Paradigm of e-nato (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatōēnatāmus
2ndēnatāsēnatātis
3rdēnatatēnatant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatorēnatāmur
2ndēnatāris, ēnatāre (short_form)ēnatāminī
3rdēnatāturēnatantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatābamēnatābāmus
2ndēnatābāsēnatābātis
3rdēnatābatēnatābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatābarēnatābāmur
2ndēnatābāris, ēnatābāre (short_form)ēnatābāminī
3rdēnatābāturēnatābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatābōēnatābimus
2ndēnatābisēnatābitis
3rdēnatābitēnatābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāborēnatābimur
2ndēnatāberis, ēnatābere (short_form)ēnatābiminī
3rdēnatābiturēnatābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāvīēnatāvimus
2ndēnatāvistī, ēnatāvtī (colloquial)ēnatāvistis
3rdēnatāvitēnatāvērunt, ēnatāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāveramēnatāverāmus
2ndēnatāverāsēnatāverātis
3rdēnatāveratēnatāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāverōēnatāverimus
2ndēnatāverisēnatāveritis
3rdēnatāveritēnatāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnatemēnatēmus
2ndēnatēsēnatētis
3rdēnatetēnatent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnaterēnatēmur
2ndēnatēris, ēnatēre (short_form)ēnatēminī
3rdēnatēturēnatentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāremēnatārēmus
2ndēnatārēsēnatārētis
3rdēnatāretēnatārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnatārerēnatārēmur
2ndēnatārēris, ēnatārēre (short_form)ēnatārēminī
3rdēnatārēturēnatārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāverimēnatāverīmus
2ndēnatāverīsēnatāverītis
3rdēnatāveritēnatāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnatāvissemēnatāvissēmus
2ndēnatāvissēsēnatāvissētis
3rdēnatāvissetēnatāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnatāēnatāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnatāreēnatāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnatātōēnatātōte
3rdēnatātōēnatantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnatātor 
3rdēnatātorēnatantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēnatāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēnatārī, ēnatārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēnatāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ēnatāns, ēnatantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ēnatandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatansēnatantēs
Genitiveēnatantisēnatantium, ēnatantum (rare)
Dativeēnatantīēnatantibus
Accusativeēnatantemēnatantīs, ēnatantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnatantī, ēnatante (alt_form_2)ēnatantibus
Vocativeēnatansēnatantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatansēnatantēs
Genitiveēnatantisēnatantium, ēnatantum (rare)
Dativeēnatantīēnatantibus
Accusativeēnatantemēnatantīs, ēnatantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnatantī, ēnatante (alt_form_2)ēnatantibus
Vocativeēnatansēnatantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatansēnatantia
Genitiveēnatantisēnatantium, ēnatantum (rare)
Dativeēnatantīēnatantibus
Accusativeēnatansēnatantia
Ablativeēnatantī, ēnatante (alt_form_2)ēnatantibus
Vocativeēnatansēnatantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatandusēnatandī
Genitiveēnatandīēnatandōrum
Dativeēnatandōēnatandīs
Accusativeēnatandumēnatandōs
Ablativeēnatandōēnatandīs
Vocativeēnatandeēnatandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatandaēnatandae
Genitiveēnatandaeēnatandārum
Dativeēnatandaeēnatandīs
Accusativeēnatandamēnatandās
Ablativeēnatandāēnatandīs
Vocativeēnatandaēnatandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnatandumēnatanda
Genitiveēnatandīēnatandōrum
Dativeēnatandōēnatandīs
Accusativeēnatandumēnatanda
Ablativeēnatandōēnatandīs
Vocativeēnatandumēnatanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right