Paradigm of ef-frico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricōeffricāmus
2ndeffricāseffricātis
3rdeffricateffricant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricoreffricāmur
2ndeffricāris, effricāre (short_form)effricāminī
3rdeffricātureffricantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricābameffricābāmus
2ndeffricābāseffricābātis
3rdeffricābateffricābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricābareffricābāmur
2ndeffricābāris, effricābāre (short_form)effricābāminī
3rdeffricābātureffricābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricābōeffricābimus
2ndeffricābiseffricābitis
3rdeffricābiteffricābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricāboreffricābimur
2ndeffricāberis, effricābere (short_form)effricābiminī
3rdeffricābitureffricābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffrixīeffriximus
2ndeffrixistī, effrixtī (colloquial)effrixistis
3rdeffrixiteffrixērunt, effrixēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricātus, -a, -um sumeffricātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndeffricātus, -a, -um eseffricātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdeffricātus, -a, -um esteffricātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffrixerameffrixerāmus
2ndeffrixerāseffrixerātis
3rdeffrixerateffrixerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricātus, -a, -um erameffricātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndeffricātus, -a, -um erāseffricātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdeffricātus, -a, -um erateffricātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffrixerōeffrixerimus
2ndeffrixeriseffrixeritis
3rdeffrixeriteffrixerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steffricātus, -a, -um erōeffricātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndeffricātus, -a, -um eriseffricātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdeffricātus, -a, -um eriteffricātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricemeffricēmus
2ndeffricēseffricētis
3rdeffriceteffricent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricereffricēmur
2ndeffricēris, effricēre (short_form)effricēminī
3rdeffricētureffricentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricāremeffricārēmus
2ndeffricārēseffricārētis
3rdeffricāreteffricārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricārereffricārēmur
2ndeffricārēris, effricārēre (short_form)effricārēminī
3rdeffricārētureffricārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffrixerimeffrixerīmus
2ndeffrixerīseffrixerītis
3rdeffrixeriteffrixerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricātus, -a, -um simeffricātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndeffricātus, -a, -um sīseffricātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdeffricātus, -a, -um siteffricātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffrixissemeffrixissēmus
2ndeffrixissēseffrixissētis
3rdeffrixisseteffrixissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1steffricātus, -a, -um essemeffricātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndeffricātus, -a, -um essēseffricātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdeffricātus, -a, -um esseteffricātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffricāeffricāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffricāreeffricāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffricātōeffricātōte
3rdeffricātōeffricantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndeffricātor 
3rdeffricātoreffricantor
Present Active Infinitive
effricāre
Present Passive Infinitive
effricārī, effricārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
effrixisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
effricātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
effricātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
effricātum īrī
Present Active Participle
effricāns, effricantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
effricātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
effricātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
effricandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricanseffricantēs
Genitiveeffricantiseffricantium, effricantum (rare)
Dativeeffricantīeffricantibus
Accusativeeffricantemeffricantīs, effricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffricantī, effricante (alt_form_2)effricantibus
Vocativeeffricanseffricantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricanseffricantēs
Genitiveeffricantiseffricantium, effricantum (rare)
Dativeeffricantīeffricantibus
Accusativeeffricantemeffricantīs, effricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeeffricantī, effricante (alt_form_2)effricantibus
Vocativeeffricanseffricantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricanseffricantia
Genitiveeffricantiseffricantium, effricantum (rare)
Dativeeffricantīeffricantibus
Accusativeeffricanseffricantia
Ablativeeffricantī, effricante (alt_form_2)effricantibus
Vocativeeffricanseffricantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātuseffricātī
Genitiveeffricātīeffricātōrum
Dativeeffricātōeffricātīs
Accusativeeffricātumeffricātōs
Ablativeeffricātō, effricātū (supine)effricātīs
Vocativeeffricāteeffricātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātaeffricātae
Genitiveeffricātaeeffricātārum
Dativeeffricātaeeffricātīs
Accusativeeffricātameffricātās
Ablativeeffricātāeffricātīs
Vocativeeffricātaeffricātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātumeffricāta
Genitiveeffricātīeffricātōrum
Dativeeffricātōeffricātīs
Accusativeeffricātumeffricāta
Ablativeeffricātōeffricātīs
Vocativeeffricātumeffricāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātūruseffricātūrī
Genitiveeffricātūrīeffricātūrōrum
Dativeeffricātūrōeffricātūrīs
Accusativeeffricātūrumeffricātūrōs
Ablativeeffricātūrōeffricātūrīs
Vocativeeffricātūreeffricātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātūraeffricātūrae
Genitiveeffricātūraeeffricātūrārum
Dativeeffricātūraeeffricātūrīs
Accusativeeffricātūrameffricātūrās
Ablativeeffricātūrāeffricātūrīs
Vocativeeffricātūraeffricātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricātūrumeffricātūra
Genitiveeffricātūrīeffricātūrōrum
Dativeeffricātūrōeffricātūrīs
Accusativeeffricātūrumeffricātūra
Ablativeeffricātūrōeffricātūrīs
Vocativeeffricātūrumeffricātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricanduseffricandī
Genitiveeffricandīeffricandōrum
Dativeeffricandōeffricandīs
Accusativeeffricandumeffricandōs
Ablativeeffricandōeffricandīs
Vocativeeffricandeeffricandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricandaeffricandae
Genitiveeffricandaeeffricandārum
Dativeeffricandaeeffricandīs
Accusativeeffricandameffricandās
Ablativeeffricandāeffricandīs
Vocativeeffricandaeffricandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeeffricandumeffricanda
Genitiveeffricandīeffricandōrum
Dativeeffricandōeffricandīs
Accusativeeffricandumeffricanda
Ablativeeffricandōeffricandīs
Vocativeeffricandumeffricanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right