Paradigm of e-mano (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānōēmānāmus
2ndēmānāsēmānātis
3rdēmānatēmānant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānorēmānāmur
2ndēmānāris, ēmānāre (short_form)ēmānāminī
3rdēmānāturēmānantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānābamēmānābāmus
2ndēmānābāsēmānābātis
3rdēmānābatēmānābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānābarēmānābāmur
2ndēmānābāris, ēmānābāre (short_form)ēmānābāminī
3rdēmānābāturēmānābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānābōēmānābimus
2ndēmānābisēmānābitis
3rdēmānābitēmānābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāborēmānābimur
2ndēmānāberis, ēmānābere (short_form)ēmānābiminī
3rdēmānābiturēmānābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāvīēmānāvimus
2ndēmānāvistī, ēmānāvtī (colloquial)ēmānāvistis
3rdēmānāvitēmānāvērunt, ēmānāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānātus, -a, -um sumēmānātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēmānātus, -a, -um esēmānātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēmānātus, -a, -um estēmānātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāveramēmānāverāmus
2ndēmānāverāsēmānāverātis
3rdēmānāveratēmānāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānātus, -a, -um eramēmānātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēmānātus, -a, -um erāsēmānātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēmānātus, -a, -um eratēmānātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāverōēmānāverimus
2ndēmānāverisēmānāveritis
3rdēmānāveritēmānāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmānātus, -a, -um erōēmānātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēmānātus, -a, -um erisēmānātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēmānātus, -a, -um eritēmānātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānemēmānēmus
2ndēmānēsēmānētis
3rdēmānetēmānent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānerēmānēmur
2ndēmānēris, ēmānēre (short_form)ēmānēminī
3rdēmānēturēmānentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāremēmānārēmus
2ndēmānārēsēmānārētis
3rdēmānāretēmānārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānārerēmānārēmur
2ndēmānārēris, ēmānārēre (short_form)ēmānārēminī
3rdēmānārēturēmānārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāverimēmānāverīmus
2ndēmānāverīsēmānāverītis
3rdēmānāveritēmānāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānātus, -a, -um simēmānātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēmānātus, -a, -um sīsēmānātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēmānātus, -a, -um sitēmānātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānāvissemēmānāvissēmus
2ndēmānāvissēsēmānāvissētis
3rdēmānāvissetēmānāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmānātus, -a, -um essemēmānātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēmānātus, -a, -um essēsēmānātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēmānātus, -a, -um essetēmānātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmānāēmānāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmānāreēmānāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmānātōēmānātōte
3rdēmānātōēmānantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmānātor 
3rdēmānātorēmānantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēmānāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēmānārī, ēmānārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēmānāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēmānātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēmānātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēmānātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēmānāns, ēmānantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēmānātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēmānātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēmānandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānansēmānantēs
Genitiveēmānantisēmānantium, ēmānantum (rare)
Dativeēmānantīēmānantibus
Accusativeēmānantemēmānantīs, ēmānantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmānantī, ēmānante (alt_form_2)ēmānantibus
Vocativeēmānansēmānantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānansēmānantēs
Genitiveēmānantisēmānantium, ēmānantum (rare)
Dativeēmānantīēmānantibus
Accusativeēmānantemēmānantīs, ēmānantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmānantī, ēmānante (alt_form_2)ēmānantibus
Vocativeēmānansēmānantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānansēmānantia
Genitiveēmānantisēmānantium, ēmānantum (rare)
Dativeēmānantīēmānantibus
Accusativeēmānansēmānantia
Ablativeēmānantī, ēmānante (alt_form_2)ēmānantibus
Vocativeēmānansēmānantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātusēmānātī
Genitiveēmānātīēmānātōrum
Dativeēmānātōēmānātīs
Accusativeēmānātumēmānātōs
Ablativeēmānātō, ēmānātū (supine)ēmānātīs
Vocativeēmānāteēmānātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātaēmānātae
Genitiveēmānātaeēmānātārum
Dativeēmānātaeēmānātīs
Accusativeēmānātamēmānātās
Ablativeēmānātāēmānātīs
Vocativeēmānātaēmānātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātumēmānāta
Genitiveēmānātīēmānātōrum
Dativeēmānātōēmānātīs
Accusativeēmānātumēmānāta
Ablativeēmānātōēmānātīs
Vocativeēmānātumēmānāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātūrusēmānātūrī
Genitiveēmānātūrīēmānātūrōrum
Dativeēmānātūrōēmānātūrīs
Accusativeēmānātūrumēmānātūrōs
Ablativeēmānātūrōēmānātūrīs
Vocativeēmānātūreēmānātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātūraēmānātūrae
Genitiveēmānātūraeēmānātūrārum
Dativeēmānātūraeēmānātūrīs
Accusativeēmānātūramēmānātūrās
Ablativeēmānātūrāēmānātūrīs
Vocativeēmānātūraēmānātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānātūrumēmānātūra
Genitiveēmānātūrīēmānātūrōrum
Dativeēmānātūrōēmānātūrīs
Accusativeēmānātūrumēmānātūra
Ablativeēmānātūrōēmānātūrīs
Vocativeēmānātūrumēmānātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānandusēmānandī
Genitiveēmānandīēmānandōrum
Dativeēmānandōēmānandīs
Accusativeēmānandumēmānandōs
Ablativeēmānandōēmānandīs
Vocativeēmānandeēmānandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānandaēmānandae
Genitiveēmānandaeēmānandārum
Dativeēmānandaeēmānandīs
Accusativeēmānandamēmānandās
Ablativeēmānandāēmānandīs
Vocativeēmānandaēmānandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmānandumēmānanda
Genitiveēmānandīēmānandōrum
Dativeēmānandōēmānandīs
Accusativeēmānandumēmānanda
Ablativeēmānandōēmānandīs
Vocativeēmānandumēmānanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right