvigescitēvigescunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescorēvigescimur
2ndēvigesceris, ēvigescere (short_form)ēvigesciminī
3rdēvigesciturēvigescuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescēbamēvigescēbāmus
2ndēvigescēbāsēvigescēbātis
3rdēvigescēbatēvigescēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescēbarēvigescēbāmur
2ndēvigescēbāris, ēvigescēbāre (short_form)ēvigescēbāminī
3rdēvigescēbāturēvigescēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescamēvigescēmus
2ndēvigescēsēvigescētis
3rdēvigescetēvigescent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescarēvigescēmur
2ndēvigescēris, ēvigescēre (short_form)ēvigescēminī
3rdēvigescēturēvigescentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescamēvigescāmus
2ndēvigescāsēvigescātis
3rdēvigescatēvigescant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescarēvigescāmur
2ndēvigescāris, ēvigescāre (short_form)ēvigescāminī
3rdēvigescāturēvigescantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēvigesceremēvigescerēmus
2ndēvigescerēsēvigescerētis
3rdēvigesceretēvigescerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēvigescererēvigescerēmur
2ndēvigescerēris, ēvigescerēre (short_form)ēvigescerēminī
3rdēvigescerēturēvigescerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēvigesceēvigescite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēvigescereēvigesciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēvigescitōēvigescitōte
3rdēvigescitōēvigescuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēvigescitor 
3rdēvigescitorēvigescuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēvigescere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēvigescī, ēvigescier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ēvigescēns, ēvigescentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ēvigescendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescensēvigescentēs
Genitiveēvigescentisēvigescentium, ēvigescentum (rare)
Dativeēvigescentīēvigescentibus
Accusativeēvigescentemēvigescentīs, ēvigescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēvigescentī, ēvigescente (alt_form_2)ēvigescentibus
Vocativeēvigescensēvigescentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescensēvigescentēs
Genitiveēvigescentisēvigescentium, ēvigescentum (rare)
Dativeēvigescentīēvigescentibus
Accusativeēvigescentemēvigescentīs, ēvigescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēvigescentī, ēvigescente (alt_form_2)ēvigescentibus
Vocativeēvigescensēvigescentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescensēvigescentia
Genitiveēvigescentisēvigescentium, ēvigescentum (rare)
Dativeēvigescentīēvigescentibus
Accusativeēvigescensēvigescentia
Ablativeēvigescentī, ēvigescente (alt_form_2)ēvigescentibus
Vocativeēvigescensēvigescentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescendusēvigescendī
Genitiveēvigescendīēvigescendōrum
Dativeēvigescendōēvigescendīs
Accusativeēvigescendumēvigescendōs
Ablativeēvigescendōēvigescendīs
Vocativeēvigescendeēvigescendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescendaēvigescendae
Genitiveēvigescendaeēvigescendārum
Dativeēvigescendaeēvigescendīs
Accusativeēvigescendamēvigescendās
Ablativeēvigescendāēvigescendīs
Vocativeēvigescendaēvigescendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēvigescendumēvigescenda
Genitiveēvigescendīēvigescendōrum
Dativeēvigescendōēvigescendīs
Accusativeēvigescendumēvigescenda
Ablativeēvigescendōēvigescendīs
Vocativeēvigescendumēvigescenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right