Paradigm of ethnicus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicusethnicī
Genitiveethnicīethnicōrum
Dativeethnicōethnicīs
Accusativeethnicumethnicōs
Ablativeethnicōethnicīs
Vocativeethniceethnicī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicaethnicae
Genitiveethnicaeethnicārum
Dativeethnicaeethnicīs
Accusativeethnicamethnicās
Ablativeethnicāethnicīs
Vocativeethnicaethnicae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicumethnica
Genitiveethnicīethnicōrum
Dativeethnicōethnicīs
Accusativeethnicumethnica
Ablativeethnicōethnicīs
Vocativeethnicumethnica
Adverbial (Positive)
ethnicē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethniciorethniciorēs
Genitiveethniciorisethniciorum
Dativeethniciorīethnicioribus
Accusativeethnicioremethniciorīs, ethniciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeethnicioreethnicioribus
Vocativeethniciorethniciorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethniciorethniciorēs
Genitiveethniciorisethniciorum
Dativeethniciorīethnicioribus
Accusativeethnicioremethniciorīs, ethniciorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeethnicioreethnicioribus
Vocativeethniciorethniciorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethniciusethniciora
Genitiveethniciorisethniciorum
Dativeethniciorīethnicioribus
Accusativeethniciusethniciora
Ablativeethnicioreethnicioribus
Vocativeethniciusethniciora
Adverbial (Comparative)
ethnicius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicissimusethnicissimī
Genitiveethnicissimīethnicissimōrum
Dativeethnicissimōethnicissimīs
Accusativeethnicissimumethnicissimōs
Ablativeethnicissimōethnicissimīs
Vocativeethnicissimeethnicissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicissimaethnicissimae
Genitiveethnicissimaeethnicissimārum
Dativeethnicissimaeethnicissimīs
Accusativeethnicissimamethnicissimās
Ablativeethnicissimāethnicissimīs
Vocativeethnicissimaethnicissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeethnicissimumethnicissima
Genitiveethnicissimīethnicissimōrum
Dativeethnicissimōethnicissimīs
Accusativeethnicissimumethnicissima
Ablativeethnicissimōethnicissimīs
Vocativeethnicissimumethnicissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
ethnicissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right