Paradigm of esito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitōēsitāmus
2ndēsitāsēsitātis
3rdēsitatēsitant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitorēsitāmur
2ndēsitāris, ēsitāre (short_form)ēsitāminī
3rdēsitāturēsitantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitābamēsitābāmus
2ndēsitābāsēsitābātis
3rdēsitābatēsitābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitābarēsitābāmur
2ndēsitābāris, ēsitābāre (short_form)ēsitābāminī
3rdēsitābāturēsitābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitābōēsitābimus
2ndēsitābisēsitābitis
3rdēsitābitēsitābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāborēsitābimur
2ndēsitāberis, ēsitābere (short_form)ēsitābiminī
3rdēsitābiturēsitābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāvīēsitāvimus
2ndēsitāvistī, ēsitāvtī (colloquial)ēsitāvistis
3rdēsitāvitēsitāvērunt, ēsitāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitātus, -a, -um sumēsitātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēsitātus, -a, -um esēsitātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēsitātus, -a, -um estēsitātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāveramēsitāverāmus
2ndēsitāverāsēsitāverātis
3rdēsitāveratēsitāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitātus, -a, -um eramēsitātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēsitātus, -a, -um erāsēsitātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēsitātus, -a, -um eratēsitātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāverōēsitāverimus
2ndēsitāverisēsitāveritis
3rdēsitāveritēsitāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēsitātus, -a, -um erōēsitātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēsitātus, -a, -um erisēsitātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēsitātus, -a, -um eritēsitātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitemēsitēmus
2ndēsitēsēsitētis
3rdēsitetēsitent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsiterēsitēmur
2ndēsitēris, ēsitēre (short_form)ēsitēminī
3rdēsitēturēsitentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāremēsitārēmus
2ndēsitārēsēsitārētis
3rdēsitāretēsitārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitārerēsitārēmur
2ndēsitārēris, ēsitārēre (short_form)ēsitārēminī
3rdēsitārēturēsitārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāverimēsitāverīmus
2ndēsitāverīsēsitāverītis
3rdēsitāveritēsitāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitātus, -a, -um simēsitātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēsitātus, -a, -um sīsēsitātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēsitātus, -a, -um sitēsitātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitāvissemēsitāvissēmus
2ndēsitāvissēsēsitāvissētis
3rdēsitāvissetēsitāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēsitātus, -a, -um essemēsitātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēsitātus, -a, -um essēsēsitātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēsitātus, -a, -um essetēsitātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēsitāēsitāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēsitāreēsitāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēsitātōēsitātōte
3rdēsitātōēsitantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēsitātor 
3rdēsitātorēsitantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēsitāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēsitārī, ēsitārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēsitāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēsitātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēsitātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēsitātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēsitāns, ēsitantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēsitātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēsitātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēsitandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitansēsitantēs
Genitiveēsitantisēsitantium, ēsitantum (rare)
Dativeēsitantīēsitantibus
Accusativeēsitantemēsitantīs, ēsitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēsitantī, ēsitante (alt_form_2)ēsitantibus
Vocativeēsitansēsitantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitansēsitantēs
Genitiveēsitantisēsitantium, ēsitantum (rare)
Dativeēsitantīēsitantibus
Accusativeēsitantemēsitantīs, ēsitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēsitantī, ēsitante (alt_form_2)ēsitantibus
Vocativeēsitansēsitantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitansēsitantia
Genitiveēsitantisēsitantium, ēsitantum (rare)
Dativeēsitantīēsitantibus
Accusativeēsitansēsitantia
Ablativeēsitantī, ēsitante (alt_form_2)ēsitantibus
Vocativeēsitansēsitantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātusēsitātī
Genitiveēsitātīēsitātōrum
Dativeēsitātōēsitātīs
Accusativeēsitātumēsitātōs
Ablativeēsitātō, ēsitātū (supine)ēsitātīs
Vocativeēsitāteēsitātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātaēsitātae
Genitiveēsitātaeēsitātārum
Dativeēsitātaeēsitātīs
Accusativeēsitātamēsitātās
Ablativeēsitātāēsitātīs
Vocativeēsitātaēsitātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātumēsitāta
Genitiveēsitātīēsitātōrum
Dativeēsitātōēsitātīs
Accusativeēsitātumēsitāta
Ablativeēsitātōēsitātīs
Vocativeēsitātumēsitāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātūrusēsitātūrī
Genitiveēsitātūrīēsitātūrōrum
Dativeēsitātūrōēsitātūrīs
Accusativeēsitātūrumēsitātūrōs
Ablativeēsitātūrōēsitātūrīs
Vocativeēsitātūreēsitātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātūraēsitātūrae
Genitiveēsitātūraeēsitātūrārum
Dativeēsitātūraeēsitātūrīs
Accusativeēsitātūramēsitātūrās
Ablativeēsitātūrāēsitātūrīs
Vocativeēsitātūraēsitātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitātūrumēsitātūra
Genitiveēsitātūrīēsitātūrōrum
Dativeēsitātūrōēsitātūrīs
Accusativeēsitātūrumēsitātūra
Ablativeēsitātūrōēsitātūrīs
Vocativeēsitātūrumēsitātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitandusēsitandī
Genitiveēsitandīēsitandōrum
Dativeēsitandōēsitandīs
Accusativeēsitandumēsitandōs
Ablativeēsitandōēsitandīs
Vocativeēsitandeēsitandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitandaēsitandae
Genitiveēsitandaeēsitandārum
Dativeēsitandaeēsitandīs
Accusativeēsitandamēsitandās
Ablativeēsitandāēsitandīs
Vocativeēsitandaēsitandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēsitandumēsitanda
Genitiveēsitandīēsitandōrum
Dativeēsitandōēsitandīs
Accusativeēsitandumēsitanda
Ablativeēsitandōēsitandīs
Vocativeēsitandumēsitanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right