Paradigm of e-nascor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascōēnascimus
2ndēnascisēnascitis
3rdēnascitēnascunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascorēnascimur
2ndēnasceris, ēnascere (short_form)ēnasciminī
3rdēnasciturēnascuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascēbamēnascēbāmus
2ndēnascēbāsēnascēbātis
3rdēnascēbatēnascēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascēbarēnascēbāmur
2ndēnascēbāris, ēnascēbāre (short_form)ēnascēbāminī
3rdēnascēbāturēnascēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascamēnascēmus
2ndēnascēsēnascētis
3rdēnascetēnascent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnascarēnascēmur
2ndēnascēris, ēnascēre (short_form)ēnascēminī
3rdēnascēturēnascentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnātus, -a, -um sumēnātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēnātus, -a, -um esēnātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēnātus, -a, -um estēnātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnātus, -a, -um eramēnātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēnātus, -a, -um erāsēnātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēnātus, -a, -um eratēnātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēnātus, -a, -um erōēnātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēnātus, -a, -um erisēnātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēnātus, -a, -um eritēnātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnascamēnascāmus
2ndēnascāsēnascātis
3rdēnascatēnascant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnascarēnascāmur
2ndēnascāris, ēnascāre (short_form)ēnascāminī
3rdēnascāturēnascantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnasceremēnascerēmus
2ndēnascerēsēnascerētis
3rdēnasceretēnascerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnascererēnascerēmur
2ndēnascerēris, ēnascerēre (short_form)ēnascerēminī
3rdēnascerēturēnascerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnātus, -a, -um simēnātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēnātus, -a, -um sīsēnātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēnātus, -a, -um sitēnātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēnātus, -a, -um essemēnātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēnātus, -a, -um essēsēnātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēnātus, -a, -um essetēnātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnasceēnascite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnascereēnasciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnascitōēnascitōte
3rdēnascitōēnascuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēnascitor 
3rdēnascitorēnascuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēnascere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēnascī, ēnascier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēnātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēnātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēnātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēnascēns, ēnascentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēnātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēnātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēnascendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascensēnascentēs
Genitiveēnascentisēnascentium, ēnascentum (rare)
Dativeēnascentīēnascentibus
Accusativeēnascentemēnascentīs, ēnascentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnascentī, ēnascente (alt_form_2)ēnascentibus
Vocativeēnascensēnascentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascensēnascentēs
Genitiveēnascentisēnascentium, ēnascentum (rare)
Dativeēnascentīēnascentibus
Accusativeēnascentemēnascentīs, ēnascentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēnascentī, ēnascente (alt_form_2)ēnascentibus
Vocativeēnascensēnascentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascensēnascentia
Genitiveēnascentisēnascentium, ēnascentum (rare)
Dativeēnascentīēnascentibus
Accusativeēnascensēnascentia
Ablativeēnascentī, ēnascente (alt_form_2)ēnascentibus
Vocativeēnascensēnascentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātusēnātī
Genitiveēnātīēnātōrum
Dativeēnātōēnātīs
Accusativeēnātumēnātōs
Ablativeēnātō, ēnātū (supine)ēnātīs
Vocativeēnāteēnātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātaēnātae
Genitiveēnātaeēnātārum
Dativeēnātaeēnātīs
Accusativeēnātamēnātās
Ablativeēnātāēnātīs
Vocativeēnātaēnātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātumēnāta
Genitiveēnātīēnātōrum
Dativeēnātōēnātīs
Accusativeēnātumēnāta
Ablativeēnātōēnātīs
Vocativeēnātumēnāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātūrusēnātūrī
Genitiveēnātūrīēnātūrōrum
Dativeēnātūrōēnātūrīs
Accusativeēnātūrumēnātūrōs
Ablativeēnātūrōēnātūrīs
Vocativeēnātūreēnātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātūraēnātūrae
Genitiveēnātūraeēnātūrārum
Dativeēnātūraeēnātūrīs
Accusativeēnātūramēnātūrās
Ablativeēnātūrāēnātūrīs
Vocativeēnātūraēnātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnātūrumēnātūra
Genitiveēnātūrīēnātūrōrum
Dativeēnātūrōēnātūrīs
Accusativeēnātūrumēnātūra
Ablativeēnātūrōēnātūrīs
Vocativeēnātūrumēnātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascendusēnascendī
Genitiveēnascendīēnascendōrum
Dativeēnascendōēnascendīs
Accusativeēnascendumēnascendōs
Ablativeēnascendōēnascendīs
Vocativeēnascendeēnascendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascendaēnascendae
Genitiveēnascendaeēnascendārum
Dativeēnascendaeēnascendīs
Accusativeēnascendamēnascendās
Ablativeēnascendāēnascendīs
Vocativeēnascendaēnascendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēnascendumēnascenda
Genitiveēnascendīēnascendōrum
Dativeēnascendōēnascendīs
Accusativeēnascendumēnascenda
Ablativeēnascendōēnascendīs
Vocativeēnascendumēnascenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right