Paradigm of e-loco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocōēlocāmus
2ndēlocāsēlocātis
3rdēlocatēlocant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocorēlocāmur
2ndēlocāris, ēlocāre (short_form)ēlocāminī
3rdēlocāturēlocantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocābamēlocābāmus
2ndēlocābāsēlocābātis
3rdēlocābatēlocābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocābarēlocābāmur
2ndēlocābāris, ēlocābāre (short_form)ēlocābāminī
3rdēlocābāturēlocābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocābōēlocābimus
2ndēlocābisēlocābitis
3rdēlocābitēlocābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāborēlocābimur
2ndēlocāberis, ēlocābere (short_form)ēlocābiminī
3rdēlocābiturēlocābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāvīēlocāvimus
2ndēlocāvistī, ēlocāvtī (colloquial)ēlocāvistis
3rdēlocāvitēlocāvērunt, ēlocāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocātus, -a, -um sumēlocātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēlocātus, -a, -um esēlocātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēlocātus, -a, -um estēlocātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāveramēlocāverāmus
2ndēlocāverāsēlocāverātis
3rdēlocāveratēlocāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocātus, -a, -um eramēlocātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēlocātus, -a, -um erāsēlocātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēlocātus, -a, -um eratēlocātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāverōēlocāverimus
2ndēlocāverisēlocāveritis
3rdēlocāveritēlocāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlocātus, -a, -um erōēlocātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēlocātus, -a, -um erisēlocātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēlocātus, -a, -um eritēlocātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocemēlocēmus
2ndēlocēsēlocētis
3rdēlocetēlocent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocerēlocēmur
2ndēlocēris, ēlocēre (short_form)ēlocēminī
3rdēlocēturēlocentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāremēlocārēmus
2ndēlocārēsēlocārētis
3rdēlocāretēlocārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocārerēlocārēmur
2ndēlocārēris, ēlocārēre (short_form)ēlocārēminī
3rdēlocārēturēlocārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāverimēlocāverīmus
2ndēlocāverīsēlocāverītis
3rdēlocāveritēlocāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocātus, -a, -um simēlocātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēlocātus, -a, -um sīsēlocātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēlocātus, -a, -um sitēlocātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocāvissemēlocāvissēmus
2ndēlocāvissēsēlocāvissētis
3rdēlocāvissetēlocāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlocātus, -a, -um essemēlocātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēlocātus, -a, -um essēsēlocātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēlocātus, -a, -um essetēlocātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlocāēlocāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlocāreēlocāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlocātōēlocātōte
3rdēlocātōēlocantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlocātor 
3rdēlocātorēlocantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēlocāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēlocārī, ēlocārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēlocāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēlocātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēlocātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēlocātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēlocāns, ēlocantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēlocātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēlocātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēlocandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocansēlocantēs
Genitiveēlocantisēlocantium, ēlocantum (rare)
Dativeēlocantīēlocantibus
Accusativeēlocantemēlocantīs, ēlocantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēlocantī, ēlocante (alt_form_2)ēlocantibus
Vocativeēlocansēlocantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocansēlocantēs
Genitiveēlocantisēlocantium, ēlocantum (rare)
Dativeēlocantīēlocantibus
Accusativeēlocantemēlocantīs, ēlocantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēlocantī, ēlocante (alt_form_2)ēlocantibus
Vocativeēlocansēlocantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocansēlocantia
Genitiveēlocantisēlocantium, ēlocantum (rare)
Dativeēlocantīēlocantibus
Accusativeēlocansēlocantia
Ablativeēlocantī, ēlocante (alt_form_2)ēlocantibus
Vocativeēlocansēlocantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātusēlocātī
Genitiveēlocātīēlocātōrum
Dativeēlocātōēlocātīs
Accusativeēlocātumēlocātōs
Ablativeēlocātō, ēlocātū (supine)ēlocātīs
Vocativeēlocāteēlocātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātaēlocātae
Genitiveēlocātaeēlocātārum
Dativeēlocātaeēlocātīs
Accusativeēlocātamēlocātās
Ablativeēlocātāēlocātīs
Vocativeēlocātaēlocātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātumēlocāta
Genitiveēlocātīēlocātōrum
Dativeēlocātōēlocātīs
Accusativeēlocātumēlocāta
Ablativeēlocātōēlocātīs
Vocativeēlocātumēlocāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātūrusēlocātūrī
Genitiveēlocātūrīēlocātūrōrum
Dativeēlocātūrōēlocātūrīs
Accusativeēlocātūrumēlocātūrōs
Ablativeēlocātūrōēlocātūrīs
Vocativeēlocātūreēlocātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātūraēlocātūrae
Genitiveēlocātūraeēlocātūrārum
Dativeēlocātūraeēlocātūrīs
Accusativeēlocātūramēlocātūrās
Ablativeēlocātūrāēlocātūrīs
Vocativeēlocātūraēlocātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocātūrumēlocātūra
Genitiveēlocātūrīēlocātūrōrum
Dativeēlocātūrōēlocātūrīs
Accusativeēlocātūrumēlocātūra
Ablativeēlocātūrōēlocātūrīs
Vocativeēlocātūrumēlocātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocandusēlocandī
Genitiveēlocandīēlocandōrum
Dativeēlocandōēlocandīs
Accusativeēlocandumēlocandōs
Ablativeēlocandōēlocandīs
Vocativeēlocandeēlocandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocandaēlocandae
Genitiveēlocandaeēlocandārum
Dativeēlocandaeēlocandīs
Accusativeēlocandamēlocandās
Ablativeēlocandāēlocandīs
Vocativeēlocandaēlocandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlocandumēlocanda
Genitiveēlocandīēlocandōrum
Dativeēlocandōēlocandīs
Accusativeēlocandumēlocanda
Ablativeēlocandōēlocandīs
Vocativeēlocandumēlocanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right