Paradigm of e-maculo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculōēmaculāmus
2ndēmaculāsēmaculātis
3rdēmaculatēmaculant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculorēmaculāmur
2ndēmaculāris, ēmaculāre (short_form)ēmaculāminī
3rdēmaculāturēmaculantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculābamēmaculābāmus
2ndēmaculābāsēmaculābātis
3rdēmaculābatēmaculābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculābarēmaculābāmur
2ndēmaculābāris, ēmaculābāre (short_form)ēmaculābāminī
3rdēmaculābāturēmaculābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculābōēmaculābimus
2ndēmaculābisēmaculābitis
3rdēmaculābitēmaculābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāborēmaculābimur
2ndēmaculāberis, ēmaculābere (short_form)ēmaculābiminī
3rdēmaculābiturēmaculābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāvīēmaculāvimus
2ndēmaculāvistī, ēmaculāvtī (colloquial)ēmaculāvistis
3rdēmaculāvitēmaculāvērunt, ēmaculāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculātus, -a, -um sumēmaculātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēmaculātus, -a, -um esēmaculātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēmaculātus, -a, -um estēmaculātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāveramēmaculāverāmus
2ndēmaculāverāsēmaculāverātis
3rdēmaculāveratēmaculāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculātus, -a, -um eramēmaculātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēmaculātus, -a, -um erāsēmaculātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēmaculātus, -a, -um eratēmaculātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāverōēmaculāverimus
2ndēmaculāverisēmaculāveritis
3rdēmaculāveritēmaculāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculātus, -a, -um erōēmaculātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēmaculātus, -a, -um erisēmaculātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēmaculātus, -a, -um eritēmaculātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculemēmaculēmus
2ndēmaculēsēmaculētis
3rdēmaculetēmaculent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculerēmaculēmur
2ndēmaculēris, ēmaculēre (short_form)ēmaculēminī
3rdēmaculēturēmaculentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāremēmaculārēmus
2ndēmaculārēsēmaculārētis
3rdēmaculāretēmaculārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculārerēmaculārēmur
2ndēmaculārēris, ēmaculārēre (short_form)ēmaculārēminī
3rdēmaculārēturēmaculārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāverimēmaculāverīmus
2ndēmaculāverīsēmaculāverītis
3rdēmaculāveritēmaculāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculātus, -a, -um simēmaculātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēmaculātus, -a, -um sīsēmaculātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēmaculātus, -a, -um sitēmaculātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculāvissemēmaculāvissēmus
2ndēmaculāvissēsēmaculāvissētis
3rdēmaculāvissetēmaculāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaculātus, -a, -um essemēmaculātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēmaculātus, -a, -um essēsēmaculātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēmaculātus, -a, -um essetēmaculātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaculāēmaculāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaculāreēmaculāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaculātōēmaculātōte
3rdēmaculātōēmaculantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaculātor 
3rdēmaculātorēmaculantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēmaculāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēmaculārī, ēmaculārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēmaculāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēmaculātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēmaculātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēmaculātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēmaculāns, ēmaculantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēmaculātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēmaculātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēmaculandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculansēmaculantēs
Genitiveēmaculantisēmaculantium, ēmaculantum (rare)
Dativeēmaculantīēmaculantibus
Accusativeēmaculantemēmaculantīs, ēmaculantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmaculantī, ēmaculante (alt_form_2)ēmaculantibus
Vocativeēmaculansēmaculantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculansēmaculantēs
Genitiveēmaculantisēmaculantium, ēmaculantum (rare)
Dativeēmaculantīēmaculantibus
Accusativeēmaculantemēmaculantīs, ēmaculantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmaculantī, ēmaculante (alt_form_2)ēmaculantibus
Vocativeēmaculansēmaculantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculansēmaculantia
Genitiveēmaculantisēmaculantium, ēmaculantum (rare)
Dativeēmaculantīēmaculantibus
Accusativeēmaculansēmaculantia
Ablativeēmaculantī, ēmaculante (alt_form_2)ēmaculantibus
Vocativeēmaculansēmaculantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātusēmaculātī
Genitiveēmaculātīēmaculātōrum
Dativeēmaculātōēmaculātīs
Accusativeēmaculātumēmaculātōs
Ablativeēmaculātō, ēmaculātū (supine)ēmaculātīs
Vocativeēmaculāteēmaculātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātaēmaculātae
Genitiveēmaculātaeēmaculātārum
Dativeēmaculātaeēmaculātīs
Accusativeēmaculātamēmaculātās
Ablativeēmaculātāēmaculātīs
Vocativeēmaculātaēmaculātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātumēmaculāta
Genitiveēmaculātīēmaculātōrum
Dativeēmaculātōēmaculātīs
Accusativeēmaculātumēmaculāta
Ablativeēmaculātōēmaculātīs
Vocativeēmaculātumēmaculāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātūrusēmaculātūrī
Genitiveēmaculātūrīēmaculātūrōrum
Dativeēmaculātūrōēmaculātūrīs
Accusativeēmaculātūrumēmaculātūrōs
Ablativeēmaculātūrōēmaculātūrīs
Vocativeēmaculātūreēmaculātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātūraēmaculātūrae
Genitiveēmaculātūraeēmaculātūrārum
Dativeēmaculātūraeēmaculātūrīs
Accusativeēmaculātūramēmaculātūrās
Ablativeēmaculātūrāēmaculātūrīs
Vocativeēmaculātūraēmaculātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculātūrumēmaculātūra
Genitiveēmaculātūrīēmaculātūrōrum
Dativeēmaculātūrōēmaculātūrīs
Accusativeēmaculātūrumēmaculātūra
Ablativeēmaculātūrōēmaculātūrīs
Vocativeēmaculātūrumēmaculātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculandusēmaculandī
Genitiveēmaculandīēmaculandōrum
Dativeēmaculandōēmaculandīs
Accusativeēmaculandumēmaculandōs
Ablativeēmaculandōēmaculandīs
Vocativeēmaculandeēmaculandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculandaēmaculandae
Genitiveēmaculandaeēmaculandārum
Dativeēmaculandaeēmaculandīs
Accusativeēmaculandamēmaculandās
Ablativeēmaculandāēmaculandīs
Vocativeēmaculandaēmaculandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaculandumēmaculanda
Genitiveēmaculandīēmaculandōrum
Dativeēmaculandōēmaculandīs
Accusativeēmaculandumēmaculanda
Ablativeēmaculandōēmaculandīs
Vocativeēmaculandumēmaculanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right