Paradigm of e-ligo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligōēligimus
2ndēligisēligitis
3rdēligitēligunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligorēligimur
2ndēligeris, ēligere (short_form)ēligiminī
3rdēligiturēliguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligēbamēligēbāmus
2ndēligēbāsēligēbātis
3rdēligēbatēligēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligēbarēligēbāmur
2ndēligēbāris, ēligēbāre (short_form)ēligēbāminī
3rdēligēbāturēligēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligamēligēmus
2ndēligēsēligētis
3rdēligetēligent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēligarēligēmur
2ndēligēris, ēligēre (short_form)ēligēminī
3rdēligēturēligentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlēgīēlēgimus
2ndēlēgistī, ēlēgtī (colloquial)ēlēgistis
3rdēlēgitēlēgērunt, ēlēgēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlectus, -a, -um sumēlectī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēlectus, -a, -um esēlectī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēlectus, -a, -um estēlectī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlēgeramēlēgerāmus
2ndēlēgerāsēlēgerātis
3rdēlēgeratēlēgerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlectus, -a, -um eramēlectī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēlectus, -a, -um erāsēlectī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēlectus, -a, -um eratēlectī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlēgerōēlēgerimus
2ndēlēgerisēlēgeritis
3rdēlēgeritēlēgerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlectus, -a, -um erōēlectī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēlectus, -a, -um erisēlectī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēlectus, -a, -um eritēlectī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēligamēligāmus
2ndēligāsēligātis
3rdēligatēligant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēligarēligāmur
2ndēligāris, ēligāre (short_form)ēligāminī
3rdēligāturēligantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēligeremēligerēmus
2ndēligerēsēligerētis
3rdēligeretēligerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēligererēligerēmur
2ndēligerēris, ēligerēre (short_form)ēligerēminī
3rdēligerēturēligerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlēgerimēlēgerīmus
2ndēlēgerīsēlēgerītis
3rdēlēgeritēlēgerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlectus, -a, -um simēlectī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēlectus, -a, -um sīsēlectī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēlectus, -a, -um sitēlectī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlēgissemēlēgissēmus
2ndēlēgissēsēlēgissētis
3rdēlēgissetēlēgissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlectus, -a, -um essemēlectī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēlectus, -a, -um essēsēlectī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēlectus, -a, -um essetēlectī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēligeēligite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēligereēligiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēligitōēligitōte
3rdēligitōēliguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēligitor 
3rdēligitorēliguntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēligere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēligī, ēligier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēlēgisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēlectum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēlectūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēlectum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēligēns, ēligentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēlectus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēlectūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēligendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligensēligentēs
Genitiveēligentisēligentium, ēligentum (rare)
Dativeēligentīēligentibus
Accusativeēligentemēligentīs, ēligentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēligentī, ēligente (alt_form_2)ēligentibus
Vocativeēligensēligentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligensēligentēs
Genitiveēligentisēligentium, ēligentum (rare)
Dativeēligentīēligentibus
Accusativeēligentemēligentīs, ēligentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēligentī, ēligente (alt_form_2)ēligentibus
Vocativeēligensēligentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligensēligentia
Genitiveēligentisēligentium, ēligentum (rare)
Dativeēligentīēligentibus
Accusativeēligensēligentia
Ablativeēligentī, ēligente (alt_form_2)ēligentibus
Vocativeēligensēligentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectusēlectī
Genitiveēlectīēlectōrum
Dativeēlectōēlectīs
Accusativeēlectumēlectōs
Ablativeēlectō, ēlectū (supine)ēlectīs
Vocativeēlecteēlectī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectaēlectae
Genitiveēlectaeēlectārum
Dativeēlectaeēlectīs
Accusativeēlectamēlectās
Ablativeēlectāēlectīs
Vocativeēlectaēlectae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectumēlecta
Genitiveēlectīēlectōrum
Dativeēlectōēlectīs
Accusativeēlectumēlecta
Ablativeēlectōēlectīs
Vocativeēlectumēlecta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectūrusēlectūrī
Genitiveēlectūrīēlectūrōrum
Dativeēlectūrōēlectūrīs
Accusativeēlectūrumēlectūrōs
Ablativeēlectūrōēlectūrīs
Vocativeēlectūreēlectūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectūraēlectūrae
Genitiveēlectūraeēlectūrārum
Dativeēlectūraeēlectūrīs
Accusativeēlectūramēlectūrās
Ablativeēlectūrāēlectūrīs
Vocativeēlectūraēlectūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlectūrumēlectūra
Genitiveēlectūrīēlectūrōrum
Dativeēlectūrōēlectūrīs
Accusativeēlectūrumēlectūra
Ablativeēlectūrōēlectūrīs
Vocativeēlectūrumēlectūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligendusēligendī
Genitiveēligendīēligendōrum
Dativeēligendōēligendīs
Accusativeēligendumēligendōs
Ablativeēligendōēligendīs
Vocativeēligendeēligendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligendaēligendae
Genitiveēligendaeēligendārum
Dativeēligendaeēligendīs
Accusativeēligendamēligendās
Ablativeēligendāēligendīs
Vocativeēligendaēligendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēligendumēligenda
Genitiveēligendīēligendōrum
Dativeēligendōēligendīs
Accusativeēligendumēligenda
Ablativeēligendōēligendīs
Vocativeēligendumēligenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right