Paradigm of trans-formo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmōtrānsfōrmāmus
2ndtrānsfōrmāstrānsfōrmātis
3rdtrānsfōrmattrānsfōrmant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmortrānsfōrmāmur
2ndtrānsfōrmāris, trānsfōrmāre (short_form)trānsfōrmāminī
3rdtrānsfōrmāturtrānsfōrmantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmābamtrānsfōrmābāmus
2ndtrānsfōrmābāstrānsfōrmābātis
3rdtrānsfōrmābattrānsfōrmābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmābartrānsfōrmābāmur
2ndtrānsfōrmābāris, trānsfōrmābāre (short_form)trānsfōrmābāminī
3rdtrānsfōrmābāturtrānsfōrmābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmābōtrānsfōrmābimus
2ndtrānsfōrmābistrānsfōrmābitis
3rdtrānsfōrmābittrānsfōrmābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmābortrānsfōrmābimur
2ndtrānsfōrmāberis, trānsfōrmābere (short_form)trānsfōrmābiminī
3rdtrānsfōrmābiturtrānsfōrmābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāvītrānsfōrmāvimus
2ndtrānsfōrmāvistī, trānsfōrmāvtī (colloquial)trānsfōrmāvistis
3rdtrānsfōrmāvittrānsfōrmāvērunt, trānsfōrmāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um sumtrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um estrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um esttrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāveramtrānsfōrmāverāmus
2ndtrānsfōrmāverāstrānsfōrmāverātis
3rdtrānsfōrmāverattrānsfōrmāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um eramtrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um erāstrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um erattrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāverōtrānsfōrmāverimus
2ndtrānsfōrmāveristrānsfōrmāveritis
3rdtrānsfōrmāverittrānsfōrmāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um erōtrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um eristrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um erittrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmemtrānsfōrmēmus
2ndtrānsfōrmēstrānsfōrmētis
3rdtrānsfōrmettrānsfōrment
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmertrānsfōrmēmur
2ndtrānsfōrmēris, trānsfōrmēre (short_form)trānsfōrmēminī
3rdtrānsfōrmēturtrānsfōrmentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāremtrānsfōrmārēmus
2ndtrānsfōrmārēstrānsfōrmārētis
3rdtrānsfōrmārettrānsfōrmārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmārertrānsfōrmārēmur
2ndtrānsfōrmārēris, trānsfōrmārēre (short_form)trānsfōrmārēminī
3rdtrānsfōrmārēturtrānsfōrmārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāverimtrānsfōrmāverīmus
2ndtrānsfōrmāverīstrānsfōrmāverītis
3rdtrānsfōrmāverittrānsfōrmāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um simtrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um sīstrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um sittrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmāvissemtrānsfōrmāvissēmus
2ndtrānsfōrmāvissēstrānsfōrmāvissētis
3rdtrānsfōrmāvissettrānsfōrmāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sttrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um essemtrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um essēstrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdtrānsfōrmātus, -a, -um essettrānsfōrmātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsfōrmātrānsfōrmāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsfōrmāretrānsfōrmāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsfōrmātōtrānsfōrmātōte
3rdtrānsfōrmātōtrānsfōrmantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndtrānsfōrmātor 
3rdtrānsfōrmātortrānsfōrmantor
Present Active Infinitive
trānsfōrmāre
Present Passive Infinitive
trānsfōrmārī, trānsfōrmārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
trānsfōrmāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
trānsfōrmātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
trānsfōrmātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
trānsfōrmātum īrī
Present Active Participle
trānsfōrmāns, trānsfōrmantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
trānsfōrmātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
trānsfōrmātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
trānsfōrmandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantēs
Genitivetrānsfōrmantistrānsfōrmantium, trānsfōrmantum (rare)
Dativetrānsfōrmantītrānsfōrmantibus
Accusativetrānsfōrmantemtrānsfōrmantīs, trānsfōrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetrānsfōrmantī, trānsfōrmante (alt_form_2)trānsfōrmantibus
Vocativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantēs
Genitivetrānsfōrmantistrānsfōrmantium, trānsfōrmantum (rare)
Dativetrānsfōrmantītrānsfōrmantibus
Accusativetrānsfōrmantemtrānsfōrmantīs, trānsfōrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetrānsfōrmantī, trānsfōrmante (alt_form_2)trānsfōrmantibus
Vocativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantia
Genitivetrānsfōrmantistrānsfōrmantium, trānsfōrmantum (rare)
Dativetrānsfōrmantītrānsfōrmantibus
Accusativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantia
Ablativetrānsfōrmantī, trānsfōrmante (alt_form_2)trānsfōrmantibus
Vocativetrānsfōrmanstrānsfōrmantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātustrānsfōrmātī
Genitivetrānsfōrmātītrānsfōrmātōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmātōtrānsfōrmātīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātumtrānsfōrmātōs
Ablativetrānsfōrmātō, trānsfōrmātū (supine)trānsfōrmātīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātetrānsfōrmātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātatrānsfōrmātae
Genitivetrānsfōrmātaetrānsfōrmātārum
Dativetrānsfōrmātaetrānsfōrmātīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātamtrānsfōrmātās
Ablativetrānsfōrmātātrānsfōrmātīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātatrānsfōrmātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātumtrānsfōrmāta
Genitivetrānsfōrmātītrānsfōrmātōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmātōtrānsfōrmātīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātumtrānsfōrmāta
Ablativetrānsfōrmātōtrānsfōrmātīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātumtrānsfōrmāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātūrustrānsfōrmātūrī
Genitivetrānsfōrmātūrītrānsfōrmātūrōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmātūrōtrānsfōrmātūrīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātūrumtrānsfōrmātūrōs
Ablativetrānsfōrmātūrōtrānsfōrmātūrīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātūretrānsfōrmātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātūratrānsfōrmātūrae
Genitivetrānsfōrmātūraetrānsfōrmātūrārum
Dativetrānsfōrmātūraetrānsfōrmātūrīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātūramtrānsfōrmātūrās
Ablativetrānsfōrmātūrātrānsfōrmātūrīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātūratrānsfōrmātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmātūrumtrānsfōrmātūra
Genitivetrānsfōrmātūrītrānsfōrmātūrōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmātūrōtrānsfōrmātūrīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmātūrumtrānsfōrmātūra
Ablativetrānsfōrmātūrōtrānsfōrmātūrīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmātūrumtrānsfōrmātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmandustrānsfōrmandī
Genitivetrānsfōrmandītrānsfōrmandōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmandōtrānsfōrmandīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmandumtrānsfōrmandōs
Ablativetrānsfōrmandōtrānsfōrmandīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmandetrānsfōrmandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmandatrānsfōrmandae
Genitivetrānsfōrmandaetrānsfōrmandārum
Dativetrānsfōrmandaetrānsfōrmandīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmandamtrānsfōrmandās
Ablativetrānsfōrmandātrānsfōrmandīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmandatrānsfōrmandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativetrānsfōrmandumtrānsfōrmanda
Genitivetrānsfōrmandītrānsfōrmandōrum
Dativetrānsfōrmandōtrānsfōrmandīs
Accusativetrānsfōrmandumtrānsfōrmanda
Ablativetrānsfōrmandōtrānsfōrmandīs
Vocativetrānsfōrmandumtrānsfōrmanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right