Paradigm of e-niteo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēniteōēnitēmus
2ndēnitēsēnitētis
3rdēnitetēnitent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēniteorēnitēmur
2ndēnitēris, ēnitēre (short_form)ēnitēminī
3rdēnitēturēnitentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnitēbamēnitēbāmus
2ndēnitēbāsēnitēbātis
3rdēnitēbatēnitēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnitēbarēnitēbāmur
2ndēnitēbāris, ēnitēbāre (short_form)ēnitēbāminī
3rdēnitēbāturēnitēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnitēbōēnitēbimus
2ndēnitēbisēnitēbitis
3rdēnitēbitēnitēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnitēborēnitēbimur
2ndēnitēberis, ēnitēbere (short_form)ēnitēbiminī
3rdēnitēbiturēnitēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnituīēnituimus
2ndēnituistī, ēnitutī (colloquial)ēnituistis
3rdēnituitēnituērunt, ēnituēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnitueramēnituerāmus
2ndēnituerāsēnituerātis
3rdēnitueratēnituerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnituerōēnituerimus
2ndēnituerisēnitueritis
3rdēnitueritēnituerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēniteamēniteāmus
2ndēniteāsēniteātis
3rdēniteatēniteant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnitearēniteāmur
2ndēniteāris, ēniteāre (short_form)ēniteāminī
3rdēniteāturēniteantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnitēremēnitērēmus
2ndēnitērēsēnitērētis
3rdēnitēretēnitērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnitērerēnitērēmur
2ndēnitērēris, ēnitērēre (short_form)ēnitērēminī
3rdēnitērēturēnitērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnituerimēnituerīmus
2ndēnituerīsēnituerītis
3rdēnitueritēnituerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnituissemēnituissēmus
2ndēnituissēsēnituissētis
3rdēnituissetēnituissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnitēēnitēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnitēreēnitēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnitētōēnitētōte
3rdēnitētōēnitentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnitētor 
3rdēnitētorēnitentor
Present Active Infinitive
ēnitēre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēnitērī, ēnitērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēnituisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ēnitēns, ēnitentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ēnitendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitensēnitentēs
Genitiveēnitentisēnitentium, ēnitentum (rare)
Dativeēnitentīēnitentibus
Accusativeēnitentemēnitentīs, ēnitentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnitentī, ēnitente (alt_form_2)ēnitentibus
Vocativeēnitensēnitentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitensēnitentēs
Genitiveēnitentisēnitentium, ēnitentum (rare)
Dativeēnitentīēnitentibus
Accusativeēnitentemēnitentīs, ēnitentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnitentī, ēnitente (alt_form_2)ēnitentibus
Vocativeēnitensēnitentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitensēnitentia
Genitiveēnitentisēnitentium, ēnitentum (rare)
Dativeēnitentīēnitentibus
Accusativeēnitensēnitentia
Ablativeēnitentī, ēnitente (alt_form_2)ēnitentibus
Vocativeēnitensēnitentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitendusēnitendī
Genitiveēnitendīēnitendōrum
Dativeēnitendōēnitendīs
Accusativeēnitendumēnitendōs
Ablativeēnitendōēnitendīs
Vocativeēnitendeēnitendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitendaēnitendae
Genitiveēnitendaeēnitendārum
Dativeēnitendaeēnitendīs
Accusativeēnitendamēnitendās
Ablativeēnitendāēnitendīs
Vocativeēnitendaēnitendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnitendumēnitenda
Genitiveēnitendīēnitendōrum
Dativeēnitendōēnitendīs
Accusativeēnitendumēnitenda
Ablativeēnitendōēnitendīs
Vocativeēnitendumēnitenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right