Paradigm of e-disserto (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertōēdissertāmus
2ndēdissertāsēdissertātis
3rdēdissertatēdissertant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertorēdissertāmur
2ndēdissertāris, ēdissertāre (short_form)ēdissertāminī
3rdēdissertāturēdissertantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertābamēdissertābāmus
2ndēdissertābāsēdissertābātis
3rdēdissertābatēdissertābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertābarēdissertābāmur
2ndēdissertābāris, ēdissertābāre (short_form)ēdissertābāminī
3rdēdissertābāturēdissertābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertābōēdissertābimus
2ndēdissertābisēdissertābitis
3rdēdissertābitēdissertābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāborēdissertābimur
2ndēdissertāberis, ēdissertābere (short_form)ēdissertābiminī
3rdēdissertābiturēdissertābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāvīēdissertāvimus
2ndēdissertāvistī, ēdissertāvtī (colloquial)ēdissertāvistis
3rdēdissertāvitēdissertāvērunt, ēdissertāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertātus, -a, -um sumēdissertātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēdissertātus, -a, -um esēdissertātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēdissertātus, -a, -um estēdissertātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāveramēdissertāverāmus
2ndēdissertāverāsēdissertāverātis
3rdēdissertāveratēdissertāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertātus, -a, -um eramēdissertātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēdissertātus, -a, -um erāsēdissertātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēdissertātus, -a, -um eratēdissertātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāverōēdissertāverimus
2ndēdissertāverisēdissertāveritis
3rdēdissertāveritēdissertāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertātus, -a, -um erōēdissertātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēdissertātus, -a, -um erisēdissertātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēdissertātus, -a, -um eritēdissertātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertemēdissertēmus
2ndēdissertēsēdissertētis
3rdēdissertetēdissertent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdisserterēdissertēmur
2ndēdissertēris, ēdissertēre (short_form)ēdissertēminī
3rdēdissertēturēdissertentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāremēdissertārēmus
2ndēdissertārēsēdissertārētis
3rdēdissertāretēdissertārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertārerēdissertārēmur
2ndēdissertārēris, ēdissertārēre (short_form)ēdissertārēminī
3rdēdissertārēturēdissertārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāverimēdissertāverīmus
2ndēdissertāverīsēdissertāverītis
3rdēdissertāveritēdissertāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertātus, -a, -um simēdissertātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēdissertātus, -a, -um sīsēdissertātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēdissertātus, -a, -um sitēdissertātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertāvissemēdissertāvissēmus
2ndēdissertāvissēsēdissertāvissētis
3rdēdissertāvissetēdissertāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēdissertātus, -a, -um essemēdissertātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēdissertātus, -a, -um essēsēdissertātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēdissertātus, -a, -um essetēdissertātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēdissertāēdissertāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēdissertāreēdissertāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēdissertātōēdissertātōte
3rdēdissertātōēdissertantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndēdissertātor 
3rdēdissertātorēdissertantor
Present Active Infinitive
ēdissertāre
Present Passive Infinitive
ēdissertārī, ēdissertārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēdissertāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēdissertātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēdissertātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēdissertātum īrī
Present Active Participle
ēdissertāns, ēdissertantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēdissertātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēdissertātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
ēdissertandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertansēdissertantēs
Genitiveēdissertantisēdissertantium, ēdissertantum (rare)
Dativeēdissertantīēdissertantibus
Accusativeēdissertantemēdissertantīs, ēdissertantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēdissertantī, ēdissertante (alt_form_2)ēdissertantibus
Vocativeēdissertansēdissertantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertansēdissertantēs
Genitiveēdissertantisēdissertantium, ēdissertantum (rare)
Dativeēdissertantīēdissertantibus
Accusativeēdissertantemēdissertantīs, ēdissertantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeēdissertantī, ēdissertante (alt_form_2)ēdissertantibus
Vocativeēdissertansēdissertantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertansēdissertantia
Genitiveēdissertantisēdissertantium, ēdissertantum (rare)
Dativeēdissertantīēdissertantibus
Accusativeēdissertansēdissertantia
Ablativeēdissertantī, ēdissertante (alt_form_2)ēdissertantibus
Vocativeēdissertansēdissertantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātusēdissertātī
Genitiveēdissertātīēdissertātōrum
Dativeēdissertātōēdissertātīs
Accusativeēdissertātumēdissertātōs
Ablativeēdissertātō, ēdissertātū (supine)ēdissertātīs
Vocativeēdissertāteēdissertātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātaēdissertātae
Genitiveēdissertātaeēdissertātārum
Dativeēdissertātaeēdissertātīs
Accusativeēdissertātamēdissertātās
Ablativeēdissertātāēdissertātīs
Vocativeēdissertātaēdissertātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātumēdissertāta
Genitiveēdissertātīēdissertātōrum
Dativeēdissertātōēdissertātīs
Accusativeēdissertātumēdissertāta
Ablativeēdissertātōēdissertātīs
Vocativeēdissertātumēdissertāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātūrusēdissertātūrī
Genitiveēdissertātūrīēdissertātūrōrum
Dativeēdissertātūrōēdissertātūrīs
Accusativeēdissertātūrumēdissertātūrōs
Ablativeēdissertātūrōēdissertātūrīs
Vocativeēdissertātūreēdissertātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātūraēdissertātūrae
Genitiveēdissertātūraeēdissertātūrārum
Dativeēdissertātūraeēdissertātūrīs
Accusativeēdissertātūramēdissertātūrās
Ablativeēdissertātūrāēdissertātūrīs
Vocativeēdissertātūraēdissertātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertātūrumēdissertātūra
Genitiveēdissertātūrīēdissertātūrōrum
Dativeēdissertātūrōēdissertātūrīs
Accusativeēdissertātūrumēdissertātūra
Ablativeēdissertātūrōēdissertātūrīs
Vocativeēdissertātūrumēdissertātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertandusēdissertandī
Genitiveēdissertandīēdissertandōrum
Dativeēdissertandōēdissertandīs
Accusativeēdissertandumēdissertandōs
Ablativeēdissertandōēdissertandīs
Vocativeēdissertandeēdissertandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertandaēdissertandae
Genitiveēdissertandaeēdissertandārum
Dativeēdissertandaeēdissertandīs
Accusativeēdissertandamēdissertandās
Ablativeēdissertandāēdissertandīs
Vocativeēdissertandaēdissertandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēdissertandumēdissertanda
Genitiveēdissertandīēdissertandōrum
Dativeēdissertandōēdissertandīs
Accusativeēdissertandumēdissertanda
Ablativeēdissertandōēdissertandīs
Vocativeēdissertandumēdissertanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right