Paradigm of elucu-bror (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrōelucubrāmus
2ndelucubrāselucubrātis
3rdelucubratelucubrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrorelucubrāmur
2ndelucubrāris, elucubrāre (short_form)elucubrāminī
3rdelucubrāturelucubrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrābamelucubrābāmus
2ndelucubrābāselucubrābātis
3rdelucubrābatelucubrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrābarelucubrābāmur
2ndelucubrābāris, elucubrābāre (short_form)elucubrābāminī
3rdelucubrābāturelucubrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrābōelucubrābimus
2ndelucubrābiselucubrābitis
3rdelucubrābitelucubrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāborelucubrābimur
2ndelucubrāberis, elucubrābere (short_form)elucubrābiminī
3rdelucubrābiturelucubrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāvīelucubrāvimus
2ndelucubrāvistī, elucubrāvtī (colloquial)elucubrāvistis
3rdelucubrāvitelucubrāvērunt, elucubrāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrātus, -a, -um sumelucubrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndelucubrātus, -a, -um eselucubrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdelucubrātus, -a, -um estelucubrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāveramelucubrāverāmus
2ndelucubrāverāselucubrāverātis
3rdelucubrāveratelucubrāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrātus, -a, -um eramelucubrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndelucubrātus, -a, -um erāselucubrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdelucubrātus, -a, -um eratelucubrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāverōelucubrāverimus
2ndelucubrāveriselucubrāveritis
3rdelucubrāveritelucubrāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrātus, -a, -um erōelucubrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndelucubrātus, -a, -um eriselucubrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdelucubrātus, -a, -um eritelucubrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubremelucubrēmus
2ndelucubrēselucubrētis
3rdelucubretelucubrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrerelucubrēmur
2ndelucubrēris, elucubrēre (short_form)elucubrēminī
3rdelucubrēturelucubrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāremelucubrārēmus
2ndelucubrārēselucubrārētis
3rdelucubrāretelucubrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrārerelucubrārēmur
2ndelucubrārēris, elucubrārēre (short_form)elucubrārēminī
3rdelucubrārēturelucubrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāverimelucubrāverīmus
2ndelucubrāverīselucubrāverītis
3rdelucubrāveritelucubrāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrātus, -a, -um simelucubrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndelucubrātus, -a, -um sīselucubrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdelucubrātus, -a, -um sitelucubrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrāvissemelucubrāvissēmus
2ndelucubrāvissēselucubrāvissētis
3rdelucubrāvissetelucubrāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stelucubrātus, -a, -um essemelucubrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndelucubrātus, -a, -um essēselucubrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdelucubrātus, -a, -um essetelucubrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndelucubrāelucubrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndelucubrāreelucubrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndelucubrātōelucubrātōte
3rdelucubrātōelucubrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndelucubrātor 
3rdelucubrātorelucubrantor
Present Active Infinitive
elucubrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
elucubrārī, elucubrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
elucubrāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
elucubrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
elucubrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
elucubrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
elucubrāns, elucubrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
elucubrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
elucubrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
elucubrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubranselucubrantēs
Genitiveelucubrantiselucubrantium, elucubrantum (rare)
Dativeelucubrantīelucubrantibus
Accusativeelucubrantemelucubrantīs, elucubrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeelucubrantī, elucubrante (alt_form_2)elucubrantibus
Vocativeelucubranselucubrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubranselucubrantēs
Genitiveelucubrantiselucubrantium, elucubrantum (rare)
Dativeelucubrantīelucubrantibus
Accusativeelucubrantemelucubrantīs, elucubrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeelucubrantī, elucubrante (alt_form_2)elucubrantibus
Vocativeelucubranselucubrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubranselucubrantia
Genitiveelucubrantiselucubrantium, elucubrantum (rare)
Dativeelucubrantīelucubrantibus
Accusativeelucubranselucubrantia
Ablativeelucubrantī, elucubrante (alt_form_2)elucubrantibus
Vocativeelucubranselucubrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātuselucubrātī
Genitiveelucubrātīelucubrātōrum
Dativeelucubrātōelucubrātīs
Accusativeelucubrātumelucubrātōs
Ablativeelucubrātō, elucubrātū (supine)elucubrātīs
Vocativeelucubrāteelucubrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātaelucubrātae
Genitiveelucubrātaeelucubrātārum
Dativeelucubrātaeelucubrātīs
Accusativeelucubrātamelucubrātās
Ablativeelucubrātāelucubrātīs
Vocativeelucubrātaelucubrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātumelucubrāta
Genitiveelucubrātīelucubrātōrum
Dativeelucubrātōelucubrātīs
Accusativeelucubrātumelucubrāta
Ablativeelucubrātōelucubrātīs
Vocativeelucubrātumelucubrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātūruselucubrātūrī
Genitiveelucubrātūrīelucubrātūrōrum
Dativeelucubrātūrōelucubrātūrīs
Accusativeelucubrātūrumelucubrātūrōs
Ablativeelucubrātūrōelucubrātūrīs
Vocativeelucubrātūreelucubrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātūraelucubrātūrae
Genitiveelucubrātūraeelucubrātūrārum
Dativeelucubrātūraeelucubrātūrīs
Accusativeelucubrātūramelucubrātūrās
Ablativeelucubrātūrāelucubrātūrīs
Vocativeelucubrātūraelucubrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrātūrumelucubrātūra
Genitiveelucubrātūrīelucubrātūrōrum
Dativeelucubrātūrōelucubrātūrīs
Accusativeelucubrātūrumelucubrātūra
Ablativeelucubrātūrōelucubrātūrīs
Vocativeelucubrātūrumelucubrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubranduselucubrandī
Genitiveelucubrandīelucubrandōrum
Dativeelucubrandōelucubrandīs
Accusativeelucubrandumelucubrandōs
Ablativeelucubrandōelucubrandīs
Vocativeelucubrandeelucubrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrandaelucubrandae
Genitiveelucubrandaeelucubrandārum
Dativeelucubrandaeelucubrandīs
Accusativeelucubrandamelucubrandās
Ablativeelucubrandāelucubrandīs
Vocativeelucubrandaelucubrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeelucubrandumelucubranda
Genitiveelucubrandīelucubrandōrum
Dativeelucubrandōelucubrandīs
Accusativeelucubrandumelucubranda
Ablativeelucubrandōelucubrandīs
Vocativeelucubrandumelucubranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right