Paradigm of equio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiōequīmus
2ndequīsequītis
3rdequitequiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiorequīmur
2ndequīris, equīre (short_form)equīminī
3rdequīturequiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiēbam, equībam (metriāgratia)equiēbāmus, equībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndequiēbās, equībās (metriāgratia)equiēbātis, equībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdequiēbat, equībat (metriāgratia)equiēbant, equībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiēbar, equībar (metriāgratia)equiēbāmur, equībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndequiēbāris, equībāris (metriāgratia), equiēbāre (short_form), equībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)equiēbāminī, equībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdequiēbātur, equībātur (metriāgratia)equiēbantur, equībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiamequiēmus
2ndequiēsequiētis
3rdequietequient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stequiarequiēmur
2ndequiēris, equiēre (short_form)equiēminī
3rdequiēturequientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stequiamequiāmus
2ndequiāsequiātis
3rdequiatequiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stequiarequiāmur
2ndequiāris, equiāre (short_form)equiāminī
3rdequiāturequiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stequīremequīrēmus
2ndequīrēsequīrētis
3rdequīretequīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stequīrerequīrēmur
2ndequīrēris, equīrēre (short_form)equīrēminī
3rdequīrēturequīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndequīequīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndequīreequīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndequītōequītōte
3rdequītōequiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndequītor 
3rdequītorequiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
equīre
Present Passive Infinitive
equīrī, equīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
equiēns, equientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
equiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiensequientēs
Genitiveequientisequientium, equientum (rare)
Dativeequientīequientibus
Accusativeequientemequientīs, equientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeequientī, equiente (alt_form_2)equientibus
Vocativeequiensequientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiensequientēs
Genitiveequientisequientium, equientum (rare)
Dativeequientīequientibus
Accusativeequientemequientīs, equientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeequientī, equiente (alt_form_2)equientibus
Vocativeequiensequientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiensequientia
Genitiveequientisequientium, equientum (rare)
Dativeequientīequientibus
Accusativeequiensequientia
Ablativeequientī, equiente (alt_form_2)equientibus
Vocativeequiensequientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiendusequiendī
Genitiveequiendīequiendōrum
Dativeequiendōequiendīs
Accusativeequiendumequiendōs
Ablativeequiendōequiendīs
Vocativeequiendeequiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiendaequiendae
Genitiveequiendaeequiendārum
Dativeequiendaeequiendīs
Accusativeequiendamequiendās
Ablativeequiendāequiendīs
Vocativeequiendaequiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeequiendumequienda
Genitiveequiendīequiendōrum
Dativeequiendōequiendīs
Accusativeequiendumequienda
Ablativeequiendōequiendīs
Vocativeequiendumequienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right