Paradigm of e-macio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciōēmaciāmus
2ndēmaciāsēmaciātis
3rdēmaciatēmaciant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciorēmaciāmur
2ndēmaciāris, ēmaciāre (short_form)ēmaciāminī
3rdēmaciāturēmaciantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciābamēmaciābāmus
2ndēmaciābāsēmaciābātis
3rdēmaciābatēmaciābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciābarēmaciābāmur
2ndēmaciābāris, ēmaciābāre (short_form)ēmaciābāminī
3rdēmaciābāturēmaciābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciābōēmaciābimus
2ndēmaciābisēmaciābitis
3rdēmaciābitēmaciābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciāborēmaciābimur
2ndēmaciāberis, ēmaciābere (short_form)ēmaciābiminī
3rdēmaciābiturēmaciābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stīimus
2ndistī, tī (colloquial)istis
3rditērunt, ēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciātus, -a, -um sumēmaciātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēmaciātus, -a, -um esēmaciātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēmaciātus, -a, -um estēmaciātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steramerāmus
2nderāserātis
3rderaterant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciātus, -a, -um eramēmaciātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēmaciātus, -a, -um erāsēmaciātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēmaciātus, -a, -um eratēmaciātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterōerimus
2nderiseritis
3rderiterint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciātus, -a, -um erōēmaciātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēmaciātus, -a, -um erisēmaciātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēmaciātus, -a, -um eritēmaciātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciemēmaciēmus
2ndēmaciēsēmaciētis
3rdēmacietēmacient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmacierēmaciēmur
2ndēmaciēris, ēmaciēre (short_form)ēmaciēminī
3rdēmaciēturēmacientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciāremēmaciārēmus
2ndēmaciārēsēmaciārētis
3rdēmaciāretēmaciārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciārerēmaciārēmur
2ndēmaciārēris, ēmaciārēre (short_form)ēmaciārēminī
3rdēmaciārēturēmaciārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterimerīmus
2nderīserītis
3rderiterint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciātus, -a, -um simēmaciātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēmaciātus, -a, -um sīsēmaciātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēmaciātus, -a, -um sitēmaciātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stissemissēmus
2ndissēsissētis
3rdissetissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmaciātus, -a, -um essemēmaciātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēmaciātus, -a, -um essēsēmaciātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēmaciātus, -a, -um essetēmaciātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaciāēmaciāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaciāreēmaciāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaciātōēmaciātōte
3rdēmaciātōēmaciantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēmaciātor 
3rdēmaciātorēmaciantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēmaciāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēmaciārī, ēmaciārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
isse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēmaciātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēmaciātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēmaciātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēmaciāns, ēmaciantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēmaciātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēmaciātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēmaciandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciansēmaciantēs
Genitiveēmaciantisēmaciantium, ēmaciantum (rare)
Dativeēmaciantīēmaciantibus
Accusativeēmaciantemēmaciantīs, ēmaciantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmaciantī, ēmaciante (alt_form_2)ēmaciantibus
Vocativeēmaciansēmaciantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciansēmaciantēs
Genitiveēmaciantisēmaciantium, ēmaciantum (rare)
Dativeēmaciantīēmaciantibus
Accusativeēmaciantemēmaciantīs, ēmaciantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēmaciantī, ēmaciante (alt_form_2)ēmaciantibus
Vocativeēmaciansēmaciantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciansēmaciantia
Genitiveēmaciantisēmaciantium, ēmaciantum (rare)
Dativeēmaciantīēmaciantibus
Accusativeēmaciansēmaciantia
Ablativeēmaciantī, ēmaciante (alt_form_2)ēmaciantibus
Vocativeēmaciansēmaciantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātusēmaciātī
Genitiveēmaciātīēmaciātōrum
Dativeēmaciātōēmaciātīs
Accusativeēmaciātumēmaciātōs
Ablativeēmaciātō, ēmaciātū (supine)ēmaciātīs
Vocativeēmaciāteēmaciātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātaēmaciātae
Genitiveēmaciātaeēmaciātārum
Dativeēmaciātaeēmaciātīs
Accusativeēmaciātamēmaciātās
Ablativeēmaciātāēmaciātīs
Vocativeēmaciātaēmaciātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātumēmaciāta
Genitiveēmaciātīēmaciātōrum
Dativeēmaciātōēmaciātīs
Accusativeēmaciātumēmaciāta
Ablativeēmaciātōēmaciātīs
Vocativeēmaciātumēmaciāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātūrusēmaciātūrī
Genitiveēmaciātūrīēmaciātūrōrum
Dativeēmaciātūrōēmaciātūrīs
Accusativeēmaciātūrumēmaciātūrōs
Ablativeēmaciātūrōēmaciātūrīs
Vocativeēmaciātūreēmaciātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātūraēmaciātūrae
Genitiveēmaciātūraeēmaciātūrārum
Dativeēmaciātūraeēmaciātūrīs
Accusativeēmaciātūramēmaciātūrās
Ablativeēmaciātūrāēmaciātūrīs
Vocativeēmaciātūraēmaciātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciātūrumēmaciātūra
Genitiveēmaciātūrīēmaciātūrōrum
Dativeēmaciātūrōēmaciātūrīs
Accusativeēmaciātūrumēmaciātūra
Ablativeēmaciātūrōēmaciātūrīs
Vocativeēmaciātūrumēmaciātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciandusēmaciandī
Genitiveēmaciandīēmaciandōrum
Dativeēmaciandōēmaciandīs
Accusativeēmaciandumēmaciandōs
Ablativeēmaciandōēmaciandīs
Vocativeēmaciandeēmaciandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciandaēmaciandae
Genitiveēmaciandaeēmaciandārum
Dativeēmaciandaeēmaciandīs
Accusativeēmaciandamēmaciandās
Ablativeēmaciandāēmaciandīs
Vocativeēmaciandaēmaciandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmaciandumēmacianda
Genitiveēmaciandīēmaciandōrum
Dativeēmaciandōēmaciandīs
Accusativeēmaciandumēmacianda
Ablativeēmaciandōēmaciandīs
Vocativeēmaciandumēmacianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right