Paradigm of e-mitesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescōēmītescimus
2ndēmītescisēmītescitis
3rdēmītescitēmītescunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescorēmītescimur
2ndēmītesceris, ēmītescere (short_form)ēmītesciminī
3rdēmītesciturēmītescuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescēbamēmītescēbāmus
2ndēmītescēbāsēmītescēbātis
3rdēmītescēbatēmītescēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescēbarēmītescēbāmur
2ndēmītescēbāris, ēmītescēbāre (short_form)ēmītescēbāminī
3rdēmītescēbāturēmītescēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescamēmītescēmus
2ndēmītescēsēmītescētis
3rdēmītescetēmītescent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescarēmītescēmur
2ndēmītescēris, ēmītescēre (short_form)ēmītescēminī
3rdēmītescēturēmītescentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescamēmītescāmus
2ndēmītescāsēmītescātis
3rdēmītescatēmītescant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescarēmītescāmur
2ndēmītescāris, ēmītescāre (short_form)ēmītescāminī
3rdēmītescāturēmītescantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmītesceremēmītescerēmus
2ndēmītescerēsēmītescerētis
3rdēmītesceretēmītescerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmītescererēmītescerēmur
2ndēmītescerēris, ēmītescerēre (short_form)ēmītescerēminī
3rdēmītescerēturēmītescerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmītesceēmītescite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmītescereēmītesciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmītescitōēmītescitōte
3rdēmītescitōēmītescuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmītescitor 
3rdēmītescitorēmītescuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēmītescere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēmītescī, ēmītescier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ēmītescēns, ēmītescentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ēmītescendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescensēmītescentēs
Genitiveēmītescentisēmītescentium, ēmītescentum (rare)
Dativeēmītescentīēmītescentibus
Accusativeēmītescentemēmītescentīs, ēmītescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmītescentī, ēmītescente (alt_form_2)ēmītescentibus
Vocativeēmītescensēmītescentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescensēmītescentēs
Genitiveēmītescentisēmītescentium, ēmītescentum (rare)
Dativeēmītescentīēmītescentibus
Accusativeēmītescentemēmītescentīs, ēmītescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmītescentī, ēmītescente (alt_form_2)ēmītescentibus
Vocativeēmītescensēmītescentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescensēmītescentia
Genitiveēmītescentisēmītescentium, ēmītescentum (rare)
Dativeēmītescentīēmītescentibus
Accusativeēmītescensēmītescentia
Ablativeēmītescentī, ēmītescente (alt_form_2)ēmītescentibus
Vocativeēmītescensēmītescentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescendusēmītescendī
Genitiveēmītescendīēmītescendōrum
Dativeēmītescendōēmītescendīs
Accusativeēmītescendumēmītescendōs
Ablativeēmītescendōēmītescendīs
Vocativeēmītescendeēmītescendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescendaēmītescendae
Genitiveēmītescendaeēmītescendārum
Dativeēmītescendaeēmītescendīs
Accusativeēmītescendamēmītescendās
Ablativeēmītescendāēmītescendīs
Vocativeēmītescendaēmītescendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmītescendumēmītescenda
Genitiveēmītescendīēmītescendōrum
Dativeēmītescendōēmītescendīs
Accusativeēmītescendumēmītescenda
Ablativeēmītescendōēmītescendīs
Vocativeēmītescendumēmītescenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right