Paradigm of e-lentesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescōēlentescimus
2ndēlentescisēlentescitis
3rdēlentescitēlentescunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescorēlentescimur
2ndēlentesceris, ēlentescere (short_form)ēlentesciminī
3rdēlentesciturēlentescuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescēbamēlentescēbāmus
2ndēlentescēbāsēlentescēbātis
3rdēlentescēbatēlentescēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescēbarēlentescēbāmur
2ndēlentescēbāris, ēlentescēbāre (short_form)ēlentescēbāminī
3rdēlentescēbāturēlentescēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescamēlentescēmus
2ndēlentescēsēlentescētis
3rdēlentescetēlentescent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescarēlentescēmur
2ndēlentescēris, ēlentescēre (short_form)ēlentescēminī
3rdēlentescēturēlentescentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescamēlentescāmus
2ndēlentescāsēlentescātis
3rdēlentescatēlentescant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescarēlentescāmur
2ndēlentescāris, ēlentescāre (short_form)ēlentescāminī
3rdēlentescāturēlentescantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlentesceremēlentescerēmus
2ndēlentescerēsēlentescerētis
3rdēlentesceretēlentescerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēlentescererēlentescerēmur
2ndēlentescerēris, ēlentescerēre (short_form)ēlentescerēminī
3rdēlentescerēturēlentescerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlentesceēlentescite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlentescereēlentesciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlentescitōēlentescitōte
3rdēlentescitōēlentescuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēlentescitor 
3rdēlentescitorēlentescuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ēlentescere
Present Passive Infinitive
ēlentescī, ēlentescier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ēlentescēns, ēlentescentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ēlentescendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescensēlentescentēs
Genitiveēlentescentisēlentescentium, ēlentescentum (rare)
Dativeēlentescentīēlentescentibus
Accusativeēlentescentemēlentescentīs, ēlentescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēlentescentī, ēlentescente (alt_form_2)ēlentescentibus
Vocativeēlentescensēlentescentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescensēlentescentēs
Genitiveēlentescentisēlentescentium, ēlentescentum (rare)
Dativeēlentescentīēlentescentibus
Accusativeēlentescentemēlentescentīs, ēlentescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēlentescentī, ēlentescente (alt_form_2)ēlentescentibus
Vocativeēlentescensēlentescentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescensēlentescentia
Genitiveēlentescentisēlentescentium, ēlentescentum (rare)
Dativeēlentescentīēlentescentibus
Accusativeēlentescensēlentescentia
Ablativeēlentescentī, ēlentescente (alt_form_2)ēlentescentibus
Vocativeēlentescensēlentescentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescendusēlentescendī
Genitiveēlentescendīēlentescendōrum
Dativeēlentescendōēlentescendīs
Accusativeēlentescendumēlentescendōs
Ablativeēlentescendōēlentescendīs
Vocativeēlentescendeēlentescendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescendaēlentescendae
Genitiveēlentescendaeēlentescendārum
Dativeēlentescendaeēlentescendīs
Accusativeēlentescendamēlentescendās
Ablativeēlentescendāēlentescendīs
Vocativeēlentescendaēlentescendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēlentescendumēlentescenda
Genitiveēlentescendīēlentescendōrum
Dativeēlentescendōēlentescendīs
Accusativeēlentescendumēlentescenda
Ablativeēlentescendōēlentescendīs
Vocativeēlentescendumēlentescenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right