Paradigm of ef-futio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiōeffūtīmus
2ndeffūtīseffūtītis
3rdeffūtiteffūtiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtioreffūtīmur
2ndeffūtīris, effūtīre (short_form)effūtīminī
3rdeffūtītureffūtiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiēbam, effūtībam (metriāgratia)effūtiēbāmus, effūtībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndeffūtiēbās, effūtībās (metriāgratia)effūtiēbātis, effūtībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdeffūtiēbat, effūtībat (metriāgratia)effūtiēbant, effūtībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiēbar, effūtībar (metriāgratia)effūtiēbāmur, effūtībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndeffūtiēbāris, effūtībāris (metriāgratia), effūtiēbāre (short_form), effūtībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)effūtiēbāminī, effūtībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdeffūtiēbātur, effūtībātur (metriāgratia)effūtiēbantur, effūtībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiameffūtiēmus
2ndeffūtiēseffūtiētis
3rdeffūtieteffūtient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiareffūtiēmur
2ndeffūtiēris, effūtiēre (short_form)effūtiēminī
3rdeffūtiētureffūtientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stīimus
2ndistī, tī (colloquial)istis
3rditērunt, ēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtītus, -a, -um sumeffūtītī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndeffūtītus, -a, -um eseffūtītī, -ae, -a estis
3rdeffūtītus, -a, -um esteffūtītī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steramerāmus
2nderāserātis
3rderaterant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtītus, -a, -um erameffūtītī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndeffūtītus, -a, -um erāseffūtītī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdeffūtītus, -a, -um erateffūtītī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterōerimus
2nderiseritis
3rderiterint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffūtītus, -a, -um erōeffūtītī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndeffūtītus, -a, -um eriseffūtītī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdeffūtītus, -a, -um eriteffūtītī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiameffūtiāmus
2ndeffūtiāseffūtiātis
3rdeffūtiateffūtiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtiareffūtiāmur
2ndeffūtiāris, effūtiāre (short_form)effūtiāminī
3rdeffūtiātureffūtiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtīremeffūtīrēmus
2ndeffūtīrēseffūtīrētis
3rdeffūtīreteffūtīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtīrereffūtīrēmur
2ndeffūtīrēris, effūtīrēre (short_form)effūtīrēminī
3rdeffūtīrētureffūtīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterimerīmus
2nderīserītis
3rderiterint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtītus, -a, -um simeffūtītī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndeffūtītus, -a, -um sīseffūtītī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdeffūtītus, -a, -um siteffūtītī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stissemissēmus
2ndissēsissētis
3rdissetissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffūtītus, -a, -um essemeffūtītī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndeffūtītus, -a, -um essēseffūtītī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdeffūtītus, -a, -um esseteffūtītī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffūtīeffūtīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffūtīreeffūtīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffūtītōeffūtītōte
3rdeffūtītōeffūtiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffūtītor 
3rdeffūtītoreffūtiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
effūtīre
Present Passive Infinitive
effūtīrī, effūtīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
isse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
effūtītum esse
Future Active Infinitive
effūtītūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
effūtītum īrī
Present Active Participle
effūtiēns, effūtientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
effūtītus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
effūtītūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
effūtiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtienseffūtientēs
Genitiveeffūtientiseffūtientium, effūtientum (rare)
Dativeeffūtientīeffūtientibus
Accusativeeffūtientemeffūtientīs, effūtientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffūtientī, effūtiente (alt_form_2)effūtientibus
Vocativeeffūtienseffūtientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtienseffūtientēs
Genitiveeffūtientiseffūtientium, effūtientum (rare)
Dativeeffūtientīeffūtientibus
Accusativeeffūtientemeffūtientīs, effūtientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffūtientī, effūtiente (alt_form_2)effūtientibus
Vocativeeffūtienseffūtientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtienseffūtientia
Genitiveeffūtientiseffūtientium, effūtientum (rare)
Dativeeffūtientīeffūtientibus
Accusativeeffūtienseffūtientia
Ablativeeffūtientī, effūtiente (alt_form_2)effūtientibus
Vocativeeffūtienseffūtientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītuseffūtītī
Genitiveeffūtītīeffūtītōrum
Dativeeffūtītōeffūtītīs
Accusativeeffūtītumeffūtītōs
Ablativeeffūtītō, effūtītū (supine)effūtītīs
Vocativeeffūtīteeffūtītī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītaeffūtītae
Genitiveeffūtītaeeffūtītārum
Dativeeffūtītaeeffūtītīs
Accusativeeffūtītameffūtītās
Ablativeeffūtītāeffūtītīs
Vocativeeffūtītaeffūtītae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītumeffūtīta
Genitiveeffūtītīeffūtītōrum
Dativeeffūtītōeffūtītīs
Accusativeeffūtītumeffūtīta
Ablativeeffūtītōeffūtītīs
Vocativeeffūtītumeffūtīta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītūruseffūtītūrī
Genitiveeffūtītūrīeffūtītūrōrum
Dativeeffūtītūrōeffūtītūrīs
Accusativeeffūtītūrumeffūtītūrōs
Ablativeeffūtītūrōeffūtītūrīs
Vocativeeffūtītūreeffūtītūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītūraeffūtītūrae
Genitiveeffūtītūraeeffūtītūrārum
Dativeeffūtītūraeeffūtītūrīs
Accusativeeffūtītūrameffūtītūrās
Ablativeeffūtītūrāeffūtītūrīs
Vocativeeffūtītūraeffūtītūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtītūrumeffūtītūra
Genitiveeffūtītūrīeffūtītūrōrum
Dativeeffūtītūrōeffūtītūrīs
Accusativeeffūtītūrumeffūtītūra
Ablativeeffūtītūrōeffūtītūrīs
Vocativeeffūtītūrumeffūtītūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtienduseffūtiendī
Genitiveeffūtiendīeffūtiendōrum
Dativeeffūtiendōeffūtiendīs
Accusativeeffūtiendumeffūtiendōs
Ablativeeffūtiendōeffūtiendīs
Vocativeeffūtiendeeffūtiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtiendaeffūtiendae
Genitiveeffūtiendaeeffūtiendārum
Dativeeffūtiendaeeffūtiendīs
Accusativeeffūtiendameffūtiendās
Ablativeeffūtiendāeffūtiendīs
Vocativeeffūtiendaeffūtiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffūtiendumeffūtienda
Genitiveeffūtiendīeffūtiendōrum
Dativeeffūtiendōeffūtiendīs
Accusativeeffūtiendumeffūtienda
Ablativeeffūtiendōeffūtiendīs
Vocativeeffūtiendumeffūtienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right