Paradigm of educo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducōēducāmus
2ndēducāsēducātis
3rdēducatēducant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducorēducāmur
2ndēducāris, ēducāre (short_form)ēducāminī
3rdēducāturēducantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducābamēducābāmus
2ndēducābāsēducābātis
3rdēducābatēducābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducābarēducābāmur
2ndēducābāris, ēducābāre (short_form)ēducābāminī
3rdēducābāturēducābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducābōēducābimus
2ndēducābisēducābitis
3rdēducābitēducābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducāborēducābimur
2ndēducāberis, ēducābere (short_form)ēducābiminī
3rdēducābiturēducābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducāvīēducāvimus
2ndēducāvistī, ēducāvtī (colloquial)ēducāvistis
3rdēducāvitēducāvērunt, ēducāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducātus, -a, -um sumēducātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēducātus, -a, -um esēducātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēducātus, -a, -um estēducātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducāveramēducāverāmus
2ndēducāverāsēducāverātis
3rdēducāveratēducāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducātus, -a, -um eramēducātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēducātus, -a, -um erāsēducātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēducātus, -a, -um eratēducātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducāverōēducāverimus
2ndēducāverisēducāveritis
3rdēducāveritēducāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēducātus, -a, -um erōēducātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēducātus, -a, -um erisēducātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēducātus, -a, -um eritēducātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducemēducēmus
2ndēducēsēducētis
3rdēducetēducent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducerēducēmur
2ndēducēris, ēducēre (short_form)ēducēminī
3rdēducēturēducentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducāremēducārēmus
2ndēducārēsēducārētis
3rdēducāretēducārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducārerēducārēmur
2ndēducārēris, ēducārēre (short_form)ēducārēminī
3rdēducārēturēducārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducāverimēducāverīmus
2ndēducāverīsēducāverītis
3rdēducāveritēducāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducātus, -a, -um simēducātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēducātus, -a, -um sīsēducātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēducātus, -a, -um sitēducātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducāvissemēducāvissēmus
2ndēducāvissēsēducāvissētis
3rdēducāvissetēducāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēducātus, -a, -um essemēducātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēducātus, -a, -um essēsēducātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēducātus, -a, -um essetēducātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēducāēducāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēducāreēducāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēducātōēducātōte
3rdēducātōēducantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēducātor 
3rdēducātorēducantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēducāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēducārī, ēducārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēducāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēducātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēducātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēducātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēducāns, ēducantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēducātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēducātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēducandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducansēducantēs
Genitiveēducantisēducantium, ēducantum (rare)
Dativeēducantīēducantibus
Accusativeēducantemēducantīs, ēducantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēducantī, ēducante (alt_form_2)ēducantibus
Vocativeēducansēducantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducansēducantēs
Genitiveēducantisēducantium, ēducantum (rare)
Dativeēducantīēducantibus
Accusativeēducantemēducantīs, ēducantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēducantī, ēducante (alt_form_2)ēducantibus
Vocativeēducansēducantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducansēducantia
Genitiveēducantisēducantium, ēducantum (rare)
Dativeēducantīēducantibus
Accusativeēducansēducantia
Ablativeēducantī, ēducante (alt_form_2)ēducantibus
Vocativeēducansēducantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātusēducātī
Genitiveēducātīēducātōrum
Dativeēducātōēducātīs
Accusativeēducātumēducātōs
Ablativeēducātō, ēducātū (supine)ēducātīs
Vocativeēducāteēducātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātaēducātae
Genitiveēducātaeēducātārum
Dativeēducātaeēducātīs
Accusativeēducātamēducātās
Ablativeēducātāēducātīs
Vocativeēducātaēducātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātumēducāta
Genitiveēducātīēducātōrum
Dativeēducātōēducātīs
Accusativeēducātumēducāta
Ablativeēducātōēducātīs
Vocativeēducātumēducāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātūrusēducātūrī
Genitiveēducātūrīēducātūrōrum
Dativeēducātūrōēducātūrīs
Accusativeēducātūrumēducātūrōs
Ablativeēducātūrōēducātūrīs
Vocativeēducātūreēducātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātūraēducātūrae
Genitiveēducātūraeēducātūrārum
Dativeēducātūraeēducātūrīs
Accusativeēducātūramēducātūrās
Ablativeēducātūrāēducātūrīs
Vocativeēducātūraēducātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducātūrumēducātūra
Genitiveēducātūrīēducātūrōrum
Dativeēducātūrōēducātūrīs
Accusativeēducātūrumēducātūra
Ablativeēducātūrōēducātūrīs
Vocativeēducātūrumēducātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducandusēducandī
Genitiveēducandīēducandōrum
Dativeēducandōēducandīs
Accusativeēducandumēducandōs
Ablativeēducandōēducandīs
Vocativeēducandeēducandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducandaēducandae
Genitiveēducandaeēducandārum
Dativeēducandaeēducandīs
Accusativeēducandamēducandās
Ablativeēducandāēducandīs
Vocativeēducandaēducandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēducandumēducanda
Genitiveēducandīēducandōrum
Dativeēducandōēducandīs
Accusativeēducandumēducanda
Ablativeēducandōēducandīs
Vocativeēducandumēducanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right