Paradigm of trans-moveo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmoveōtrānsmovēmus
2ndtrānsmovēstrānsmovētis
3rdtrānsmovettrānsmovent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmoveortrānsmovēmur
2ndtrānsmovēris, trānsmovēre (short_form)trānsmovēminī
3rdtrānsmovēturtrānsmoventur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovēbamtrānsmovēbāmus
2ndtrānsmovēbāstrānsmovēbātis
3rdtrānsmovēbattrānsmovēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovēbartrānsmovēbāmur
2ndtrānsmovēbāris, trānsmovēbāre (short_form)trānsmovēbāminī
3rdtrānsmovēbāturtrānsmovēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovēbōtrānsmovēbimus
2ndtrānsmovēbistrānsmovēbitis
3rdtrānsmovēbittrānsmovēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovēbortrānsmovēbimur
2ndtrānsmovēberis, trānsmovēbere (short_form)trānsmovēbiminī
3rdtrānsmovēbiturtrānsmovēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmoveamtrānsmoveāmus
2ndtrānsmoveāstrānsmoveātis
3rdtrānsmoveattrānsmoveant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmoveartrānsmoveāmur
2ndtrānsmoveāris, trānsmoveāre (short_form)trānsmoveāminī
3rdtrānsmoveāturtrānsmoveantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovēremtrānsmovērēmus
2ndtrānsmovērēstrānsmovērētis
3rdtrānsmovērettrānsmovērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsmovērertrānsmovērēmur
2ndtrānsmovērēris, trānsmovērēre (short_form)trānsmovērēminī
3rdtrānsmovērēturtrānsmovērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsmovētrānsmovēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsmovēretrānsmovēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsmovētōtrānsmovētōte
3rdtrānsmovētōtrānsmoventō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsmovētor 
3rdtrānsmovētortrānsmoventor
Present Active Infinitive
trānsmovēre
Present Passive Infinitive
trānsmovērī, trānsmovērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
trānsmovēns, trānsmoventis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
trānsmovendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventēs
Genitivetrānsmoventistrānsmoventium, trānsmoventum (rare)
Dativetrānsmoventītrānsmoventibus
Accusativetrānsmoventemtrānsmoventīs, trānsmoventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetrānsmoventī, trānsmovente (alt_form_2)trānsmoventibus
Vocativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventēs
Genitivetrānsmoventistrānsmoventium, trānsmoventum (rare)
Dativetrānsmoventītrānsmoventibus
Accusativetrānsmoventemtrānsmoventīs, trānsmoventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetrānsmoventī, trānsmovente (alt_form_2)trānsmoventibus
Vocativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventia
Genitivetrānsmoventistrānsmoventium, trānsmoventum (rare)
Dativetrānsmoventītrānsmoventibus
Accusativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventia
Ablativetrānsmoventī, trānsmovente (alt_form_2)trānsmoventibus
Vocativetrānsmovenstrānsmoventia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovendustrānsmovendī
Genitivetrānsmovendītrānsmovendōrum
Dativetrānsmovendōtrānsmovendīs
Accusativetrānsmovendumtrānsmovendōs
Ablativetrānsmovendōtrānsmovendīs
Vocativetrānsmovendetrānsmovendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovendatrānsmovendae
Genitivetrānsmovendaetrānsmovendārum
Dativetrānsmovendaetrānsmovendīs
Accusativetrānsmovendamtrānsmovendās
Ablativetrānsmovendātrānsmovendīs
Vocativetrānsmovendatrānsmovendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsmovendumtrānsmovenda
Genitivetrānsmovendītrānsmovendōrum
Dativetrānsmovendōtrānsmovendīs
Accusativetrānsmovendumtrānsmovenda
Ablativetrānsmovendōtrānsmovendīs
Vocativetrānsmovendumtrānsmovenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right