Paradigm of e-ventilo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilōēventilāmus
2ndēventilāsēventilātis
3rdēventilatēventilant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilorēventilāmur
2ndēventilāris, ēventilāre (short_form)ēventilāminī
3rdēventilāturēventilantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilābamēventilābāmus
2ndēventilābāsēventilābātis
3rdēventilābatēventilābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilābarēventilābāmur
2ndēventilābāris, ēventilābāre (short_form)ēventilābāminī
3rdēventilābāturēventilābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilābōēventilābimus
2ndēventilābisēventilābitis
3rdēventilābitēventilābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilāborēventilābimur
2ndēventilāberis, ēventilābere (short_form)ēventilābiminī
3rdēventilābiturēventilābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stīimus
2ndistī, tī (colloquial)istis
3rditērunt, ēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilātus, -a, -um sumēventilātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēventilātus, -a, -um esēventilātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēventilātus, -a, -um estēventilātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steramerāmus
2nderāserātis
3rderaterant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilātus, -a, -um eramēventilātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēventilātus, -a, -um erāsēventilātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēventilātus, -a, -um eratēventilātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterōerimus
2nderiseritis
3rderiterint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēventilātus, -a, -um erōēventilātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēventilātus, -a, -um erisēventilātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēventilātus, -a, -um eritēventilātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilemēventilēmus
2ndēventilēsēventilētis
3rdēventiletēventilent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilerēventilēmur
2ndēventilēris, ēventilēre (short_form)ēventilēminī
3rdēventilēturēventilentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilāremēventilārēmus
2ndēventilārēsēventilārētis
3rdēventilāretēventilārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilārerēventilārēmur
2ndēventilārēris, ēventilārēre (short_form)ēventilārēminī
3rdēventilārēturēventilārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterimerīmus
2nderīserītis
3rderiterint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilātus, -a, -um simēventilātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēventilātus, -a, -um sīsēventilātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēventilātus, -a, -um sitēventilātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stissemissēmus
2ndissēsissētis
3rdissetissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēventilātus, -a, -um essemēventilātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēventilātus, -a, -um essēsēventilātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēventilātus, -a, -um essetēventilātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēventilāēventilāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēventilāreēventilāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēventilātōēventilātōte
3rdēventilātōēventilantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēventilātor 
3rdēventilātorēventilantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēventilāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēventilārī, ēventilārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
isse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēventilātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēventilātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēventilātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēventilāns, ēventilantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēventilātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēventilātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēventilandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilansēventilantēs
Genitiveēventilantisēventilantium, ēventilantum (rare)
Dativeēventilantīēventilantibus
Accusativeēventilantemēventilantīs, ēventilantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēventilantī, ēventilante (alt_form_2)ēventilantibus
Vocativeēventilansēventilantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilansēventilantēs
Genitiveēventilantisēventilantium, ēventilantum (rare)
Dativeēventilantīēventilantibus
Accusativeēventilantemēventilantīs, ēventilantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēventilantī, ēventilante (alt_form_2)ēventilantibus
Vocativeēventilansēventilantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilansēventilantia
Genitiveēventilantisēventilantium, ēventilantum (rare)
Dativeēventilantīēventilantibus
Accusativeēventilansēventilantia
Ablativeēventilantī, ēventilante (alt_form_2)ēventilantibus
Vocativeēventilansēventilantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātusēventilātī
Genitiveēventilātīēventilātōrum
Dativeēventilātōēventilātīs
Accusativeēventilātumēventilātōs
Ablativeēventilātō, ēventilātū (supine)ēventilātīs
Vocativeēventilāteēventilātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātaēventilātae
Genitiveēventilātaeēventilātārum
Dativeēventilātaeēventilātīs
Accusativeēventilātamēventilātās
Ablativeēventilātāēventilātīs
Vocativeēventilātaēventilātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātumēventilāta
Genitiveēventilātīēventilātōrum
Dativeēventilātōēventilātīs
Accusativeēventilātumēventilāta
Ablativeēventilātōēventilātīs
Vocativeēventilātumēventilāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātūrusēventilātūrī
Genitiveēventilātūrīēventilātūrōrum
Dativeēventilātūrōēventilātūrīs
Accusativeēventilātūrumēventilātūrōs
Ablativeēventilātūrōēventilātūrīs
Vocativeēventilātūreēventilātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātūraēventilātūrae
Genitiveēventilātūraeēventilātūrārum
Dativeēventilātūraeēventilātūrīs
Accusativeēventilātūramēventilātūrās
Ablativeēventilātūrāēventilātūrīs
Vocativeēventilātūraēventilātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilātūrumēventilātūra
Genitiveēventilātūrīēventilātūrōrum
Dativeēventilātūrōēventilātūrīs
Accusativeēventilātūrumēventilātūra
Ablativeēventilātūrōēventilātūrīs
Vocativeēventilātūrumēventilātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilandusēventilandī
Genitiveēventilandīēventilandōrum
Dativeēventilandōēventilandīs
Accusativeēventilandumēventilandōs
Ablativeēventilandōēventilandīs
Vocativeēventilandeēventilandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilandaēventilandae
Genitiveēventilandaeēventilandārum
Dativeēventilandaeēventilandīs
Accusativeēventilandamēventilandās
Ablativeēventilandāēventilandīs
Vocativeēventilandaēventilandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēventilandumēventilanda
Genitiveēventilandīēventilandōrum
Dativeēventilandōēventilandīs
Accusativeēventilandumēventilanda
Ablativeēventilandōēventilandīs
Vocativeēventilandumēventilanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right