Paradigm of ef-fugo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugōeffugāmus
2ndeffugāseffugātis
3rdeffugateffugant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugoreffugāmur
2ndeffugāris, effugāre (short_form)effugāminī
3rdeffugātureffugantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugābameffugābāmus
2ndeffugābāseffugābātis
3rdeffugābateffugābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugābareffugābāmur
2ndeffugābāris, effugābāre (short_form)effugābāminī
3rdeffugābātureffugābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugābōeffugābimus
2ndeffugābiseffugābitis
3rdeffugābiteffugābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugāboreffugābimur
2ndeffugāberis, effugābere (short_form)effugābiminī
3rdeffugābitureffugābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugāvīeffugāvimus
2ndeffugāvistī, effugāvtī (colloquial)effugāvistis
3rdeffugāviteffugāvērunt, effugāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugātus, -a, -um sumeffugātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndeffugātus, -a, -um eseffugātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdeffugātus, -a, -um esteffugātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugāverameffugāverāmus
2ndeffugāverāseffugāverātis
3rdeffugāverateffugāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugātus, -a, -um erameffugātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndeffugātus, -a, -um erāseffugātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdeffugātus, -a, -um erateffugātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugāverōeffugāverimus
2ndeffugāveriseffugāveritis
3rdeffugāveriteffugāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffugātus, -a, -um erōeffugātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndeffugātus, -a, -um eriseffugātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdeffugātus, -a, -um eriteffugātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugemeffugēmus
2ndeffugēseffugētis
3rdeffugeteffugent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugereffugēmur
2ndeffugēris, effugēre (short_form)effugēminī
3rdeffugētureffugentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugāremeffugārēmus
2ndeffugārēseffugārētis
3rdeffugāreteffugārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugārereffugārēmur
2ndeffugārēris, effugārēre (short_form)effugārēminī
3rdeffugārētureffugārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugāverimeffugāverīmus
2ndeffugāverīseffugāverītis
3rdeffugāveriteffugāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugātus, -a, -um simeffugātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndeffugātus, -a, -um sīseffugātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdeffugātus, -a, -um siteffugātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugāvissemeffugāvissēmus
2ndeffugāvissēseffugāvissētis
3rdeffugāvisseteffugāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffugātus, -a, -um essemeffugātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndeffugātus, -a, -um essēseffugātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdeffugātus, -a, -um esseteffugātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffugāeffugāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffugāreeffugāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffugātōeffugātōte
3rdeffugātōeffugantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffugātor 
3rdeffugātoreffugantor
Present Active Infinitive
effugāre
Present Passive Infinitive
effugārī, effugārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
effugāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
effugātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
effugātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
effugātum īrī
Present Active Participle
effugāns, effugantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
effugātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
effugātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
effugandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffuganseffugantēs
Genitiveeffugantiseffugantium, effugantum (rare)
Dativeeffugantīeffugantibus
Accusativeeffugantemeffugantīs, effugantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffugantī, effugante (alt_form_2)effugantibus
Vocativeeffuganseffugantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffuganseffugantēs
Genitiveeffugantiseffugantium, effugantum (rare)
Dativeeffugantīeffugantibus
Accusativeeffugantemeffugantīs, effugantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffugantī, effugante (alt_form_2)effugantibus
Vocativeeffuganseffugantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffuganseffugantia
Genitiveeffugantiseffugantium, effugantum (rare)
Dativeeffugantīeffugantibus
Accusativeeffuganseffugantia
Ablativeeffugantī, effugante (alt_form_2)effugantibus
Vocativeeffuganseffugantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātuseffugātī
Genitiveeffugātīeffugātōrum
Dativeeffugātōeffugātīs
Accusativeeffugātumeffugātōs
Ablativeeffugātō, effugātū (supine)effugātīs
Vocativeeffugāteeffugātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātaeffugātae
Genitiveeffugātaeeffugātārum
Dativeeffugātaeeffugātīs
Accusativeeffugātameffugātās
Ablativeeffugātāeffugātīs
Vocativeeffugātaeffugātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātumeffugāta
Genitiveeffugātīeffugātōrum
Dativeeffugātōeffugātīs
Accusativeeffugātumeffugāta
Ablativeeffugātōeffugātīs
Vocativeeffugātumeffugāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātūruseffugātūrī
Genitiveeffugātūrīeffugātūrōrum
Dativeeffugātūrōeffugātūrīs
Accusativeeffugātūrumeffugātūrōs
Ablativeeffugātūrōeffugātūrīs
Vocativeeffugātūreeffugātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātūraeffugātūrae
Genitiveeffugātūraeeffugātūrārum
Dativeeffugātūraeeffugātūrīs
Accusativeeffugātūrameffugātūrās
Ablativeeffugātūrāeffugātūrīs
Vocativeeffugātūraeffugātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugātūrumeffugātūra
Genitiveeffugātūrīeffugātūrōrum
Dativeeffugātūrōeffugātūrīs
Accusativeeffugātūrumeffugātūra
Ablativeeffugātūrōeffugātūrīs
Vocativeeffugātūrumeffugātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffuganduseffugandī
Genitiveeffugandīeffugandōrum
Dativeeffugandōeffugandīs
Accusativeeffugandumeffugandōs
Ablativeeffugandōeffugandīs
Vocativeeffugandeeffugandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugandaeffugandae
Genitiveeffugandaeeffugandārum
Dativeeffugandaeeffugandīs
Accusativeeffugandameffugandās
Ablativeeffugandāeffugandīs
Vocativeeffugandaeffugandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffugandumeffuganda
Genitiveeffugandīeffugandōrum
Dativeeffugandōeffugandīs
Accusativeeffugandumeffuganda
Ablativeeffugandōeffugandīs
Vocativeeffugandumeffuganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right