Paradigm of e-luo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluōēluimus
2ndēluisēluitis
3rdēluitēluunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluorēluimur
2ndēlueris, ēluere (short_form)ēluiminī
3rdēluiturēluuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluēbamēluēbāmus
2ndēluēbāsēluēbātis
3rdēluēbatēluēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluēbarēluēbāmur
2ndēluēbāris, ēluēbāre (short_form)ēluēbāminī
3rdēluēbāturēluēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluamēluēmus
2ndēluēsēluētis
3rdēluetēluent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluarēluēmur
2ndēluēris, ēluēre (short_form)ēluēminī
3rdēluēturēluentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluīēluimus
2ndēluistī, ēlutī (colloquial)ēluistis
3rdēluitēluērunt, ēluēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlūtus, -a, -um sumēlūtī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēlūtus, -a, -um esēlūtī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēlūtus, -a, -um estēlūtī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlueramēluerāmus
2ndēluerāsēluerātis
3rdēlueratēluerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlūtus, -a, -um eramēlūtī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēlūtus, -a, -um erāsēlūtī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēlūtus, -a, -um eratēlūtī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēluerōēluerimus
2ndēluerisēlueritis
3rdēlueritēluerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlūtus, -a, -um erōēlūtī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēlūtus, -a, -um erisēlūtī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēlūtus, -a, -um eritēlūtī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēluamēluāmus
2ndēluāsēluātis
3rdēluatēluant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēluarēluāmur
2ndēluāris, ēluāre (short_form)ēluāminī
3rdēluāturēluantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlueremēluerēmus
2ndēluerēsēluerētis
3rdēlueretēluerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēluererēluerēmur
2ndēluerēris, ēluerēre (short_form)ēluerēminī
3rdēluerēturēluerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēluerimēluerīmus
2ndēluerīsēluerītis
3rdēlueritēluerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlūtus, -a, -um simēlūtī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēlūtus, -a, -um sīsēlūtī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēlūtus, -a, -um sitēlūtī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēluissemēluissēmus
2ndēluissēsēluissētis
3rdēluissetēluissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlūtus, -a, -um essemēlūtī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēlūtus, -a, -um essēsēlūtī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēlūtus, -a, -um essetēlūtī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlueēluite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēluereēluiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēluitōēluitōte
3rdēluitōēluuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēluitor 
3rdēluitorēluuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēluere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēluī, ēluier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēluisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēlūtum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēlūtūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēlūtum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēluēns, ēluentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēlūtus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēlūtūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēluendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluensēluentēs
Genitiveēluentisēluentium, ēluentum (rare)
Dativeēluentīēluentibus
Accusativeēluentemēluentīs, ēluentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēluentī, ēluente (alt_form_2)ēluentibus
Vocativeēluensēluentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluensēluentēs
Genitiveēluentisēluentium, ēluentum (rare)
Dativeēluentīēluentibus
Accusativeēluentemēluentīs, ēluentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēluentī, ēluente (alt_form_2)ēluentibus
Vocativeēluensēluentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluensēluentia
Genitiveēluentisēluentium, ēluentum (rare)
Dativeēluentīēluentibus
Accusativeēluensēluentia
Ablativeēluentī, ēluente (alt_form_2)ēluentibus
Vocativeēluensēluentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtusēlūtī
Genitiveēlūtīēlūtōrum
Dativeēlūtōēlūtīs
Accusativeēlūtumēlūtōs
Ablativeēlūtō, ēlūtū (supine)ēlūtīs
Vocativeēlūteēlūtī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtaēlūtae
Genitiveēlūtaeēlūtārum
Dativeēlūtaeēlūtīs
Accusativeēlūtamēlūtās
Ablativeēlūtāēlūtīs
Vocativeēlūtaēlūtae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtumēlūta
Genitiveēlūtīēlūtōrum
Dativeēlūtōēlūtīs
Accusativeēlūtumēlūta
Ablativeēlūtōēlūtīs
Vocativeēlūtumēlūta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtūrusēlūtūrī
Genitiveēlūtūrīēlūtūrōrum
Dativeēlūtūrōēlūtūrīs
Accusativeēlūtūrumēlūtūrōs
Ablativeēlūtūrōēlūtūrīs
Vocativeēlūtūreēlūtūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtūraēlūtūrae
Genitiveēlūtūraeēlūtūrārum
Dativeēlūtūraeēlūtūrīs
Accusativeēlūtūramēlūtūrās
Ablativeēlūtūrāēlūtūrīs
Vocativeēlūtūraēlūtūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlūtūrumēlūtūra
Genitiveēlūtūrīēlūtūrōrum
Dativeēlūtūrōēlūtūrīs
Accusativeēlūtūrumēlūtūra
Ablativeēlūtūrōēlūtūrīs
Vocativeēlūtūrumēlūtūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluendusēluendī
Genitiveēluendīēluendōrum
Dativeēluendōēluendīs
Accusativeēluendumēluendōs
Ablativeēluendōēluendīs
Vocativeēluendeēluendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluendaēluendae
Genitiveēluendaeēluendārum
Dativeēluendaeēluendīs
Accusativeēluendamēluendās
Ablativeēluendāēluendīs
Vocativeēluendaēluendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēluendumēluenda
Genitiveēluendīēluendōrum
Dativeēluendōēluendīs
Accusativeēluendumēluenda
Ablativeēluendōēluendīs
Vocativeēluendumēluenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right