Paradigm of e-remigo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigōērēmigāmus
2ndērēmigāsērēmigātis
3rdērēmigatērēmigant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigorērēmigāmur
2ndērēmigāris, ērēmigāre (short_form)ērēmigāminī
3rdērēmigāturērēmigantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigābamērēmigābāmus
2ndērēmigābāsērēmigābātis
3rdērēmigābatērēmigābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigābarērēmigābāmur
2ndērēmigābāris, ērēmigābāre (short_form)ērēmigābāminī
3rdērēmigābāturērēmigābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigābōērēmigābimus
2ndērēmigābisērēmigābitis
3rdērēmigābitērēmigābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāborērēmigābimur
2ndērēmigāberis, ērēmigābere (short_form)ērēmigābiminī
3rdērēmigābiturērēmigābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāvīērēmigāvimus
2ndērēmigāvistī, ērēmigāvtī (colloquial)ērēmigāvistis
3rdērēmigāvitērēmigāvērunt, ērēmigāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigātus, -a, -um sumērēmigātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndērēmigātus, -a, -um esērēmigātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdērēmigātus, -a, -um estērēmigātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāveramērēmigāverāmus
2ndērēmigāverāsērēmigāverātis
3rdērēmigāveratērēmigāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigātus, -a, -um eramērēmigātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndērēmigātus, -a, -um erāsērēmigātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdērēmigātus, -a, -um eratērēmigātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāverōērēmigāverimus
2ndērēmigāverisērēmigāveritis
3rdērēmigāveritērēmigāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigātus, -a, -um erōērēmigātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndērēmigātus, -a, -um erisērēmigātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdērēmigātus, -a, -um eritērēmigātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigemērēmigēmus
2ndērēmigēsērēmigētis
3rdērēmigetērēmigent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigerērēmigēmur
2ndērēmigēris, ērēmigēre (short_form)ērēmigēminī
3rdērēmigēturērēmigentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāremērēmigārēmus
2ndērēmigārēsērēmigārētis
3rdērēmigāretērēmigārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigārerērēmigārēmur
2ndērēmigārēris, ērēmigārēre (short_form)ērēmigārēminī
3rdērēmigārēturērēmigārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāverimērēmigāverīmus
2ndērēmigāverīsērēmigāverītis
3rdērēmigāveritērēmigāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigātus, -a, -um simērēmigātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndērēmigātus, -a, -um sīsērēmigātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdērēmigātus, -a, -um sitērēmigātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigāvissemērēmigāvissēmus
2ndērēmigāvissēsērēmigāvissētis
3rdērēmigāvissetērēmigāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stērēmigātus, -a, -um essemērēmigātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndērēmigātus, -a, -um essēsērēmigātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdērēmigātus, -a, -um essetērēmigātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērēmigāērēmigāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērēmigāreērēmigāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērēmigātōērēmigātōte
3rdērēmigātōērēmigantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndērēmigātor 
3rdērēmigātorērēmigantor
Present Active Infinitive
ērēmigāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ērēmigārī, ērēmigārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ērēmigāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ērēmigātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ērēmigātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ērēmigātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ērēmigāns, ērēmigantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ērēmigātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ērēmigātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ērēmigandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigansērēmigantēs
Genitiveērēmigantisērēmigantium, ērēmigantum (rare)
Dativeērēmigantīērēmigantibus
Accusativeērēmigantemērēmigantīs, ērēmigantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeērēmigantī, ērēmigante (alt_form_2)ērēmigantibus
Vocativeērēmigansērēmigantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigansērēmigantēs
Genitiveērēmigantisērēmigantium, ērēmigantum (rare)
Dativeērēmigantīērēmigantibus
Accusativeērēmigantemērēmigantīs, ērēmigantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeērēmigantī, ērēmigante (alt_form_2)ērēmigantibus
Vocativeērēmigansērēmigantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigansērēmigantia
Genitiveērēmigantisērēmigantium, ērēmigantum (rare)
Dativeērēmigantīērēmigantibus
Accusativeērēmigansērēmigantia
Ablativeērēmigantī, ērēmigante (alt_form_2)ērēmigantibus
Vocativeērēmigansērēmigantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātusērēmigātī
Genitiveērēmigātīērēmigātōrum
Dativeērēmigātōērēmigātīs
Accusativeērēmigātumērēmigātōs
Ablativeērēmigātō, ērēmigātū (supine)ērēmigātīs
Vocativeērēmigāteērēmigātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātaērēmigātae
Genitiveērēmigātaeērēmigātārum
Dativeērēmigātaeērēmigātīs
Accusativeērēmigātamērēmigātās
Ablativeērēmigātāērēmigātīs
Vocativeērēmigātaērēmigātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātumērēmigāta
Genitiveērēmigātīērēmigātōrum
Dativeērēmigātōērēmigātīs
Accusativeērēmigātumērēmigāta
Ablativeērēmigātōērēmigātīs
Vocativeērēmigātumērēmigāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātūrusērēmigātūrī
Genitiveērēmigātūrīērēmigātūrōrum
Dativeērēmigātūrōērēmigātūrīs
Accusativeērēmigātūrumērēmigātūrōs
Ablativeērēmigātūrōērēmigātūrīs
Vocativeērēmigātūreērēmigātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātūraērēmigātūrae
Genitiveērēmigātūraeērēmigātūrārum
Dativeērēmigātūraeērēmigātūrīs
Accusativeērēmigātūramērēmigātūrās
Ablativeērēmigātūrāērēmigātūrīs
Vocativeērēmigātūraērēmigātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigātūrumērēmigātūra
Genitiveērēmigātūrīērēmigātūrōrum
Dativeērēmigātūrōērēmigātūrīs
Accusativeērēmigātūrumērēmigātūra
Ablativeērēmigātūrōērēmigātūrīs
Vocativeērēmigātūrumērēmigātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigandusērēmigandī
Genitiveērēmigandīērēmigandōrum
Dativeērēmigandōērēmigandīs
Accusativeērēmigandumērēmigandōs
Ablativeērēmigandōērēmigandīs
Vocativeērēmigandeērēmigandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigandaērēmigandae
Genitiveērēmigandaeērēmigandārum
Dativeērēmigandaeērēmigandīs
Accusativeērēmigandamērēmigandās
Ablativeērēmigandāērēmigandīs
Vocativeērēmigandaērēmigandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeērēmigandumērēmiganda
Genitiveērēmigandīērēmigandōrum
Dativeērēmigandōērēmigandīs
Accusativeērēmigandumērēmiganda
Ablativeērēmigandōērēmigandīs
Vocativeērēmigandumērēmiganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right