Paradigm of e-rivo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvōērīvāmus
2ndērīvāsērīvātis
3rdērīvatērīvant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvorērīvāmur
2ndērīvāris, ērīvāre (short_form)ērīvāminī
3rdērīvāturērīvantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvābamērīvābāmus
2ndērīvābāsērīvābātis
3rdērīvābatērīvābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvābarērīvābāmur
2ndērīvābāris, ērīvābāre (short_form)ērīvābāminī
3rdērīvābāturērīvābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvābōērīvābimus
2ndērīvābisērīvābitis
3rdērīvābitērīvābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērīvāborērīvābimur
2ndērīvāberis, ērīvābere (short_form)ērīvābiminī
3rdērīvābiturērīvābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērīvemērīvēmus
2ndērīvēsērīvētis
3rdērīvetērīvent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērīverērīvēmur
2ndērīvēris, ērīvēre (short_form)ērīvēminī
3rdērīvēturērīventur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērīvāremērīvārēmus
2ndērīvārēsērīvārētis
3rdērīvāretērīvārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērīvārerērīvārēmur
2ndērīvārēris, ērīvārēre (short_form)ērīvārēminī
3rdērīvārēturērīvārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērīvāērīvāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērīvāreērīvāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērīvātōērīvātōte
3rdērīvātōērīvantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērīvātor 
3rdērīvātorērīvantor
Present Active Infinitive
ērīvāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ērīvārī, ērīvārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ērīvāns, ērīvantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ērīvandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvansērīvantēs
Genitiveērīvantisērīvantium, ērīvantum (rare)
Dativeērīvantīērīvantibus
Accusativeērīvantemērīvantīs, ērīvantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeērīvantī, ērīvante (alt_form_2)ērīvantibus
Vocativeērīvansērīvantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvansērīvantēs
Genitiveērīvantisērīvantium, ērīvantum (rare)
Dativeērīvantīērīvantibus
Accusativeērīvantemērīvantīs, ērīvantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeērīvantī, ērīvante (alt_form_2)ērīvantibus
Vocativeērīvansērīvantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvansērīvantia
Genitiveērīvantisērīvantium, ērīvantum (rare)
Dativeērīvantīērīvantibus
Accusativeērīvansērīvantia
Ablativeērīvantī, ērīvante (alt_form_2)ērīvantibus
Vocativeērīvansērīvantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvandusērīvandī
Genitiveērīvandīērīvandōrum
Dativeērīvandōērīvandīs
Accusativeērīvandumērīvandōs
Ablativeērīvandōērīvandīs
Vocativeērīvandeērīvandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvandaērīvandae
Genitiveērīvandaeērīvandārum
Dativeērīvandaeērīvandīs
Accusativeērīvandamērīvandās
Ablativeērīvandāērīvandīs
Vocativeērīvandaērīvandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērīvandumērīvanda
Genitiveērīvandīērīvandōrum
Dativeērīvandōērīvandīs
Accusativeērīvandumērīvanda
Ablativeērīvandōērīvandīs
Vocativeērīvandumērīvanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right